Universalis
Monday 18 March 2013    (other days)
Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary
Solemnity

Calendar for 2013

Another year:
January
Tue 1Mary, Mother of God Solemnity
Wed 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, DoctorsPsalm week 1
Thu 33 January
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus
Fri 44 January
Sat 55 January
Sun 6The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity
Mon 7Monday after Epiphany Sunday
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest
Psalm week 2
Tue 8 
Wed 9 
Thu 10 
Fri 11 
Sat 12 
Sun 13The Baptism of the Lord Feast
Mon 14Monday of week 1 in Ordinary TimePsalm week 1
Tue 15 
Wed 16 
Thu 17Saint Antony, Abbot
Fri 18 
Sat 19Saturday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 202nd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr
Tue 22Tuesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr
Wed 23 
Thu 24Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast
Sat 26Australia Day
Sun 273rd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor
Tue 29Tuesday of week 3 in Ordinary Time
Wed 30 
Thu 31Saint John Bosco, Priest
February
Fri 1 
Sat 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast
Sun 34th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 4Monday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
Tue 5Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr
Wed 6Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs
Thu 7 
Fri 8Friday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Jerome Emilian
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin
Sat 9Saturday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 105th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 11Monday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
or Our Lady of Lourdes
Tue 12 
Wed 13Ash Wednesday Psalm week 4
Thu 14Thursday after Ash Wednesday
(commemoration of Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop)
Fri 15 
Sat 16 
Sun 171st Sunday of Lent Psalm week 1
Mon 18Monday of the 1st week of Lent
Tue 19 
Wed 20 
Thu 21Thursday of the 1st week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor)
Fri 22Saint Peter's Chair Feast
Sat 23Saturday of the 1st week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr)
Sun 242nd Sunday of Lent Psalm week 2
Mon 25Monday of the 2nd week of Lent
Tue 26 
Wed 27 
Thu 28 
March
Fri 1 
Sat 2 
Sun 33rd Sunday of Lent Psalm week 3
Mon 4Monday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Casimir)
Tue 5 
Wed 6 
Thu 7Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Fri 8Friday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Sat 9Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Sun 104th Sunday of Lent Psalm week 4
Mon 11Monday of the 4th week of Lent
Tue 12 
Wed 13 
Thu 14 
Fri 15 
Sat 16 
Sun 175th Sunday of Lent Psalm week 1
Mon 18Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary Solemnity
Tue 19Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Wed 20Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent
Thu 21 
Fri 22 
Sat 23Saturday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
Sun 24Palm Sunday Psalm week 2
Mon 25Monday of Holy Week
Tue 26Tuesday of Holy Week
Wed 27Wednesday of Holy Week
Thu 28Maundy Thursday
Fri 29Good Friday
Sat 30Holy Saturday
Sun 31Easter Sunday
April
Mon 1Easter Monday
Tue 2Easter Tuesday
Wed 3Easter Wednesday
Thu 4Easter Thursday
Fri 5Easter Friday
Sat 6Easter Saturday
Sun 7Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter)
Mon 8The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity
Tue 9Tuesday of the 2nd week of EastertidePsalm week 2
Wed 10 
Thu 11Saint Stanislaus, Bishop, Martyr
Fri 12 
Sat 13Saturday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
or Saint Martin I, Pope, Martyr
Sun 143rd Sunday of Easter Psalm week 3
Mon 15Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
Tue 16 
Wed 17 
Thu 18 
Fri 19 
Sat 20 
Sun 214th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 4
Mon 22Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide
Tue 23Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint George, Martyr
or Saint Adalbert of Prague, Bishop, Martyr
Wed 24Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Priest, Martyr
Thu 25Anzac Day
Fri 26Saint Mark, Evangelist Feast
Sat 27Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest
Sun 285th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 1
Mon 29Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor
Tue 30Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Pius V, Pope
May
Wed 1Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Joseph the Worker
Thu 2Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 3Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast
Sat 4 
Sun 56th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 2
Mon 6Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide
Tue 7 
Wed 8 
Thu 9 
Fri 10 
Sat 11 
Sun 12The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity
Mon 13Monday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Our Lady of Fátima
Psalm week 3
Tue 14Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast
Wed 15 
Thu 16 
Fri 17 
Sat 18Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr
Sun 19Pentecost
Mon 20Monday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest
Psalm week 3
Tue 21Tuesday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs
Wed 22Wednesday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Rita of Cascia
Thu 23 
Fri 24Our Lady, Help of Christians Solemnity
Sat 25Saturday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Gregory VII, Pope
or Saint Mary Magdalen of Pazzi, Virgin
or Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 26The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity
Mon 27Monday of week 8 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop
Psalm week 4
Tue 28 
Wed 29 
Thu 30 
Fri 31The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
June
Sat 1Saint Justin, Martyr
Sun 2Corpus Christi Solemnity
Mon 3Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, MartyrsPsalm week 1
Tue 4Tuesday of week 9 in Ordinary Time
Wed 5Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr
Thu 6Thursday of week 9 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Norbert, Bishop
Fri 7The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity
Sat 8The Immaculate Heart of Mary
Sun 910th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 10Monday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
Tue 11Saint Barnabas, Apostle
Wed 12 
Thu 13Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor
Fri 14 
Sat 15Saturday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 1611th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 17Monday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
Tue 18 
Wed 19Wednesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Romuald, Abbot
Thu 20 
Fri 21Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious
Sat 22Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs
Sun 2312th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 24The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity
Tue 25Tuesday of week 12 in Ordinary Time
Wed 26 
Thu 27Thursday of week 12 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 28Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Martyr
Sat 29Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity
Sun 3013th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
July
Mon 1Monday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
Tue 2 
Wed 3Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast
Thu 4Thursday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal
Fri 5Friday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest
Sat 6Saturday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 714th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 8Monday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
Tue 9Tuesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs
Wed 10 
Thu 11Saint Benedict, Abbot
Fri 12 
Sat 13Saturday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Henry
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 1415th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 15Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor
Tue 16Tuesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed 17 
Thu 18 
Fri 19 
Sat 20Saturday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 2116th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 22Saint Mary Magdalen
Tue 23Tuesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Bridget of Sweden, Religious
Wed 24Wednesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest
Thu 25Saint James, Apostle Feast
Fri 26Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sat 27Saturday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 2817th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 29Saint Martha
Tue 30Tuesday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor
Wed 31Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest
August
Thu 1Saint Alphonsus Mary de Liguori, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 2Friday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard
Sat 3Saint Dominic, Priest
Sun 418th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 5Monday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major
Tue 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast
Wed 7Wednesday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Cajetan, Priest
Thu 8Saint Mary of the Cross (MacKillop), Virgin Solemnity
Fri 9Friday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr
Sat 10Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast
Sun 1119th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 12Monday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious
Tue 13Tuesday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs
Wed 14Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr
Thu 15The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Fri 16Friday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Stephen of Hungary
Sat 17Saturday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 1820th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 19Monday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John Eudes, Priest
Tue 20Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor
Wed 21Saint Pius X, Pope
Thu 22Our Lady, Mother and Queen
Fri 23Friday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin
Sat 24Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast
Sun 2521st Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 26Monday of week 21 in Ordinary Time
Tue 27Saint Monica
Wed 28Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor
Thu 29The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist
Fri 30 
Sat 31Saturday of week 21 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
September
Sun 122nd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 2Monday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
Tue 3Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor
Wed 4 
Thu 5 
Fri 6 
Sat 7Saturday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 823rd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 9Monday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Peter Claver
Tue 10 
Wed 11 
Thu 12Thursday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
or The Most Holy Name of Mary
Fri 13Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast
Sun 1524th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 16Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
Tue 17Tuesday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor
Wed 18 
Thu 19Thursday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr
Fri 20Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs
Sat 21Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
Sun 2225th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 23Saint Pius of Pietrelcina
Tue 24Tuesday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
Wed 25 
Thu 26Thursday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs
Fri 27Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest
Sat 28Saturday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Wenceslaus (Wacław), Martyr
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 2926th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 30Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor
October
Tue 1Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor
Wed 2The Holy Guardian Angels
Thu 3Thursday of week 26 in Ordinary Time
Fri 4Saint Francis of Assisi
Sat 5Saturday of week 26 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 627th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 7Our Lady of the Rosary
Tue 8Tuesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
Wed 9Wednesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest
Thu 10 
Fri 11Friday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John XXIII, Pope
Sat 12Saturday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 1328th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 14Monday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr
Tue 15Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor
Wed 16Wednesday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Hedwig, Religious
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin
Thu 17Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr
Fri 18Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast
Sat 19Saturday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saints John of Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 2029th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 21Monday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
Tue 22Tuesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John Paul II, Pope
Wed 23Wednesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest
Thu 24Thursday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop
Fri 25 
Sat 26Saturday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 2730th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 28Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast
Tue 29Tuesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
Wed 30 
Thu 31 
November
Fri 1All Saints Solemnity
Sat 2All Souls
Sun 331st Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 4Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
Tue 5Tuesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
Wed 6 
Thu 7 
Fri 8 
Sat 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast
Sun 1032nd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 11Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop
Tue 12Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
Wed 13Wednesday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
Thu 14 
Fri 15Friday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 16Saturday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Margaret of Scotland
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 1733rd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 18Monday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles
Tue 19 
Wed 20 
Thu 21The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Fri 22Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr
Sat 23Saturday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 24Christ the King
Mon 25Monday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr
Psalm week 2
Tue 26 
Wed 27 
Thu 28 
Fri 29 
Sat 30Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast
December
Sun 11st Sunday of Advent Psalm week 1
Mon 2Monday of the 1st week of Advent
Tue 3Saint Francis Xavier, Priest
Wed 4Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor
Thu 5 
Fri 6Friday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop
Sat 7Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor
Sun 82nd Sunday of Advent Psalm week 2
Mon 9The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Tue 10Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent
Wed 11Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Damasus I, Pope
Thu 12Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Guadalupe
Fri 13Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr
Sat 14Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor
Sun 153rd Sunday of Advent Psalm week 3
Mon 16Monday of the 3rd week of Advent
Tue 1717 December
Wed 1818 December
Thu 1919 December
Fri 2020 December
Sat 2121 December
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Sun 224th Sunday of Advent Psalm week 4
Mon 2323 December
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Tue 2424 December
Wed 25Christmas Day Solemnity
Thu 26Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast
Fri 27Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
Sat 28The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast
Sun 29The Holy Family Psalm week 1
Mon 306th day within the octave of Christmas
Tue 317th day within the octave of Christmas
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

Calendar used: Australia

Download in vCalendar/iCal format
  This web site © Copyright 1996-2015 Universalis Publishing Ltd (contact us)
(top