Universalis
Wednesday 12 December 2012    (other days)
Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent 
 or Our Lady of Guadalupe 

Calendar for 2012

Another year:

Calendar used: Europe - England - Ordinariate (Change)

January
Sun 1Mary, Mother of God Solemnity 
Mon 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors  Psalm week 2
Tue 33 January  
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus  
Wed 44 January  
Thu 55 January  
Fri 66 January (before Epiphany)  
Sat 77 January (before Epiphany)  
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest  
Sun 8The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 9The Baptism of the Lord Feast 
Tue 10Tuesday in the Week after Epiphany   Psalm week 1
Wed 11Wednesday in the Week after Epiphany  
Thu 12Thursday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saint Aelred of Rievaulx, Abbot  
or Saint Benet (Benedict) Biscop, Bishop  
Fri 13Friday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saint Kentigern, Bishop  
Sat 14Saturday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 15Second Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 2
Mon 16Monday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
Tue 17Saint Antony, Abbot 
Wed 18Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
Thu 19Thursday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Wulstan, Bishop, Religious  
Fri 20Friday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr  
Sat 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr 
Sun 22Third Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 3
Mon 23Monday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
Tue 24Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor 
Wed 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast 
Thu 26Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops 
Fri 27Friday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin  
Sat 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor 
Sun 29Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 4
Mon 30Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
Tue 31Saint John Bosco, Priest 
February
Wed 1Wednesday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Brigid, Virgin  
Thu 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast 
Fri 3Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop  
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr  
Sat 4Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Gilbert of Sempringham, Abbot  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 5Third Sunday before Lent (Septuagesima)  Psalm week 1
Mon 6Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs 
Tue 7Tuesday after Septuagesima  
Wed 8Wednesday after Septuagesima  
or Saint Jerome Emilian  
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin  
Thu 9Thursday after Septuagesima  
Fri 10Saint Scholastica, Virgin 
Sat 11Saturday after Septuagesima  
or Our Lady of Lourdes  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 12Second Sunday before Lent (Sexagesima)  Psalm week 2
Mon 13Monday after Sexagesima  
Tue 14Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop Feast 
Wed 15Wednesday after Sexagesima  
Thu 16Thursday after Sexagesima  
Fri 17Friday after Sexagesima  
or The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order  
Sat 18Saturday after Sexagesima  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 19Sunday next before Lent (Quinquagesima)  Psalm week 3
Mon 20Monday after Quinquagesima  
Tue 21Tuesday after Quinquagesima  
or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor  
Wed 22Ash Wednesday  Psalm week 4
Thu 23Thursday after Ash Wednesday  
(commemoration of Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr)
Fri 24Friday after Ash Wednesday  
Sat 25Saturday after Ash Wednesday  
Sun 261st Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 27Monday of the 1st week of Lent  
Tue 28Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent  
Wed 29Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent  
March
Thu 1Saint David, Bishop Feast 
Fri 2Friday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sat 3Saturday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sun 42nd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 2
Mon 5Monday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Piran, Abbot)
Tue 6Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Wed 7Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Thu 8Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Fri 9Friday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Sat 10Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Sun 113rd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 3
Mon 12Monday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Tue 13Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Wed 14Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Thu 15Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Fri 16Friday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Sat 17Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary Feast 
Sun 184th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 4
Mon 19Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Tue 20Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Wed 21Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Thu 22Thursday of the 4th week of Lent  
Fri 23Friday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
Sat 24Saturday of the 4th week of Lent  
Sun 255th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 26The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity 
Tue 27Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent  
Wed 28Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent  
Thu 29Thursday of the 5th week of Lent  
Fri 30Friday of the 5th week of Lent  
Sat 31Saturday of the 5th week of Lent  
April
Sun 1Palm Sunday  Psalm week 2
Mon 2Monday of Holy Week 
Tue 3Tuesday of Holy Week 
Wed 4Wednesday of Holy Week 
Thu 5Maundy Thursday 
Fri 6Good Friday 
Sat 7Holy Saturday 
Sun 8Easter Sunday 
Mon 9Easter Monday 
Tue 10Easter Tuesday 
Wed 11Easter Wednesday 
Thu 12Easter Thursday 
Fri 13Easter Friday 
Sat 14Easter Saturday 
Sun 15Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter) 
Mon 16Monday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Magnus of Orkney, Martyr  
Psalm week 2
Tue 17Tuesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Wed 18Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Thu 19Thursday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Alphege, Archbishop of Canterbury, Martyr  
Fri 20Friday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Sat 21Saint Anselm of Canterbury, Bishop, Doctor 
Sun 223rd Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
Mon 23Saint George, Martyr Solemnity 
Tue 24Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Priest, Martyr  
or Saint Mellitus, Bishop of London  
or Saint Adalbert of Prague, Bishop, Martyr  
Wed 25Saint Mark, Evangelist Feast 
Thu 26Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Fri 27Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sat 28Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr  
or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest  
Sun 294th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 4
Mon 30Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Pius V, Pope  
May
Tue 1Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Joseph the Worker  
Wed 2Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor 
Thu 3Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast 
Fri 4The English Martyrs Feast 
Sat 5Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Sun 65th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 1
Mon 7Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Tue 8Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Wed 9Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Thu 10Thursday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Fri 11Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Sat 12Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs  
or Saint Pancras, Martyr  
Sun 136th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 2
Mon 14Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast 
Tue 15Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Wed 16Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Thu 17Thursday before Ascension Sunday  
Fri 18Friday before Ascension Sunday  
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr  
Sat 19Saturday before Ascension Sunday  
or St Dunstan, Archbishop of Canterbury  
Sun 20The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 21Monday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Godric of Finchale, Religious  
or Saint Helena  
Psalm week 3
Tue 22Tuesday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Rita of Cascia  
Wed 23Wednesday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Petroc, Abbot  
Thu 24Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Aldhelm, Bishop  
Fri 25Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor 
Sat 26Saint Philip Neri, Priest 
Sun 27Pentecost (Whit-Sunday) 
Mon 28Monday after Pentecost   Psalm week 4
Tue 29Tuesday after Pentecost  
Wed 30Wednesday after Pentecost  
Thu 31The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
June
Fri 1Saint Justin, Martyr 
Sat 2Saturday after Pentecost  
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 3The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity 
Mon 4Monday after the Most Holy Trinity   Psalm week 1
Tue 5Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr 
Wed 6Wednesday after the Most Holy Trinity  
or Saint Norbert, Bishop  
Thu 7Thursday after the Most Holy Trinity  
Fri 8Friday after the Most Holy Trinity  
Sat 9Saturday after the Most Holy Trinity  
or Saint Ephraem, Deacon, Doctor  
or Saint Columba (Colum Cille), Abbot  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 10Corpus Christi Solemnity 
Mon 11Saint Barnabas, Apostle  Psalm week 2
Tue 12Tuesday after the First Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 13Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor 
Thu 14Thursday after the First Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 15The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity 
Sat 16The Immaculate Heart of Mary 
Sun 17Second Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 18Monday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 19Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Romuald, Abbot  
Wed 20Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Alban, first martyr of England  
Thu 21Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious 
Fri 22Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs Feast 
Sat 23Saturday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Etheldreda (or Audrey), Abbess  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 24The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity  Psalm week 4
Mon 25Monday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 26Tuesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 27Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor  
Thu 28Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Martyr 
Fri 29Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity 
Sat 30Saturday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
July
Sun 1Fourth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 2Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 3Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast 
Wed 4Wednesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal  
Thu 5Thursday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest  
Fri 6Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr  
Sat 7Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 8Fifth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 9Monday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs  
Tue 10Tuesday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 11Saint Benedict, Abbot Feast 
Thu 12Thursday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 13Friday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Henry  
Sat 14Saturday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 15Sixth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 16Monday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel  
Tue 17Tuesday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 18Wednesday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 19Thursday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 20Friday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saint Margaret of Antioch, Virgin, Martyr  
Sat 21Saturday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 22Seventh Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 23Saint Bridget of Sweden, Religious Feast 
Tue 24Tuesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest  
Wed 25Saint James, Apostle Feast 
Thu 26Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Fri 27Friday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 28Saturday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 29Eighth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 30Monday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor  
Tue 31Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest 
August
Wed 1Saint Alphonsus Mary de Liguori, Bishop, Doctor 
Thu 2Thursday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop  
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard  
Fri 3Friday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 4Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest 
Sun 5Ninth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast 
Tue 7Tuesday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Cajetan, Priest  
Wed 8Saint Dominic, Priest 
Thu 9Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast 
Fri 10Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast 
Sat 11Saint Clare, Virgin 
Sun 12Tenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 13Monday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs  
Tue 14Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr 
Wed 15The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Thu 16Thursday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Stephen of Hungary  
Fri 17Friday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 18Saturday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 19Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 20Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor 
Tue 21Saint Pius X, Pope 
Wed 22Our Lady, Mother and Queen 
Thu 23Thursday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin  
Fri 24Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast 
Sat 25Saturday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Louis  
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 26Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 27Saint Monica 
Tue 28Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor 
Wed 29The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist 
Thu 30Thursday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward, Martyrs  
Fri 31Friday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne  
September
Sat 1Saturday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 3Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast 
Tue 4Tuesday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop  
Wed 5Wednesday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 6Thursday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 7Friday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 8The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
Sun 9Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 10Monday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 11Tuesday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 12Wednesday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or The Most Holy Name of Mary  
Thu 13Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor 
Fri 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast 
Sat 15Our Lady of Sorrows 
Sun 16Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 17Monday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saint Ninian, Bishop  
or Saint Edith of Kemsing  
Tue 18Tuesday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 19Wednesday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saint Theodore of Tarsus, Archbishop of Canterbury  
Thu 20Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs 
Fri 21Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Sat 22Saturday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 23Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 24Our Lady of Walsingham Solemnity 
Tue 25Tuesday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 26Wednesday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs  
Thu 27Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest 
Fri 28Friday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Wenceslaus (Wacław), Martyr  
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs  
Sat 29Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast 
Sun 30Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
October
Mon 1Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor 
Tue 2The Holy Guardian Angels 
Wed 3Wednesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Thomas of Hereford, Bishop  
Thu 4Saint Francis of Assisi 
Fri 5Friday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 6Saturday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Bruno, Priest  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 7Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 8Monday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest  
Tue 9Blessed John Henry Newman, Priest Feast 
Wed 10Wednesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Paulinus of York, Bishop and Missionary  
Thu 11Thursday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Ethelburga, Abbess  
or Saint John XXIII, Pope  
Fri 12Friday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary  
Sat 13Saturday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Edward the Confessor, King  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 14Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 15Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor 
Tue 16Tuesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Hedwig, Religious  
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin  
Wed 17Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr 
Thu 18Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast 
Fri 19Friday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints John of Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest  
or Saint Frideswide, Abbess  
Sat 20Saturday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 21Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 22Monday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John Paul II, Pope  
Tue 23Tuesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest  
Wed 24Wednesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop  
Thu 25Thursday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 26Friday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries  
Sat 27Saturday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 28Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 29Monday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 30Tuesday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 31Wednesday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
November
Thu 1All Saints Solemnity 
Fri 2All Souls 
Sat 3Saturday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious  
or Saint Winefride, Virgin  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 4Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 5Monday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 6Tuesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 7Wednesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Willibrord, Bishop and Missionary  
Thu 8All Saints of England Feast 
Fri 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast 
Sat 10Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor 
Sun 11Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 12Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr 
Tue 13Tuesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 14Wednesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 15Thursday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor  
Fri 16Friday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Margaret of Scotland  
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin  
or Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop  
Sat 17Saturday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious  
or Saint Hilda of Whitby, Abbess  
or Saint Hugh of Lincoln, Bishop  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 18Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 19Monday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 20Tuesday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Edmund, Martyr  
Wed 21The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Thu 22Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr 
Fri 23Friday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary  
Sat 24Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs 
Sun 25Christ the King 
Mon 26Monday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity   Psalm week 2
Tue 27Tuesday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 28Wednesday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 29Thursday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 30Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast 
December
Sat 1Saturday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Edmund Campion, Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 21st Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 1
Mon 3Saint Francis Xavier, Priest 
Tue 4Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor  
Wed 5Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent  
Thu 6Thursday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop  
Fri 7Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor 
Sat 8The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Sun 92nd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 2
Mon 10Monday of the 2nd week of Advent  
Tue 11Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Damasus I, Pope  
Wed 12Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Our Lady of Guadalupe  
Thu 13Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr 
Fri 14Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor 
Sat 15Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent  
Sun 163rd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 3
Mon 1717 December  
Tue 1818 December  
Wed 1919 December  
Thu 2020 December  
Fri 2121 December  
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Sat 2222 December  
Sun 234th Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 4
Mon 2424 December  
Tue 25Christmas Day Solemnity 
Wed 26Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast 
Thu 27Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Fri 28The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast 
Sat 29Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr Feast 
Sun 30The Holy Family  Psalm week 1
Mon 317th day within the octave of Christmas  
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

Calendar used: Europe - England - Ordinariate

Download in vCalendar/iCal format
  This web site © Copyright 1996-2016 Universalis Publishing Ltd (contact us) Cookies
(top