January |
Mon 1 | Mary, the Holy Mother of God Solemnity
|
Tue 2 | Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors
| Psalm week 1
|
Wed 3 | 3 January
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus
|
Thu 4 | 4 January
|
Fri 5 | 5 January
|
Sat 6 | 6 January (before Epiphany)
|
Sun 7 | The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity
|
Mon 8 | The Baptism of the Lord Feast
|
Tue 9 | Tuesday in the Week after Epiphany
| Psalm week 1
|
Wed 10 | Wednesday in the Week after Epiphany
|
Thu 11 | Thursday in the Week after Epiphany
|
Fri 12 | Friday in the Week after Epiphany
or Saint Aelred of Rievaulx, Abbot
or Saint Benet (Benedict) Biscop, Abbot
|
Sat 13 | Saturday in the Week after Epiphany
or Saint Kentigern (Mungo), Bishop
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 14 | Second Sunday after Epiphany
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 15 | Monday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
|
Tue 16 | Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
|
Wed 17 | Saint Antony, Abbot
|
Thu 18 | Thursday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
|
Fri 19 | Friday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Wulstan, Bishop, Religious
|
Sat 20 | Saturday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 21 | Third Sunday after Epiphany
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 22 | Monday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr
|
Tue 23 | Tuesday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany
|
Wed 24 | Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor
|
Thu 25 | The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast
|
Fri 26 | Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops
|
Sat 27 | Saturday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 28 | Third Sunday before Lent (Septuagesima)
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 29 | Monday after Septuagesima
|
Tue 30 | Tuesday after Septuagesima
|
Wed 31 | Saint John Bosco, Priest
|
February |
Thu 1 | Thursday after Septuagesima
or Saint Brigid, Virgin
|
Fri 2 | The Presentation of the Lord Feast
|
Sat 3 | Saturday after Septuagesima
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 4 | Second Sunday before Lent (Sexagesima)
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 5 | Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr
|
Tue 6 | Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Wed 7 | Wednesday after Sexagesima
|
Thu 8 | Thursday after Sexagesima
or Saint Jerome Emilian
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin
|
Fri 9 | Friday after Sexagesima
|
Sat 10 | Saint Scholastica, Virgin
|
Sun 11 | Sunday next before Lent (Quinquagesima)
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 12 | Monday after Quinquagesima
|
Tue 13 | Tuesday after Quinquagesima
|
Wed 14 | Ash Wednesday
| Psalm week 4
|
Thu 15 | Thursday after Ash Wednesday
|
Fri 16 | Friday after Ash Wednesday
|
Sat 17 | Saturday after Ash Wednesday
(commemoration of The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order)
|
Sun 18 | 1st Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 19 | Monday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Tue 20 | Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Wed 21 | Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor)
|
Thu 22 | Saint Peter's Chair Feast
|
Fri 23 | Friday of the 1st week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr)
|
Sat 24 | Saturday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Sun 25 | 2nd Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 26 | Monday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Tue 27 | Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Gregory of Narek, Abbot and Doctor of the Church)
|
Wed 28 | Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
March |
Thu 1 | Saint David, Bishop Feast
|
Fri 2 | Friday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Sat 3 | Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Sun 4 | 3rd Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 5 | Monday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Piran, Abbot)
|
Tue 6 | Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Wed 7 | Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
|
Thu 8 | Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
|
Fri 9 | Friday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
|
Sat 10 | Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Sun 11 | 4th Sunday of Lent (Laetare Sunday)
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 12 | Monday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Tue 13 | Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Wed 14 | Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Thu 15 | Thursday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Fri 16 | Friday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Sat 17 | Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary Feast
|
Sun 18 | 5th Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 19 | Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
|
Tue 20 | Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Wed 21 | Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Thu 22 | Thursday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Fri 23 | Friday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
|
Sat 24 | Saturday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Sun 25 | Palm Sunday
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 26 | Monday of Holy Week
|
Tue 27 | Tuesday of Holy Week
|
Wed 28 | Wednesday of Holy Week
|
Thu 29 | Maundy Thursday
|
Fri 30 | Good Friday
|
Sat 31 | Holy Saturday
|
April |
Sun 1 | Easter Sunday
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 2 | Easter Monday
|
Tue 3 | Easter Tuesday
|
Wed 4 | Easter Wednesday
|
Thu 5 | Easter Thursday
|
Fri 6 | Easter Friday
|
Sat 7 | Easter Saturday
|
Sun 8 | Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter)
|
Mon 9 | The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity
|
Tue 10 | Tuesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
| Psalm week 2
|
Wed 11 | Saint Stanislaus, Bishop, Martyr
|
Thu 12 | Thursday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
|
Fri 13 | Friday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
or Saint Martin I, Pope, Martyr
|
Sat 14 | Saturday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
|
Sun 15 | 3rd Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 16 | Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Magnus of Orkney, Martyr
|
Tue 17 | Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
|
Wed 18 | Wednesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
|
Thu 19 | Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Alphege, Archbishop of Canterbury, Martyr
|
Fri 20 | Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
|
Sat 21 | Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Anselm of Canterbury, Bishop, Doctor
|
Sun 22 | 4th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 23 | Saint George, Martyr Solemnity
|
Tue 24 | Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Priest, Martyr
or Saint Mellitus, Bishop of London
or Saint Adalbert of Prague, Bishop, Martyr
|
Wed 25 | Saint Mark, Evangelist Feast
|
Thu 26 | Thursday of the 4th week of Eastertide
|
Fri 27 | Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide
|
Sat 28 | Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr
or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest
|
Sun 29 | 5th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 30 | Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Pius V, Pope
|
May |
Tue 1 | Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Joseph the Worker
|
Wed 2 | Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor
|
Thu 3 | Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast
|
Fri 4 | The English Martyrs Feast
|
Sat 5 | Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide
|
Sun 6 | 6th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 7 | Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide
|
Tue 8 | Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
|
Wed 9 | Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
|
Thu 10 | The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity
|
Fri 11 | Friday of the 6th week of Eastertide
|
Sat 12 | Saturday of the 6th week of Eastertide
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs
or Saint Pancras, Martyr
|
Sun 13 | 7th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 14 | Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast
|
Tue 15 | Tuesday of the 7th week of Eastertide
|
Wed 16 | Wednesday of the 7th week of Eastertide
|
Thu 17 | Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide
|
Fri 18 | Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr
|
Sat 19 | Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or St Dunstan, Archbishop of Canterbury
|
Sun 20 | Pentecost (Whit-Sunday)
|
Mon 21 | Mary, Mother of the Church
| Psalm week 3
|
Tue 22 | Tuesday after Pentecost
or Saint Rita of Cascia
|
Wed 23 | Wednesday after Pentecost
or Saint Petroc, Abbot
|
Thu 24 | Our Lord Jesus Christ the Eternal High Priest Feast
|
Fri 25 | Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor
|
Sat 26 | Saint Philip Neri, Priest
|
Sun 27 | The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity
|
Mon 28 | Monday after the Most Holy Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Tue 29 | Tuesday after the Most Holy Trinity
or Saint Paul VI, Pope
|
Wed 30 | Wednesday after the Most Holy Trinity
|
Thu 31 | The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
|
June |
Fri 1 | Saint Justin, Martyr
|
Sat 2 | Saturday after the Most Holy Trinity
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 3 | The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ Solemnity
|
Mon 4 | Monday after the First Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Tue 5 | Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr
|
Wed 6 | Wednesday after the First Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Norbert, Bishop
|
Thu 7 | Thursday after the First Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 8 | The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity
|
Sat 9 | The Immaculate Heart of Mary
|
Sun 10 | Second Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 11 | Saint Barnabas, Apostle
|
Tue 12 | Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 13 | Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor
|
Thu 14 | Thursday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 15 | Friday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 16 | Saturday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Richard of Chichester, Bishop
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 17 | Third Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 18 | Monday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 19 | Tuesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Romuald, Abbot
|
Wed 20 | Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Alban, first martyr of England
|
Thu 21 | Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious
|
Fri 22 | Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs Feast
|
Sat 23 | Saturday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Etheldreda (or Audrey), Abbess
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 24 | The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 25 | Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 26 | Tuesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 27 | Wednesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor
|
Thu 28 | Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Doctor, Martyr
|
Fri 29 | Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity
|
Sat 30 | Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
July |
Sun 1 | Fifth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 2 | Monday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 3 | Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast
|
Wed 4 | Wednesday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal
|
Thu 5 | Thursday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest
|
Fri 6 | Friday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr
|
Sat 7 | Saturday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 8 | Sixth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 9 | Monday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Tue 10 | Tuesday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 11 | Saint Benedict, Abbot, Co-Patron of Europe Feast
|
Thu 12 | Thursday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 13 | Friday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Henry
|
Sat 14 | Saturday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 15 | Seventh Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 16 | Monday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel
|
Tue 17 | Tuesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 18 | Wednesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 19 | Thursday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 20 | Friday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr
or Saint Margaret of Antioch, Virgin, Martyr
|
Sat 21 | Saturday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 22 | Eighth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 23 | Saint Bridget of Sweden, Patroness of Europe Feast
|
Tue 24 | Tuesday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest
|
Wed 25 | Saint James, Apostle Feast
|
Thu 26 | Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Fri 27 | Friday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 28 | Saturday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 29 | Ninth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 30 | Monday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor
|
Tue 31 | Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest
|
August |
Wed 1 | Saint Alphonsus Mary de' Liguori, Bishop, Doctor
|
Thu 2 | Thursday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard, Priest
|
Fri 3 | Friday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 4 | Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest
|
Sun 5 | Tenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 6 | The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast
|
Tue 7 | Tuesday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Cajetan, Priest
|
Wed 8 | Saint Dominic, Priest
|
Thu 9 | Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast
|
Fri 10 | Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast
|
Sat 11 | Saint Clare, Virgin
|
Sun 12 | Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 13 | Monday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs
|
Tue 14 | Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr
|
Wed 15 | The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
|
Thu 16 | Thursday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Stephen of Hungary
|
Fri 17 | Friday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 18 | Saturday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 19 | Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 20 | Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor
|
Tue 21 | Saint Pius X, Pope
|
Wed 22 | Our Lady, Mother and Queen
|
Thu 23 | Thursday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin
|
Fri 24 | Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast
|
Sat 25 | Saturday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Louis
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 26 | Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 27 | Saint Monica
|
Tue 28 | Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor
|
Wed 29 | The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist
|
Thu 30 | Thursday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward, Martyrs
|
Fri 31 | Friday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne
|
September |
Sat 1 | Saturday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 2 | Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 3 | Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast
|
Tue 4 | Tuesday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop
|
Wed 5 | Wednesday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 6 | Thursday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 7 | Friday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 8 | The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
|
Sun 9 | Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 10 | Monday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 11 | Tuesday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 12 | Wednesday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
or The Most Holy Name of Mary
|
Thu 13 | Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor
|
Fri 14 | The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast
|
Sat 15 | Our Lady of Sorrows
|
Sun 16 | Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 17 | Monday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Ninian, Bishop
or Saint Edith of Kemsing
or Saint Hildegard of Bingen, Virgin, Doctor
|
Tue 18 | Tuesday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 19 | Wednesday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr
or Saint Theodore of Tarsus, Archbishop of Canterbury
|
Thu 20 | Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs
|
Fri 21 | Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
|
Sat 22 | Saturday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 23 | Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 24 | Our Lady of Walsingham Solemnity
|
Tue 25 | Tuesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 26 | Wednesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs
|
Thu 27 | Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest
|
Fri 28 | Friday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Wenceslaus, Martyr
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Sat 29 | Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast
|
Sun 30 | Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
October |
Mon 1 | Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor
|
Tue 2 | The Holy Guardian Angels
|
Wed 3 | Wednesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Thomas of Hereford, Bishop
|
Thu 4 | Saint Francis of Assisi
|
Fri 5 | Friday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Faustina Kowalska, Religious
|
Sat 6 | Saturday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Bruno, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 7 | Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 8 | Monday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 9 | Saint John Henry Newman, Priest Feast
|
Wed 10 | Wednesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest
or Saint Paulinus of York, Bishop and Missionary
|
Thu 11 | Thursday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John XXIII, Pope
|
Fri 12 | Friday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary
or Saint Ethelburga, Abbess
|
Sat 13 | Saturday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Edward the Confessor, King
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 14 | Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 15 | Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor
|
Tue 16 | Tuesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Hedwig, Religious
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin
|
Wed 17 | Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr
|
Thu 18 | Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast
|
Fri 19 | Friday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints John de Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest
or Saint Frideswide, Abbess
|
Sat 20 | Saturday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 21 | Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 22 | Monday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John Paul II, Pope
|
Tue 23 | Tuesday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest
|
Wed 24 | Wednesday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop
|
Thu 25 | Thursday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 26 | Friday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries
|
Sat 27 | Saturday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 28 | Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 29 | Monday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 30 | Tuesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 31 | Wednesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
|
November |
Thu 1 | All Saints Solemnity
|
Fri 2 | All Souls
|
Sat 3 | Saturday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious
or Saint Winifride, Virgin
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 4 | Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 5 | Monday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 6 | Tuesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 7 | Wednesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Willibrord, Bishop and Missionary
|
Thu 8 | All Saints of England Feast
|
Fri 9 | Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast
|
Sat 10 | Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor
|
Sun 11 | Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 12 | Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
|
Tue 13 | Tuesday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 14 | Wednesday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 15 | Thursday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor
|
Fri 16 | Friday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Margaret of Scotland
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin
or Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop
|
Sat 17 | Saturday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious
or Saint Hilda of Whitby, Abbess
or Saint Hugh of Lincoln, Bishop
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 18 | Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 19 | Monday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 20 | Tuesday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Edmund, King and Martyr
|
Wed 21 | The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Thu 22 | Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr
|
Fri 23 | Friday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary
|
Sat 24 | Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Sun 25 | Christ the King Solemnity
|
Mon 26 | Monday after the Twenty-sixth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 27 | Tuesday after the Twenty-sixth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 28 | Wednesday after the Twenty-sixth Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 29 | Thursday after the Twenty-sixth Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 30 | Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast
|
December |
Sat 1 | Saturday after the Twenty-sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Edmund Campion, Martyr
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 2 | 1st Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 3 | Saint Francis Xavier, Priest
|
Tue 4 | Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor
|
Wed 5 | Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent
|
Thu 6 | Thursday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop
|
Fri 7 | Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor
|
Sat 8 | The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
|
Sun 9 | 2nd Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 10 | Monday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Loreto
|
Tue 11 | Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Damasus I, Pope
|
Wed 12 | Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Guadalupe
|
Thu 13 | Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr
|
Fri 14 | Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor
|
Sat 15 | Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent
|
Sun 16 | 3rd Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 17 | 17 December
|
Tue 18 | 18 December
|
Wed 19 | 19 December
|
Thu 20 | 20 December
|
Fri 21 | 21 December
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
|
Sat 22 | 22 December
|
Sun 23 | 4th Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 24 | 24 December
|
Tue 25 | Christmas Day Solemnity
|
Wed 26 | Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast
|
Thu 27 | Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
|
Fri 28 | The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast
|
Sat 29 | Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr Feast
|
Sun 30 | The Holy Family
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 31 | 7th day within the octave of Christmas
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)
|