Universalis
Thursday 15 June 2017    (other days)
Corpus Christi 
Solemnity

Calendar for 2017

Another year:

Calendar used: General Calendar (Change)

January
Sun 1Mary, Mother of God Solemnity 
Mon 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors  Psalm week 2
Tue 33 January  
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus  
Wed 44 January  
Thu 55 January  
Fri 6The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity 
Sat 77 January  
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest  
Sun 8The Baptism of the Lord Feast 
Mon 9Monday of week 1 in Ordinary Time   Psalm week 1
Tue 10Tuesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 11Wednesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 12Thursday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 13Friday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor  
Sat 14Saturday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 152nd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 16Monday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 17Saint Antony, Abbot 
Wed 18Wednesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 19Thursday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 20Friday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr  
Sat 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr 
Sun 223rd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 23Monday of week 3 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 24Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor 
Wed 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast 
Thu 26Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops 
Fri 27Friday of week 3 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin  
Sat 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor 
Sun 294th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 30Monday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 31Saint John Bosco, Priest 
February
Wed 1Wednesday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast 
Fri 3Friday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop  
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr  
Sat 4Saturday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 55th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 6Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs 
Tue 7Tuesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 8Wednesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Jerome Emilian  
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin  
Thu 9Thursday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 10Saint Scholastica, Virgin 
Sat 11Saturday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
or Our Lady of Lourdes  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 126th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 13Monday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 14Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop 
Wed 15Wednesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 16Thursday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 17Friday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
or The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order  
Sat 18Saturday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 197th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 20Monday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 21Tuesday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor  
Wed 22Saint Peter's Chair Feast 
Thu 23Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr 
Fri 24Friday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 25Saturday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 268th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 27Monday of week 8 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 28Tuesday of week 8 in Ordinary Time  
March
Wed 1Ash Wednesday 
Thu 2Thursday after Ash Wednesday  
Fri 3Friday after Ash Wednesday  
Sat 4Saturday after Ash Wednesday  
(commemoration of Saint Casimir)
Sun 51st Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 6Monday of the 1st week of Lent  
Tue 7Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Wed 8Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Thu 9Thursday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Fri 10Friday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sat 11Saturday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sun 122nd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 2
Mon 13Monday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Tue 14Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Wed 15Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Thu 16Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Fri 17Friday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary)
Sat 18Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
Sun 193rd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 3
Mon 20Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Tue 21Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Wed 22Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Thu 23Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
Fri 24Friday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Sat 25The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity 
Sun 264th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 4
Mon 27Monday of the 4th week of Lent  
Tue 28Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Wed 29Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Thu 30Thursday of the 4th week of Lent  
Fri 31Friday of the 4th week of Lent  
April
Sat 1Saturday of the 4th week of Lent  
Sun 25th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 3Monday of the 5th week of Lent  
Tue 4Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Isidore, Bishop, Doctor)
Wed 5Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Vincent Ferrer, Priest)
Thu 6Thursday of the 5th week of Lent  
Fri 7Friday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint John Baptist de la Salle, Priest)
Sat 8Saturday of the 5th week of Lent  
Sun 9Palm Sunday  Psalm week 2
Mon 10Monday of Holy Week 
Tue 11Tuesday of Holy Week 
Wed 12Wednesday of Holy Week 
Thu 13Maundy Thursday 
Fri 14Good Friday 
Sat 15Holy Saturday 
Sun 16Easter Sunday 
Mon 17Easter Monday 
Tue 18Easter Tuesday 
Wed 19Easter Wednesday 
Thu 20Easter Thursday 
Fri 21Easter Friday 
Sat 22Easter Saturday 
Sun 23Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter) 
Mon 24Monday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Priest, Martyr  
Psalm week 2
Tue 25Saint Mark, Evangelist Feast 
Wed 26Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Thu 27Thursday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Fri 28Friday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr  
or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest  
Sat 29Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor 
Sun 303rd Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
May
Mon 1Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Joseph the Worker  
Tue 2Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor 
Wed 3Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast 
Thu 4Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Fri 5Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sat 6Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sun 74th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 4
Mon 8Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Tue 9Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Wed 10Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Thu 11Thursday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Fri 12Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs  
or Saint Pancras, Martyr  
Sat 13Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Our Lady of Fátima  
Sun 145th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 1
Mon 15Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Tue 16Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Wed 17Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Thu 18Thursday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr  
Fri 19Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Sat 20Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest  
Sun 216th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 2
Mon 22Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Rita of Cascia  
Tue 23Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Wed 24Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Thu 25The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity 
Fri 26Saint Philip Neri, Priest 
Sat 27Saturday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop  
Sun 287th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
Mon 29Monday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Tue 30Tuesday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Wed 31The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
June
Thu 1Saint Justin, Martyr 
Fri 2Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs  
Sat 3Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs 
Sun 4Pentecost 
Mon 5Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr  Psalm week 1
Tue 6Tuesday of week 9 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Norbert, Bishop  
Wed 7Wednesday of week 9 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 8Thursday of week 9 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 9Friday of week 9 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Ephraem, Deacon, Doctor  
Sat 10Saturday of week 9 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 11The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity 
Mon 12Monday of week 10 in Ordinary Time   Psalm week 2
Tue 13Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor 
Wed 14Wednesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 15Corpus Christi Solemnity 
Fri 16Friday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 17Saturday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1811th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 19Monday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Romuald, Abbot  
Tue 20Tuesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 21Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious 
Thu 22Thursday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs  
or Saint Paulinus of Nola, Bishop  
Fri 23The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity 
Sat 24The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity 
Sun 2512th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 26Monday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 27Tuesday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor  
Wed 28Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Martyr 
Thu 29Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity 
Fri 30Friday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome  
July
Sat 1Saturday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 213th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 3Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast 
Tue 4Tuesday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal  
Wed 5Wednesday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest  
Thu 6Thursday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr  
Fri 7Friday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 8Saturday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 914th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 10Monday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 11Saint Benedict, Abbot 
Wed 12Wednesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 13Thursday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Henry  
Fri 14Friday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest  
Sat 15Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor 
Sun 1615th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 17Monday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 18Tuesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 19Wednesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 20Thursday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr  
Fri 21Friday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor  
Sat 22Saint Mary Magdalen Feast 
Sun 2316th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 24Monday of week 16 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest  
Tue 25Saint James, Apostle Feast 
Wed 26Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Thu 27Thursday of week 16 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 28Friday of week 16 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 29Saint Martha 
Sun 3017th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 31Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest 
August
Tue 1Saint Alphonsus Mary de Liguori, Bishop, Doctor 
Wed 2Wednesday of week 17 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop  
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard  
Thu 3Thursday of week 17 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 4Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest 
Sat 5Saturday of week 17 in Ordinary Time  
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast 
Mon 7Monday of week 18 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Cajetan, Priest  
Psalm week 2
Tue 8Saint Dominic, Priest 
Wed 9Wednesday of week 18 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr  
Thu 10Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast 
Fri 11Saint Clare, Virgin 
Sat 12Saturday of week 18 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1319th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 14Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr 
Tue 15The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Wed 16Wednesday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Stephen of Hungary  
Thu 17Thursday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 18Friday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 19Saturday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John Eudes, Priest  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2020th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 21Saint Pius X, Pope 
Tue 22Our Lady, Mother and Queen 
Wed 23Wednesday of week 20 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin  
Thu 24Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast 
Fri 25Friday of week 20 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Louis  
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest  
Sat 26Saturday of week 20 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2721st Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 28Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor 
Tue 29The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist 
Wed 30Wednesday of week 21 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 31Thursday of week 21 in Ordinary Time  
September
Fri 1Friday of week 21 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 2Saturday of week 21 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 322nd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 4Monday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 5Tuesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 6Wednesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 7Thursday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 8The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
Sat 9Saturday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Peter Claver  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1023rd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 11Monday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 12Tuesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
or The Most Holy Name of Mary  
Wed 13Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor 
Thu 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast 
Fri 15Our Lady of Sorrows 
Sat 16Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs 
Sun 1724th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 18Monday of week 24 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 19Tuesday of week 24 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr  
Wed 20Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs 
Thu 21Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Fri 22Friday of week 24 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 23Saint Pio of Pietrelcina 
Sun 2425th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 25Monday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 26Tuesday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs  
Wed 27Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest 
Thu 28Thursday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Wenceslaus (Wacław), Martyr  
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs  
Fri 29Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast 
Sat 30Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor 
October
Sun 126th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 2The Holy Guardian Angels 
Tue 3Tuesday of week 26 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 4Saint Francis of Assisi 
Thu 5Thursday of week 26 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 6Friday of week 26 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Bruno, Priest  
Sat 7Our Lady of the Rosary 
Sun 827th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 9Monday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest  
Tue 10Tuesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 11Wednesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John XXIII, Pope  
Thu 12Thursday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 13Friday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 14Saturday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1528th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 16Monday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Hedwig, Religious  
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin  
Tue 17Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr 
Wed 18Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast 
Thu 19Thursday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints John of Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest  
Fri 20Friday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 21Saturday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2229th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 23Monday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest  
Tue 24Tuesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop  
Wed 25Wednesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 26Thursday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 27Friday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 28Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast 
Sun 2930th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 30Monday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 31Tuesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
November
Wed 1All Saints Solemnity 
Thu 2All Souls 
Fri 3Friday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious  
Sat 4Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop 
Sun 531st Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 6Monday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 7Tuesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 8Wednesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast 
Fri 10Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor 
Sat 11Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop 
Sun 1232nd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 13Monday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 14Tuesday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 15Wednesday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor  
Thu 16Thursday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Margaret of Scotland  
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin  
Fri 17Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious 
Sat 18Saturday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1933rd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 20Monday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 21The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Wed 22Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr 
Thu 23Thursday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary  
Fri 24Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs 
Sat 25Saturday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 26Christ the King 
Mon 27Monday of week 34 in Ordinary Time   Psalm week 2
Tue 28Tuesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 29Wednesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 30Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast 
December
Fri 1Friday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 2Saturday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 31st Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 1
Mon 4Monday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor  
Tue 5Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent  
Wed 6Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop  
Thu 7Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor 
Fri 8The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Sat 9Saturday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin  
Sun 102nd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 2
Mon 11Monday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Damasus I, Pope  
Tue 12Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Our Lady of Guadalupe  
Wed 13Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr 
Thu 14Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor 
Fri 15Friday of the 2nd week of Advent  
Sat 16Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent  
Sun 173rd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 3
Mon 1818 December  
Tue 1919 December  
Wed 2020 December  
Thu 2121 December  
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Fri 2222 December  
Sat 2323 December  
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Sun 244th Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 4
Mon 25Christmas Day Solemnity 
Tue 26Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast 
Wed 27Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Thu 28The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast 
Fri 295th day within the octave of Christmas  
(commemoration of Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr)
Sat 306th day within the octave of Christmas  
Sun 31The Holy Family  Psalm week 1

Calendar used: General Calendar

Download in vCalendar/iCal format · Subscribe using your own calendar software ·

  This web site © Copyright 1996-2017 Universalis Publishing Ltd (contact us) Cookies
(top