Universalis
Friday 9 May 2014    (other days)
Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide 

Calendar for 2014

Another year:

Calendar used: Europe - England - Ordinariate (Change)

January
Wed 1Mary, Mother of God Solemnity 
Thu 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors  Psalm week 1
Fri 33 January  
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus  
Sat 44 January  
Sun 5The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 6Monday after Epiphany Sunday   Psalm week 2
Tue 7Tuesday after Epiphany Sunday  
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest  
Wed 8Wednesday after Epiphany Sunday  
Thu 9Thursday after Epiphany Sunday  
Fri 10Friday after Epiphany Sunday  
Sat 11Saturday after Epiphany Sunday  
Sun 12The Baptism of the Lord Feast 
Mon 13Monday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saint Kentigern, Bishop  
Psalm week 1
Tue 14Tuesday in the Week after Epiphany  
Wed 15Wednesday in the Week after Epiphany  
Thu 16Thursday in the Week after Epiphany  
Fri 17Saint Antony, Abbot 
Sat 18Saturday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 19Second Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 2
Mon 20Monday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr  
Tue 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr 
Wed 22Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr  
Thu 23Thursday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
Fri 24Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor 
Sat 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast 
Sun 26Third Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 3
Mon 27Monday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin  
Tue 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor 
Wed 29Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
Thu 30Thursday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
Fri 31Saint John Bosco, Priest 
February
Sat 1Saturday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Brigid, Virgin  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast 
Mon 3Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop  
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr  
Psalm week 4
Tue 4Tuesday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Gilbert of Sempringham, Abbot  
Wed 5Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr 
Thu 6Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs 
Fri 7Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
Sat 8Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Jerome Emilian  
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 9Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 1
Mon 10Saint Scholastica, Virgin 
Tue 11Tuesday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Our Lady of Lourdes  
Wed 12Wednesday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  
Thu 13Thursday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  
Fri 14Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop Feast 
Sat 15Saturday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 16Third Sunday before Lent (Septuagesima)  Psalm week 2
Mon 17Monday after Septuagesima  
or The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order  
Tue 18Tuesday after Septuagesima  
Wed 19Wednesday after Septuagesima  
Thu 20Thursday after Septuagesima  
Fri 21Friday after Septuagesima  
or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor  
Sat 22Saint Peter's Chair Feast 
Sun 23Second Sunday before Lent (Sexagesima)  Psalm week 3
Mon 24Monday after Sexagesima  
Tue 25Tuesday after Sexagesima  
Wed 26Wednesday after Sexagesima  
Thu 27Thursday after Sexagesima  
Fri 28Friday after Sexagesima  
March
Sat 1Saint David, Bishop Feast 
Sun 2Sunday next before Lent (Quinquagesima)  Psalm week 4
Mon 3Monday after Quinquagesima  
Tue 4Tuesday after Quinquagesima  
or Saint Casimir  
Wed 5Ash Wednesday 
Thu 6Thursday after Ash Wednesday  
Fri 7Friday after Ash Wednesday  
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Sat 8Saturday after Ash Wednesday  
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Sun 91st Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 10Monday of the 1st week of Lent  
Tue 11Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent  
Wed 12Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent  
Thu 13Thursday of the 1st week of Lent  
Fri 14Friday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sat 15Saturday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sun 162nd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 2
Mon 17Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary Feast 
Tue 18Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
Wed 19Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Thu 20Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Fri 21Friday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Sat 22Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Sun 233rd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 3
Mon 24Monday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Tue 25The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity 
Wed 26Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Thu 27Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Fri 28Friday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Sat 29Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Sun 304th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 4
Mon 31Monday of the 4th week of Lent  
April
Tue 1Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Wed 2Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Francis of Paola, hermit)
Thu 3Thursday of the 4th week of Lent  
Fri 4Friday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Isidore, Bishop, Doctor)
Sat 5Saturday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Vincent Ferrer, Priest)
Sun 65th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 7Monday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint John Baptist de la Salle, Priest)
Tue 8Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent  
Wed 9Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent  
Thu 10Thursday of the 5th week of Lent  
Fri 11Friday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Stanislaus, Bishop, Martyr)
Sat 12Saturday of the 5th week of Lent  
Sun 13Palm Sunday  Psalm week 2
Mon 14Monday of Holy Week 
Tue 15Tuesday of Holy Week 
Wed 16Wednesday of Holy Week 
Thu 17Maundy Thursday 
Fri 18Good Friday 
Sat 19Holy Saturday 
Sun 20Easter Sunday 
Mon 21Easter Monday 
Tue 22Easter Tuesday 
Wed 23Easter Wednesday 
Thu 24Easter Thursday 
Fri 25Easter Friday 
Sat 26Easter Saturday 
Sun 27Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter) 
Mon 28Saint George, Martyr Solemnity  Psalm week 2
Tue 29Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast 
Wed 30Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Pius V, Pope  
May
Thu 1Thursday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Joseph the Worker  
Fri 2Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor 
Sat 3Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast 
Sun 43rd Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
Mon 5Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Tue 6Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint John the Apostle in Eastertide (St John ad Portam Latinam)  
Wed 7Wednesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Thu 8Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Fri 9Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sat 10Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sun 114th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 4
Mon 12Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs  
or Saint Pancras, Martyr  
Tue 13Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Our Lady of Fátima  
Wed 14Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast 
Thu 15Thursday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Fri 16Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Sat 17Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Sun 185th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 1
Mon 19Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or St Dunstan, Archbishop of Canterbury  
Tue 20Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest  
Wed 21Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Godric of Finchale, Religious  
or Saint Helena  
Thu 22Thursday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Rita of Cascia  
Fri 23Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Petroc, Abbot  
Sat 24Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Aldhelm, Bishop  
Sun 256th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 2
Mon 26Saint Philip Neri, Priest 
Tue 27Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop Feast 
Wed 28Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Thu 29Thursday before Ascension Sunday  
Fri 30Friday before Ascension Sunday  
Sat 31The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
June
Sun 1The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 2Monday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs  
Psalm week 3
Tue 3Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs 
Wed 4Wednesday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Thu 5Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr 
Fri 6Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Norbert, Bishop  
Sat 7Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Sun 8Pentecost (Whit-Sunday) 
Mon 9Monday after Pentecost  
or Saint Ephraem, Deacon, Doctor  
or Saint Columba (Colum Cille), Abbot  
Psalm week 2
Tue 10Tuesday after Pentecost  
Wed 11Saint Barnabas, Apostle 
Thu 12Thursday after Pentecost  
Fri 13Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor 
Sat 14Saturday after Pentecost  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 15The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity 
Mon 16Monday after the Most Holy Trinity  
or Saint Richard of Chichester, Bishop  
Psalm week 3
Tue 17Tuesday after the Most Holy Trinity  
Wed 18Wednesday after the Most Holy Trinity  
Thu 19Thursday after the Most Holy Trinity  
or Saint Romuald, Abbot  
Fri 20Friday after the Most Holy Trinity  
or Saint Alban, first martyr of England  
Sat 21Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious 
Sun 22Corpus Christi Solemnity 
Mon 23Monday after the First Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Etheldreda (or Audrey), Abbess  
Psalm week 4
Tue 24The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity 
Wed 25Wednesday after the First Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 26Thursday after the First Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 27The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity 
Sat 28The Immaculate Heart of Mary 
Sun 29Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity  Psalm week 1
Mon 30Monday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome  
July
Tue 1Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Oliver Plunket, Bishop, Martyr  
Wed 2Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 3Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast 
Fri 4Friday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal  
Sat 5Saturday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 6Third Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 7Monday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 8Tuesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 9Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs  
Thu 10Thursday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 11Saint Benedict, Abbot Feast 
Sat 12Saturday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 13Fourth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 14Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest  
Tue 15Tuesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saint Swithun, Bishop  
or Saint Osmund, Bishop  
Wed 16Wednesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel  
Thu 17Thursday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 18Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 19Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 20Fifth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 21Monday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor  
Tue 22Saint Mary Magdalen Feast 
Wed 23Saint Bridget of Sweden, Religious Feast 
Thu 24Thursday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest  
Fri 25Saint James, Apostle Feast 
Sat 26Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Sun 27Sixth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 28Monday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 29Saint Martha 
Wed 30Wednesday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor  
Thu 31Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest 
August
Fri 1Saint Alphonsus Mary de Liguori, Bishop, Doctor 
Sat 2Saturday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop  
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 3Seventh Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 4Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest 
Tue 5Tuesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major  
or Saint Oswald, King and Martyr  
Wed 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast 
Thu 7Thursday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Cajetan, Priest  
Fri 8Saint Dominic, Priest 
Sat 9Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast 
Sun 10Eighth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 11Saint Clare, Virgin 
Tue 12Tuesday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious  
Wed 13Wednesday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs  
Thu 14Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr 
Fri 15The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Sat 16Saturday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Stephen of Hungary  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 17Ninth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 18Monday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 19Tuesday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John Eudes, Priest  
Wed 20Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor 
Thu 21Saint Pius X, Pope 
Fri 22Our Lady, Mother and Queen 
Sat 23Saturday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 24Tenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 25Monday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Louis  
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest  
Tue 26Tuesday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God (Dominic Barberi), Priest  
Wed 27Saint Monica 
Thu 28Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor 
Fri 29The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist 
Sat 30Saturday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward, Martyrs  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 31Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
September
Mon 1Monday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 2Tuesday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 3Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast 
Thu 4Thursday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop  
Fri 5Friday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 6Saturday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 7Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 8The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
Tue 9Tuesday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Peter Claver  
Wed 10Wednesday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 11Thursday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 12Friday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
or The Most Holy Name of Mary  
Sat 13Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor 
Sun 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast 
Mon 15Our Lady of Sorrows  Psalm week 4
Tue 16Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs 
Wed 17Wednesday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saint Ninian, Bishop  
or Saint Edith of Kemsing  
Thu 18Thursday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 19Friday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saint Theodore of Tarsus, Archbishop of Canterbury  
Sat 20Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs 
Sun 21Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 22Monday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 23Saint Pius of Pietrelcina 
Wed 24Our Lady of Walsingham Solemnity 
Thu 25Thursday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 26Friday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs  
Sat 27Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest 
Sun 28Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 29Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast 
Tue 30Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor 
October
Wed 1Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor 
Thu 2The Holy Guardian Angels 
Fri 3Friday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Thomas of Hereford, Bishop  
Sat 4Saint Francis of Assisi 
Sun 5Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 6Monday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Bruno, Priest  
Tue 7Our Lady of the Rosary 
Wed 8Wednesday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest  
Thu 9Blessed John Henry Newman, Priest Feast 
Fri 10Friday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Paulinus of York, Bishop and Missionary  
Sat 11Saturday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Ethelburga, Abbess  
or Saint John XXIII, Pope  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 12Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 13Monday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Edward the Confessor, King  
Tue 14Tuesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr  
Wed 15Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor 
Thu 16Thursday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Hedwig, Religious  
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin  
Fri 17Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr 
Sat 18Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast 
Sun 19Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 20Monday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 21Tuesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 22Wednesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John Paul II, Pope  
Thu 23Thursday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest  
Fri 24Friday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop  
Sat 25Saturday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 26Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 27Monday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 28Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast 
Wed 29Wednesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 30Thursday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 31Friday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
November
Sat 1Saturday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2All Saints Solemnity 
Mon 3All Souls  Psalm week 3
Tue 4Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop 
Wed 5Wednesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 6Thursday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 7Friday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Willibrord, Bishop and Missionary  
Sat 8All Saints of England Feast 
Sun 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast  Psalm week 4
Mon 10Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor 
Tue 11Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop 
Wed 12Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr 
Thu 13Thursday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 14Friday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 15Saturday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 16Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 17Monday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious  
or Saint Hilda of Whitby, Abbess  
or Saint Hugh of Lincoln, Bishop  
Tue 18Tuesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles  
Wed 19Wednesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 20Thursday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Edmund, Martyr  
Fri 21The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Sat 22Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr 
Sun 23Christ the King 
Mon 24Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs  Psalm week 2
Tue 25Tuesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr  
Wed 26Wednesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 27Thursday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 28Friday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 29Saturday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 301st Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 1
December
Mon 1Monday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint Edmund Campion, Martyr  
Tue 2Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent  
Wed 3Saint Francis Xavier, Priest 
Thu 4Thursday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor  
Fri 5Friday of the 1st week of Advent  
Sat 6Saturday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop  
Sun 72nd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 2
Mon 8The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Tue 9Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin  
Wed 10Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
Thu 11Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Damasus I, Pope  
Fri 12Friday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Our Lady of Guadalupe  
Sat 13Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr 
Sun 143rd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 3
Mon 15Monday of the 3rd week of Advent  
Tue 16Tuesday of the 3rd week of Advent  
Wed 1717 December  
Thu 1818 December  
Fri 1919 December  
Sat 2020 December  
Sun 214th Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 4
Mon 2222 December  
Tue 2323 December  
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Wed 2424 December  
Thu 25Christmas Day Solemnity 
Fri 26Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast 
Sat 27Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Sun 28The Holy Family  Psalm week 1
Mon 29Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr Feast 
Tue 306th day within the octave of Christmas  
Wed 317th day within the octave of Christmas  
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

Calendar used: Europe - England - Ordinariate

Download in vCalendar/iCal format
  This web site © Copyright 1996-2016 Universalis Publishing Ltd (contact us) Cookies
(top