Universalis
Wednesday 6 February 2013    (other days)
Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs 

Calendar for 2013

Another year:

Calendar used: Europe - England - Leeds (Change)

January
Tue 1Mary, Mother of God Solemnity 
Wed 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors  Psalm week 1
Thu 33 January  
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus  
Fri 44 January  
Sat 55 January  
Sun 6The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 7Monday after Epiphany Sunday  
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest  
Psalm week 2
Tue 8Tuesday after Epiphany Sunday  
Wed 9Wednesday after Epiphany Sunday  
Thu 10Thursday after Epiphany Sunday  
Fri 11Friday after Epiphany Sunday  
Sat 12Saturday after Epiphany Sunday  
or Saint Aelred of Rievaulx, Abbot  
Sun 13The Baptism of the Lord Feast 
Mon 14Monday of week 1 in Ordinary Time   Psalm week 1
Tue 15Tuesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 16Wednesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 17Saint Antony, Abbot 
Fri 18Friday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 19Saturday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Wulstan, Bishop, Religious  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 202nd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr 
Tue 22Tuesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr  
Wed 23Wednesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 24Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor 
Fri 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast 
Sat 26Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops 
Sun 273rd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor 
Tue 29Tuesday of week 3 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 30Wednesday of week 3 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 31Saint John Bosco, Priest 
February
Fri 1Friday of week 3 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast 
Sun 34th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 4Monday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 5Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr 
Wed 6Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs 
Thu 7Thursday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 8Friday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Jerome Emilian  
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin  
Sat 9Saturday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 105th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 11Monday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
or Our Lady of Lourdes  
Tue 12Tuesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 13Ash Wednesday  Psalm week 4
Thu 14Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop Feast 
Fri 15Friday after Ash Wednesday  
Sat 16Saturday after Ash Wednesday  
Sun 171st Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 18Monday of the 1st week of Lent  
Tue 19Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent  
Wed 20Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent  
Thu 21Thursday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor)
Fri 22Saint Peter's Chair Feast 
Sat 23Saturday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr)
Sun 242nd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 2
Mon 25Monday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Tue 26Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Wed 27Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Thu 28Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent  
March
Fri 1Saint David, Bishop Feast 
Sat 2Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Sun 33rd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 3
Mon 4Monday of the 3rd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Casimir)
Tue 5Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Wed 6Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Thu 7Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Fri 8Friday of the 3rd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Sat 9Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Sun 104th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 4
Mon 11Monday of the 4th week of Lent  
Tue 12Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Wed 13Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Thu 14Thursday of the 4th week of Lent  
Fri 15Friday of the 4th week of Lent  
Sat 16Saturday of the 4th week of Lent  
Sun 175th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 18Monday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
Tue 19Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Wed 20Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent  
Thu 21Thursday of the 5th week of Lent  
Fri 22Friday of the 5th week of Lent  
Sat 23Saturday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
Sun 24Palm Sunday  Psalm week 2
Mon 25Monday of Holy Week 
Tue 26Tuesday of Holy Week 
Wed 27Wednesday of Holy Week 
Thu 28Maundy Thursday 
Fri 29Good Friday 
Sat 30Holy Saturday 
Sun 31Easter Sunday 
April
Mon 1Easter Monday 
Tue 2Easter Tuesday 
Wed 3Easter Wednesday 
Thu 4Easter Thursday 
Fri 5Easter Friday 
Sat 6Easter Saturday 
Sun 7Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter) 
Mon 8The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity 
Tue 9Tuesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide   Psalm week 2
Wed 10Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Thu 11Saint Stanislaus, Bishop, Martyr 
Fri 12Friday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Sat 13Saturday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Martin I, Pope, Martyr  
Sun 143rd Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
Mon 15Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Tue 16Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Wed 17Wednesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Thu 18Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Fri 19Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sat 20Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sun 214th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 4
Mon 22Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Tue 23Saint George, Martyr Solemnity 
Wed 24Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Priest, Martyr  
or Saint Adalbert of Prague, Bishop, Martyr  
Thu 25Saint Mark, Evangelist Feast 
Fri 26Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Sat 27Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Sun 285th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 1
Mon 29Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast 
Tue 30Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Pius V, Pope  
May
Wed 1Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Joseph the Worker  
Thu 2Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor 
Fri 3Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast 
Sat 4The English Martyrs Feast 
Sun 56th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 2
Mon 6Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Tue 7Saint John of Beverley, Bishop 
Wed 8Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Thu 9Thursday before Ascension Sunday  
Fri 10Friday before Ascension Sunday  
Sat 11Saturday before Ascension Sunday  
Sun 12The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 13Monday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Our Lady of Fátima  
Psalm week 3
Tue 14Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast 
Wed 15Wednesday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Thu 16Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Fri 17Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Sat 18Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr  
Sun 19Pentecost 
Mon 20Monday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest  
Psalm week 3
Tue 21Tuesday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs  
Wed 22Wednesday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Rita of Cascia  
Thu 23Thursday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 24Friday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 25Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor 
Sun 26The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity 
Mon 27Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop Feast  Psalm week 4
Tue 28Tuesday of week 8 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 29Wednesday of week 8 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 30Saint Margaret Clitherow and the Yorkshire Martyrs 
Fri 31The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
June
Sat 1Saint Justin, Martyr 
Sun 2Corpus Christi Solemnity 
Mon 3Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs  Psalm week 1
Tue 4Tuesday of week 9 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 5Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr 
Thu 6Thursday of week 9 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Norbert, Bishop  
Fri 7The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity 
Sat 8The Immaculate Heart of Mary 
Sun 910th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 10Monday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 11Saint Barnabas, Apostle 
Wed 12Wednesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 13Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor 
Fri 14Friday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 15Saturday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
or Blessed Peter Snow and Ralph Grimston, Martyrs  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1611th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 17Monday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 18Tuesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 19Wednesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Romuald, Abbot  
Thu 20Thursday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Alban, first martyr of England  
Fri 21Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious 
Sat 22Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs Feast 
Sun 2312th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 24The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity 
Tue 25Tuesday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 26Wednesday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 27Our Lady of Unfailing Help, Principal Patroness of the Diocese Feast 
Fri 28Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Martyr 
Sat 29Saturday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 30Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity  Psalm week 1
July
Mon 1Monday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Oliver Plunket, Bishop, Martyr  
Tue 2Tuesday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 3Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast 
Thu 4Thursday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal  
Fri 5Friday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest  
Sat 6Saturday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 714th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 8Monday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 9Tuesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs  
Wed 10Wednesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 11Saint Benedict, Abbot Feast 
Fri 12Friday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 13Saturday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Henry  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1415th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 15Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor 
Tue 16Tuesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel  
Wed 17Wednesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 18Dedication of the Cathedral Church of St Anne Feast 
Fri 19Friday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 20Saturday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2116th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 22Saint Mary Magdalen 
Tue 23Saint Bridget of Sweden, Religious Feast 
Wed 24Wednesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest  
Thu 25Saint James, Apostle Feast 
Fri 26Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Sat 27Saturday of week 16 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2817th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 29Saint Martha 
Tue 30Tuesday of week 17 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor  
Wed 31Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest 
August
Thu 1Saint Alphonsus Mary de Liguori, Bishop, Doctor 
Fri 2Friday of week 17 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop  
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard  
Sat 3Saint Oswald, King and Martyr 
Sun 418th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 5Monday of week 18 in Ordinary Time  
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major  
Tue 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast 
Wed 7Wednesday of week 18 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Cajetan, Priest  
Thu 8Saint Dominic, Priest 
Fri 9Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast 
Sat 10Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast 
Sun 1119th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 12Monday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious  
Tue 13Tuesday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs  
Wed 14Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr 
Thu 15The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Fri 16Friday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Stephen of Hungary  
Sat 17Saturday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1820th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 19Monday of week 20 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John Eudes, Priest  
Tue 20Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor 
Wed 21Saint Pius X, Pope 
Thu 22Our Lady, Mother and Queen 
Fri 23Friday of week 20 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin  
Sat 24Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast 
Sun 2521st Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 26Monday of week 21 in Ordinary Time  
or Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God (Dominic Barberi), Priest  
Tue 27Saint Monica 
Wed 28Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor 
Thu 29The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist 
Fri 30Friday of week 21 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward, Martyrs  
Sat 31Saturday of week 21 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
September
Sun 122nd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 2Monday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 3Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast 
Wed 4Wednesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop  
Thu 5Thursday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 6Friday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 7Saturday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 823rd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 9Monday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Peter Claver  
Tue 10Tuesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 11Wednesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 12Thursday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
or The Most Holy Name of Mary  
Fri 13Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor 
Sat 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast 
Sun 1524th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 16Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs 
Tue 17Tuesday of week 24 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor  
Wed 18Wednesday of week 24 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 19Thursday of week 24 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saint Theodore of Tarsus, Archbishop of Canterbury  
Fri 20Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs 
Sat 21Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Sun 2225th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 23Saint Pius of Pietrelcina 
Tue 24Our Lady of Walsingham 
Wed 25Wednesday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 26Thursday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs  
Fri 27Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest 
Sat 28Saturday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Wenceslaus (Wacław), Martyr  
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2926th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 30Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor 
October
Tue 1Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor 
Wed 2The Holy Guardian Angels 
Thu 3Thursday of week 26 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 4Saint Francis of Assisi 
Sat 5Saturday of week 26 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 627th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 7Our Lady of the Rosary 
Tue 8Tuesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 9Wednesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest  
or Blessed John Henry Newman, Priest  
Thu 10Saint Paulinus of York, Bishop and Missionary 
Fri 11Friday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John XXIII, Pope  
Sat 12Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary 
Sun 1328th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 14Monday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr  
Tue 15Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor 
Wed 16Wednesday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Hedwig, Religious  
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin  
Thu 17Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr 
Fri 18Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast 
Sat 19Saturday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints John of Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2029th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 21Monday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 22Tuesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John Paul II, Pope  
Wed 23Wednesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest  
Thu 24Thursday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop  
Fri 25Friday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 26Saturday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2730th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 28Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast 
Tue 29Tuesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 30Wednesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 31Thursday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
November
Fri 1All Saints Solemnity 
Sat 2All Souls 
Sun 331st Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 4Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop 
Tue 5Tuesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 6Wednesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 7Thursday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Willibrord, Bishop and Missionary  
Fri 8Friday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast 
Sun 1032nd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 11Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop 
Tue 12Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr 
Wed 13Wednesday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 14Thursday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 15Friday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor  
Sat 16Saturday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Margaret of Scotland  
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin  
or Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1733rd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 18Monday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles  
Tue 19Tuesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 20Wednesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 21The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Fri 22Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr 
Sat 23Saturday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 24Christ the King 
Mon 25Monday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr  
Psalm week 2
Tue 26Tuesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 27Wednesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 28Thursday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 29Friday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 30Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast 
December
Sun 11st Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 1
Mon 2Monday of the 1st week of Advent  
Tue 3Saint Francis Xavier, Priest 
Wed 4Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor  
Thu 5Thursday of the 1st week of Advent  
Fri 6Friday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop  
Sat 7Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor 
Sun 82nd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 2
Mon 9The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Tue 10Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
Wed 11Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Damasus I, Pope  
Thu 12Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Our Lady of Guadalupe  
Fri 13Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr 
Sat 14Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor 
Sun 153rd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 3
Mon 16Monday of the 3rd week of Advent  
Tue 1717 December  
Wed 1818 December  
Thu 1919 December  
Fri 2020 December  
Sat 2121 December  
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Sun 224th Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 4
Mon 2323 December  
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Tue 2424 December  
Wed 25Christmas Day Solemnity 
Thu 26Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast 
Fri 27Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Sat 28The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast 
Sun 29The Holy Family  Psalm week 1
Mon 306th day within the octave of Christmas  
Tue 317th day within the octave of Christmas  
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

Calendar used: Europe - England - Leeds

Download in vCalendar/iCal format
  This web site © Copyright 1996-2016 Universalis Publishing Ltd (contact us) Cookies
(top