Universalis
Tuesday 8 October 2013    (other days)
Tuesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
 or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs
 or Saint John Leonardi, Priest

Calendar for 2013

Another year:
January
Tue 1Mary, Mother of God Solemnity
Wed 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, DoctorsPsalm week 1
Thu 33 January
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus
Fri 44 January
Sat 55 January
Sun 6The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity
Mon 7Monday after Epiphany Sunday
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest
Psalm week 2
Tue 8 
Wed 9 
Thu 10 
Fri 11 
Sat 12Saturday after Epiphany Sunday
or Saint Aelred of Rievaulx, Abbot
or Saint Benet (Benedict) Biscop, Bishop
Sun 13The Baptism of the Lord Feast
Mon 14Monday in the Week after EpiphanyPsalm week 1
Tue 15 
Wed 16 
Thu 17Saint Antony, Abbot
Fri 18 
Sat 19Saturday in the Week after Epiphany
or Saint Wulstan, Bishop, Religious
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 20Second Sunday after Epiphany Psalm week 2
Mon 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr
Tue 22Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr
Wed 23 
Thu 24Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast
Sat 26Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops
Sun 27Third Sunday before Lent (Septuagesima) Psalm week 3
Mon 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor
Tue 29Tuesday after Septuagesima
Wed 30 
Thu 31Saint John Bosco, Priest
February
Fri 1Friday after Septuagesima
or Saint Brigid, Virgin
Sat 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast
Sun 3Second Sunday before Lent (Sexagesima) Psalm week 4
Mon 4Monday after Sexagesima
or Saint Gilbert of Sempringham, Abbot
Tue 5Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr
Wed 6Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs
Thu 7 
Fri 8Friday after Sexagesima
or Saint Jerome Emilian
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin
Sat 9Saturday after Sexagesima
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 10Sunday next before Lent (Quinquagesima) Psalm week 1
Mon 11Monday after Quinquagesima
or Our Lady of Lourdes
Tue 12 
Wed 13Ash Wednesday Psalm week 4
Thu 14Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop Feast
Fri 15 
Sat 16 
Sun 171st Sunday of Lent Psalm week 1
Mon 18Monday of the 1st week of Lent
Tue 19 
Wed 20 
Thu 21Thursday of the 1st week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor)
Fri 22Saint Peter's Chair Feast
Sat 23Saturday of the 1st week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr)
Sun 242nd Sunday of Lent Psalm week 2
Mon 25Monday of the 2nd week of Lent
Tue 26 
Wed 27 
Thu 28 
March
Fri 1Saint David, Bishop Feast
Sat 2 
Sun 33rd Sunday of Lent Psalm week 3
Mon 4Monday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Casimir)
Tue 5Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Piran, Abbot)
Wed 6 
Thu 7Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Fri 8Friday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Sat 9Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Sun 104th Sunday of Lent Psalm week 4
Mon 11Monday of the 4th week of Lent
Tue 12 
Wed 13 
Thu 14 
Fri 15 
Sat 16 
Sun 175th Sunday of Lent Psalm week 1
Mon 18Monday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
Tue 19Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Wed 20 
Thu 21 
Fri 22 
Sat 23Saturday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
Sun 24Palm Sunday Psalm week 2
Mon 25Monday of Holy Week
Tue 26Tuesday of Holy Week
Wed 27Wednesday of Holy Week
Thu 28Maundy Thursday
Fri 29Good Friday
Sat 30Holy Saturday
Sun 31Easter Sunday
April
Mon 1Easter Monday
Tue 2Easter Tuesday
Wed 3Easter Wednesday
Thu 4Easter Thursday
Fri 5Easter Friday
Sat 6Easter Saturday
Sun 7Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter)
Mon 8The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity
Tue 9Tuesday of the 2nd week of EastertidePsalm week 2
Wed 10 
Thu 11Saint Stanislaus, Bishop, Martyr
Fri 12 
Sat 13Saturday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
or Saint Martin I, Pope, Martyr
Sun 143rd Sunday of Easter Psalm week 3
Mon 15Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
Tue 16Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Magnus of Orkney, Martyr
Wed 17 
Thu 18 
Fri 19Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Alphege, Archbishop of Canterbury, Martyr
Sat 20 
Sun 214th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 4
Mon 22Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide
Tue 23Saint George, Martyr Solemnity
Wed 24Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Priest, Martyr
or Saint Mellitus, Bishop of London
or Saint Adalbert of Prague, Bishop, Martyr
Thu 25Saint Mark, Evangelist Feast
Fri 26 
Sat 27 
Sun 285th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 1
Mon 29Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast
Tue 30Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Pius V, Pope
May
Wed 1Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Joseph the Worker
Thu 2Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 3Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast
Sat 4The English Martyrs Feast
Sun 56th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 2
Mon 6Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide
or Saint John the Apostle in Eastertide (St John ad Portam Latinam)
Tue 7 
Wed 8 
Thu 9 
Fri 10 
Sat 11 
Sun 12The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity
Mon 13Monday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Our Lady of Fátima
Psalm week 3
Tue 14Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast
Wed 15 
Thu 16 
Fri 17 
Sat 18Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr
Sun 19Pentecost (Whit-Sunday)
Mon 20Monday after Pentecost
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest
Psalm week 3
Tue 21Tuesday after Pentecost
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Godric of Finchale, Religious
or Saint Helena
Wed 22Wednesday after Pentecost
or Saint Rita of Cascia
Thu 23Thursday after Pentecost
or Saint Petroc, Abbot
Fri 24Friday after Pentecost
or Saint Aldhelm, Bishop
Sat 25Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor
Sun 26The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity
Mon 27Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop Feast Psalm week 4
Tue 28Tuesday after the Most Holy Trinity
Wed 29 
Thu 30 
Fri 31The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
June
Sat 1Saint Justin, Martyr
Sun 2Corpus Christi Solemnity
Mon 3Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, MartyrsPsalm week 1
Tue 4Tuesday after the First Sunday after Trinity
Wed 5Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr
Thu 6Thursday after the First Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Norbert, Bishop
Fri 7The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity
Sat 8The Immaculate Heart of Mary
Sun 9Second Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 10Monday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
Tue 11Saint Barnabas, Apostle
Wed 12 
Thu 13Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor
Fri 14 
Sat 15Saturday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 16Third Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 17Monday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
Tue 18 
Wed 19Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Romuald, Abbot
Thu 20Thursday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Alban, first martyr of England
Fri 21Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious
Sat 22Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs Feast
Sun 23Fourth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 24The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity
Tue 25Tuesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
Wed 26 
Thu 27Thursday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 28Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Martyr
Sat 29Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 30Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity Psalm week 1
July
Mon 1Monday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Oliver Plunket, Bishop, Martyr
Tue 2 
Wed 3Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast
Thu 4Thursday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal
Fri 5Friday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest
Sat 6Saturday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 7Sixth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 8Monday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
Tue 9Tuesday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs
Wed 10 
Thu 11Saint Benedict, Abbot Feast
Fri 12 
Sat 13Saturday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Henry
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 14Seventh Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 15Monday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Swithun, Bishop
or Saint Osmund, Bishop
Tue 16Tuesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed 17 
Thu 18 
Fri 19 
Sat 20Saturday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr
or Saint Margaret of Antioch, Virgin, Martyr
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 21Eighth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 22Saint Mary Magdalen
Tue 23Saint Bridget of Sweden, Religious Feast
Wed 24Wednesday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest
Thu 25Saint James, Apostle Feast
Fri 26Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sat 27Saturday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 28Ninth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 29Saint Martha
Tue 30Tuesday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor
Wed 31Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest
August
Thu 1Saint Alphonsus Mary de Liguori, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 2Friday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard
Sat 3Saturday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 4Tenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 5Monday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major
or Saint Oswald, King and Martyr
Tue 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast
Wed 7Wednesday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Cajetan, Priest
Thu 8Saint Dominic, Priest
Fri 9Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast
Sat 10Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast
Sun 11Eleventh Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 12Monday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious
Tue 13Tuesday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs
Wed 14Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr
Thu 15The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Fri 16Friday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Stephen of Hungary
Sat 17Saturday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 18Twelfth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 19Monday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John Eudes, Priest
Tue 20Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor
Wed 21Saint Pius X, Pope
Thu 22Our Lady, Mother and Queen
Fri 23Friday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin
Sat 24Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast
Sun 25Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 26Monday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God (Dominic Barberi), Priest
Tue 27Saint Monica
Wed 28Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor
Thu 29The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist
Fri 30Friday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward, Martyrs
Sat 31Saturday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
September
Sun 1Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 2Monday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
Tue 3Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast
Wed 4Wednesday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop
Thu 5 
Fri 6 
Sat 7Saturday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 8Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 9Monday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Peter Claver
Tue 10 
Wed 11 
Thu 12Thursday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
or The Most Holy Name of Mary
Fri 13Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast
Sun 15Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 16Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
Tue 17Tuesday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Ninian, Bishop
or Saint Edith of Kemsing
Wed 18 
Thu 19Thursday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr
or Saint Theodore of Tarsus, Archbishop of Canterbury
Fri 20Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs
Sat 21Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
Sun 22Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 23Saint Pius of Pietrelcina
Tue 24Our Lady of Walsingham Solemnity
Wed 25Wednesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
Thu 26Thursday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs
Fri 27Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest
Sat 28Saturday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Wenceslaus (Wacław), Martyr
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 29Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 30Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor
October
Tue 1Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor
Wed 2The Holy Guardian Angels
Thu 3Thursday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Thomas of Hereford, Bishop
Fri 4Saint Francis of Assisi
Sat 5Saturday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 6Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 7Our Lady of the Rosary
Tue 8Tuesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest
Wed 9Blessed John Henry Newman, Priest Feast
Thu 10Thursday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Paulinus of York, Bishop and Missionary
Fri 11Friday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Ethelburga, Abbess
or Saint John XXIII, Pope
Sat 12Saturday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 13Twentieth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 14Monday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr
Tue 15Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor
Wed 16Wednesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Hedwig, Religious
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin
Thu 17Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr
Fri 18Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast
Sat 19Saturday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints John of Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest
or Saint Frideswide, Abbess
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 20Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 21Monday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
Tue 22Tuesday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John Paul II, Pope
Wed 23Wednesday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest
Thu 24Thursday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop
Fri 25 
Sat 26Saturday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 27Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 28Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast
Tue 29Tuesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
Wed 30 
Thu 31 
November
Fri 1All Saints Solemnity
Sat 2All Souls
Sun 3Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 4Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
Tue 5Tuesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
Wed 6 
Thu 7Thursday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Willibrord, Bishop and Missionary
Fri 8All Saints of England Feast
Sat 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast
Sun 10Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 11Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop
Tue 12Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
Wed 13Wednesday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
Thu 14 
Fri 15Friday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 16Saturday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Margaret of Scotland
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin
or Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 17Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 18Monday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles
Tue 19 
Wed 20Wednesday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Edmund, Martyr
Thu 21The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Fri 22Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr
Sat 23Saturday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 24Christ the King
Mon 25Monday after the Twenty-sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr
Psalm week 2
Tue 26 
Wed 27 
Thu 28 
Fri 29 
Sat 30Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast
December
Sun 11st Sunday of Advent Psalm week 1
Mon 2Monday of the 1st week of Advent
Tue 3Saint Francis Xavier, Priest
Wed 4Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor
Thu 5 
Fri 6Friday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop
Sat 7Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor
Sun 82nd Sunday of Advent Psalm week 2
Mon 9The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Tue 10Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent
Wed 11Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Damasus I, Pope
Thu 12Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Guadalupe
Fri 13Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr
Sat 14Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor
Sun 153rd Sunday of Advent Psalm week 3
Mon 16Monday of the 3rd week of Advent
Tue 1717 December
Wed 1818 December
Thu 1919 December
Fri 2020 December
Sat 2121 December
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Sun 224th Sunday of Advent Psalm week 4
Mon 2323 December
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Tue 2424 December
Wed 25Christmas Day Solemnity
Thu 26Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast
Fri 27Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
Sat 28The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast
Sun 29The Holy Family Psalm week 1
Mon 306th day within the octave of Christmas
Tue 317th day within the octave of Christmas
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

Calendar used: Europe - England - Ordinariate

Download in vCalendar/iCal format
  This web site © Copyright 1996-2015 Universalis Publishing Ltd (contact us)
(top