Universalis
Monday 13 August 2012    (other days)
Monday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
 or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs

Calendar for 2012

Another year:
January
Sun 1Mary, Mother of God Solemnity
Mon 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, DoctorsPsalm week 2
Tue 33 January
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus
Wed 44 January
Thu 55 January
Fri 66 January (before Epiphany)
Sat 77 January (before Epiphany)
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest
Sun 8The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity
Mon 9The Baptism of the Lord Feast
Tue 10Tuesday in the Week after EpiphanyPsalm week 1
Wed 11 
Thu 12Thursday in the Week after Epiphany
or Saint Aelred of Rievaulx, Abbot
or Saint Benet (Benedict) Biscop, Bishop
Fri 13Friday in the Week after Epiphany
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Kentigern, Bishop
Sat 14Saturday in the Week after Epiphany
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 15Second Sunday after Epiphany Psalm week 2
Mon 16Monday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
Tue 17Saint Antony, Abbot
Wed 18 
Thu 19Thursday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Wulstan, Bishop, Religious
Fri 20Friday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr
Sat 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr
Sun 22Third Sunday after Epiphany Psalm week 3
Mon 23Monday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany
Tue 24Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor
Wed 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast
Thu 26Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops
Fri 27Friday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin
Sat 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor
Sun 29Fourth Sunday after Epiphany Psalm week 4
Mon 30Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany
Tue 31Saint John Bosco, Priest
February
Wed 1Wednesday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Brigid, Virgin
Thu 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast
Fri 3Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr
Sat 4Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Gilbert of Sempringham, Abbot
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 5Third Sunday before Lent (Septuagesima) Psalm week 1
Mon 6Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs
Tue 7Tuesday after Septuagesima
Wed 8Wednesday after Septuagesima
or Saint Jerome Emilian
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin
Thu 9 
Fri 10Saint Scholastica, Virgin
Sat 11Saturday after Septuagesima
or Our Lady of Lourdes
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 12Second Sunday before Lent (Sexagesima) Psalm week 2
Mon 13Monday after Sexagesima
Tue 14Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop Feast
Wed 15 
Thu 16 
Fri 17Friday after Sexagesima
or The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order
Sat 18Saturday after Sexagesima
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 19Sunday next before Lent (Quinquagesima) Psalm week 3
Mon 20Monday after Quinquagesima
Tue 21Tuesday after Quinquagesima
or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor
Wed 22Ash Wednesday Psalm week 4
Thu 23Thursday after Ash Wednesday
(commemoration of Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr)
Fri 24 
Sat 25 
Sun 261st Sunday of Lent Psalm week 1
Mon 27Monday of the 1st week of Lent
Tue 28 
Wed 29 
March
Thu 1Saint David, Bishop Feast
Fri 2 
Sat 3 
Sun 42nd Sunday of Lent Psalm week 2
Mon 5Monday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Piran, Abbot)
Tue 6 
Wed 7Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Thu 8Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Fri 9Friday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Sat 10 
Sun 113rd Sunday of Lent Psalm week 3
Mon 12Monday of the 3rd week of Lent
Tue 13 
Wed 14 
Thu 15 
Fri 16 
Sat 17Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary Feast
Sun 184th Sunday of Lent Psalm week 4
Mon 19Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Tue 20Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent
Wed 21 
Thu 22 
Fri 23Friday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
Sat 24 
Sun 255th Sunday of Lent Psalm week 1
Mon 26The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity
Tue 27Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent
Wed 28 
Thu 29 
Fri 30 
Sat 31 
April
Sun 1Palm Sunday Psalm week 2
Mon 2Monday of Holy Week
Tue 3Tuesday of Holy Week
Wed 4Wednesday of Holy Week
Thu 5Maundy Thursday
Fri 6Good Friday
Sat 7Holy Saturday
Sun 8Easter Sunday
Mon 9Easter Monday
Tue 10Easter Tuesday
Wed 11Easter Wednesday
Thu 12Easter Thursday
Fri 13Easter Friday
Sat 14Easter Saturday
Sun 15Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter)
Mon 16Monday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
or Saint Magnus of Orkney, Martyr
Psalm week 2
Tue 17 
Wed 18 
Thu 19Thursday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
or Saint Alphege, Archbishop of Canterbury, Martyr
Fri 20 
Sat 21Saint Anselm of Canterbury, Bishop, Doctor
Sun 223rd Sunday of Easter Psalm week 3
Mon 23Saint George, Martyr Solemnity
Tue 24Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Priest, Martyr
or Saint Mellitus, Bishop of London
or Saint Adalbert of Prague, Bishop, Martyr
Wed 25Saint Mark, Evangelist Feast
Thu 26 
Fri 27 
Sat 28Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr
or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest
Sun 294th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 4
Mon 30Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint Pius V, Pope
May
Tue 1Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint Joseph the Worker
Wed 2Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor
Thu 3Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast
Fri 4The English Martyrs Feast
Sat 5 
Sun 65th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 1
Mon 7Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide
Tue 8 
Wed 9 
Thu 10 
Fri 11 
Sat 12Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs
or Saint Pancras, Martyr
Sun 136th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 2
Mon 14Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast
Tue 15Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
Wed 16 
Thu 17 
Fri 18Friday before Ascension Sunday
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr
Sat 19Saturday before Ascension Sunday
or St Dunstan, Archbishop of Canterbury
Sun 20The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity
Mon 21Monday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Godric of Finchale, Religious
or Saint Helena
Psalm week 3
Tue 22Tuesday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint Rita of Cascia
Wed 23Wednesday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint Petroc, Abbot
Thu 24Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint Aldhelm, Bishop
Fri 25Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor
Sat 26Saint Philip Neri, Priest
Sun 27Pentecost (Whit-Sunday)
Mon 28Monday after PentecostPsalm week 4
Tue 29 
Wed 30 
Thu 31The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
June
Fri 1Saint Justin, Martyr
Sat 2Saturday after Pentecost
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 3The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity
Mon 4Monday after the Most Holy TrinityPsalm week 1
Tue 5Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr
Wed 6Wednesday after the Most Holy Trinity
or Saint Norbert, Bishop
Thu 7 
Fri 8 
Sat 9Saturday after the Most Holy Trinity
or Saint Ephraem, Deacon, Doctor
or Saint Columba (Colum Cille), Abbot
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 10Corpus Christi Solemnity
Mon 11Saint Barnabas, ApostlePsalm week 2
Tue 12Tuesday after the First Sunday after Trinity
Wed 13Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor
Thu 14 
Fri 15The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity
Sat 16The Immaculate Heart of Mary
Sun 17Second Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 18Monday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
Tue 19Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Romuald, Abbot
Wed 20Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Alban, first martyr of England
Thu 21Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious
Fri 22Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs Feast
Sat 23Saturday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Etheldreda (or Audrey), Abbess
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 24The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity Psalm week 4
Mon 25Monday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
Tue 26 
Wed 27Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor
Thu 28Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Martyr
Fri 29Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity
Sat 30Saturday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
July
Sun 1Fourth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 2Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
Tue 3Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast
Wed 4Wednesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal
Thu 5Thursday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest
Fri 6Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr
Sat 7Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 8Fifth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 9Monday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs
Tue 10 
Wed 11Saint Benedict, Abbot Feast
Thu 12 
Fri 13Friday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Henry
Sat 14Saturday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 15Sixth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 16Monday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Tue 17 
Wed 18 
Thu 19 
Fri 20Friday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr
or Saint Margaret of Antioch, Virgin, Martyr
Sat 21Saturday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 22Seventh Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 23Saint Bridget of Sweden, Religious Feast
Tue 24Tuesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest
Wed 25Saint James, Apostle Feast
Thu 26Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Fri 27 
Sat 28Saturday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 29Eighth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 30Monday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor
Tue 31Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest
August
Wed 1Saint Alphonsus Mary de Liguori, Bishop, Doctor
Thu 2Thursday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard
Fri 3 
Sat 4Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest
Sun 5Ninth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast
Tue 7Tuesday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Cajetan, Priest
Wed 8Saint Dominic, Priest
Thu 9Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast
Fri 10Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast
Sat 11Saint Clare, Virgin
Sun 12Tenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 13Monday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs
Tue 14Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr
Wed 15The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Thu 16Thursday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Stephen of Hungary
Fri 17 
Sat 18Saturday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 19Eleventh Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 20Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor
Tue 21Saint Pius X, Pope
Wed 22Our Lady, Mother and Queen
Thu 23Thursday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin
Fri 24Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast
Sat 25Saturday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Louis
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 26Twelfth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 27Saint Monica
Tue 28Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor
Wed 29The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist
Thu 30Thursday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward, Martyrs
Fri 31Friday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne
September
Sat 1Saturday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 2Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 3Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast
Tue 4Tuesday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop
Wed 5 
Thu 6 
Fri 7 
Sat 8The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
Sun 9Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 10Monday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
Tue 11 
Wed 12Wednesday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
or The Most Holy Name of Mary
Thu 13Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast
Sat 15Our Lady of Sorrows
Sun 16Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 17Monday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Ninian, Bishop
or Saint Edith of Kemsing
Tue 18 
Wed 19Wednesday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr
or Saint Theodore of Tarsus, Archbishop of Canterbury
Thu 20Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs
Fri 21Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
Sat 22Saturday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 23Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 24Our Lady of Walsingham Solemnity
Tue 25Tuesday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
Wed 26Wednesday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs
Thu 27Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest
Fri 28Friday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Wenceslaus (Wacław), Martyr
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs
Sat 29Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast
Sun 30Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
October
Mon 1Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor
Tue 2The Holy Guardian Angels
Wed 3Wednesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Thomas of Hereford, Bishop
Thu 4Saint Francis of Assisi
Fri 5 
Sat 6Saturday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Bruno, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 7Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 8Monday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest
Tue 9Blessed John Henry Newman, Priest Feast
Wed 10Wednesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Paulinus of York, Bishop and Missionary
Thu 11Thursday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Ethelburga, Abbess
or Saint John XXIII, Pope
Fri 12Friday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary
Sat 13Saturday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Edward the Confessor, King
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 14Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 15Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor
Tue 16Tuesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Hedwig, Religious
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin
Wed 17Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr
Thu 18Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast
Fri 19Friday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints John of Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest
or Saint Frideswide, Abbess
Sat 20Saturday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 21Twentieth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 22Monday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John Paul II, Pope
Tue 23Tuesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest
Wed 24Wednesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop
Thu 25 
Fri 26Friday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries
Sat 27Saturday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 28Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 29Monday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
Tue 30 
Wed 31 
November
Thu 1All Saints Solemnity
Fri 2All Souls
Sat 3Saturday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious
or Saint Winefride, Virgin
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 4Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 5Monday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
Tue 6 
Wed 7Wednesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Willibrord, Bishop and Missionary
Thu 8All Saints of England Feast
Fri 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast
Sat 10Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor
Sun 11Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 12Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
Tue 13Tuesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
Wed 14 
Thu 15Thursday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 16Friday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Margaret of Scotland
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin
or Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop
Sat 17Saturday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious
or Saint Hilda of Whitby, Abbess
or Saint Hugh of Lincoln, Bishop
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 18Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 19Monday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
Tue 20Tuesday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Edmund, Martyr
Wed 21The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Thu 22Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr
Fri 23Friday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary
Sat 24Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs
Sun 25Christ the King
Mon 26Monday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after TrinityPsalm week 2
Tue 27 
Wed 28 
Thu 29 
Fri 30Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast
December
Sat 1Saturday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Edmund Campion, Martyr
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 21st Sunday of Advent Psalm week 1
Mon 3Saint Francis Xavier, Priest
Tue 4Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor
Wed 5 
Thu 6Thursday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop
Fri 7Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 8The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Sun 92nd Sunday of Advent Psalm week 2
Mon 10Monday of the 2nd week of Advent
Tue 11Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Damasus I, Pope
Wed 12Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Guadalupe
Thu 13Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr
Fri 14Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor
Sat 15 
Sun 163rd Sunday of Advent Psalm week 3
Mon 1717 December
Tue 1818 December
Wed 1919 December
Thu 2020 December
Fri 2121 December
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Sat 2222 December
Sun 234th Sunday of Advent Psalm week 4
Mon 2424 December
Tue 25Christmas Day Solemnity
Wed 26Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast
Thu 27Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
Fri 28The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast
Sat 29Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr Feast
Sun 30The Holy Family Psalm week 1
Mon 317th day within the octave of Christmas
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

Calendar used: Europe - England - Ordinariate

Download in vCalendar/iCal format
  This web site © Copyright 1996-2015 Universalis Publishing Ltd (contact us)
(top