Universalis
Saturday 15 June 2019    (other days)
Saturday after Pentecost 
 or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary 

Calendar for 2019

Another year:

Calendar used: England - Ordinariate (Change)

January
Tue 1Mary, Mother of God Solemnity 
Wed 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors  Psalm week 1
Thu 33 January  
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus  
Fri 44 January  
Sat 55 January  
Sun 6The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 77 January  
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest  
Psalm week 2
Tue 88 January  
Wed 99 January  
Thu 1010 January  
Fri 1111 January  
Sat 1212 January  
or Saint Aelred of Rievaulx, Abbot  
or Saint Benet (Benedict) Biscop, Abbot  
Sun 13The Baptism of the Lord Feast 
Mon 14Monday in the Week after Epiphany   Psalm week 1
Tue 15Tuesday in the Week after Epiphany  
Wed 16Wednesday in the Week after Epiphany  
Thu 17Saint Antony, Abbot 
Fri 18Friday in the Week after Epiphany  
Sat 19Saturday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saint Wulstan, Bishop, Religious  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 20Second Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 2
Mon 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr 
Tue 22Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr  
Wed 23Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
Thu 24Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor 
Fri 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast 
Sat 26Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops 
Sun 27Third Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 3
Mon 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor 
Tue 29Tuesday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
Wed 30Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
Thu 31Saint John Bosco, Priest 
February
Fri 1Friday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Brigid, Virgin  
Sat 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast 
Sun 3Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 4
Mon 4Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Gilbert of Sempringham, Abbot  
Tue 5Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr 
Wed 6Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs 
Thu 7Thursday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
Fri 8Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Jerome Emilian  
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin  
Sat 9Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 10Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 1
Mon 11Monday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Our Lady of Lourdes  
Tue 12Tuesday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  
Wed 13Wednesday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  
Thu 14Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop Feast 
Fri 15Friday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  
Sat 16Saturday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 17Third Sunday before Lent (Septuagesima)  Psalm week 2
Mon 18Monday after Septuagesima  
Tue 19Tuesday after Septuagesima  
Wed 20Wednesday after Septuagesima  
Thu 21Thursday after Septuagesima  
or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor  
Fri 22Saint Peter's Chair Feast 
Sat 23Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr 
Sun 24Second Sunday before Lent (Sexagesima)  Psalm week 3
Mon 25Monday after Sexagesima  
Tue 26Tuesday after Sexagesima  
Wed 27Wednesday after Sexagesima  
Thu 28Thursday after Sexagesima  
March
Fri 1Saint David, Bishop Feast 
Sat 2Saturday after Sexagesima  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 3Sunday next before Lent (Quinquagesima)  Psalm week 4
Mon 4Monday after Quinquagesima  
or Saint Casimir  
Tue 5Tuesday after Quinquagesima  
or Saint Piran, Abbot  
Wed 6Ash Wednesday 
Thu 7Thursday after Ash Wednesday  
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Fri 8Friday after Ash Wednesday  
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Sat 9Saturday after Ash Wednesday  
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Sun 101st Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 11Monday of the 1st week of Lent  
Tue 12Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent  
Wed 13Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent  
Thu 14Thursday of the 1st week of Lent  
Fri 15Friday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sat 16Saturday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sun 172nd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 2
Mon 18Monday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
Tue 19Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Wed 20Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Thu 21Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Fri 22Friday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Sat 23Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
Sun 243rd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 3
Mon 25The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity 
Tue 26Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Wed 27Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Thu 28Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Fri 29Friday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Sat 30Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Sun 314th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 4
April
Mon 1Monday of the 4th week of Lent  
Tue 2Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Francis of Paola, hermit)
Wed 3Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Thu 4Thursday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Isidore, Bishop, Doctor)
Fri 5Friday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Vincent Ferrer, Priest)
Sat 6Saturday of the 4th week of Lent  
Sun 75th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 8Monday of the 5th week of Lent  
Tue 9Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent  
Wed 10Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent  
Thu 11Thursday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Stanislaus, Bishop, Martyr)
Fri 12Friday of the 5th week of Lent  
Sat 13Saturday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Martin I, Pope, Martyr)
Sun 14Palm Sunday  Psalm week 2
Mon 15Monday of Holy Week 
Tue 16Tuesday of Holy Week 
Wed 17Wednesday of Holy Week 
Thu 18Maundy Thursday 
Fri 19Good Friday 
Sat 20Holy Saturday 
Sun 21Easter Sunday  Psalm week 1
Mon 22Easter Monday 
Tue 23Easter Tuesday 
Wed 24Easter Wednesday 
Thu 25Easter Thursday 
Fri 26Easter Friday 
Sat 27Easter Saturday 
Sun 28Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter) 
Mon 29Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast  Psalm week 2
Tue 30Saint George, Martyr Solemnity 
May
Wed 1Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Joseph the Worker  
Thu 2Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor 
Fri 3Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast 
Sat 4The English Martyrs Feast 
Sun 53rd Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
Mon 6Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint John the Apostle in Eastertide (St John ad Portam Latinam)  
Tue 7Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Wed 8Wednesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Thu 9Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Fri 10Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sat 11Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sun 124th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 4
Mon 13Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Our Lady of Fátima  
Tue 14Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast 
Wed 15Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Thu 16Thursday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Fri 17Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Sat 18Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr  
Sun 195th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 1
Mon 20Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest  
Tue 21Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Godric of Finchale, Religious  
or Saint Helena  
Wed 22Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Rita of Cascia  
Thu 23Thursday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Petroc, Abbot  
Fri 24Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Aldhelm, Bishop  
Sat 25Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor 
Sun 266th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 2
Mon 27Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop Feast 
Tue 28Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Wed 29Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Paul VI, Pope  
Thu 30The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity 
Fri 31The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
June
Sat 1Saint Justin, Martyr 
Sun 27th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
Mon 3Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs 
Tue 4Tuesday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Wed 5Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr 
Thu 6Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Norbert, Bishop  
Fri 7Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Sat 8Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Sun 9Pentecost (Whit-Sunday) 
Mon 10Mary, Mother of the Church  Psalm week 2
Tue 11Saint Barnabas, Apostle 
Wed 12Wednesday after Pentecost  
Thu 13Our Lord Jesus Christ the Eternal High Priest Feast 
Fri 14Friday after Pentecost  
Sat 15Saturday after Pentecost  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 16The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity 
Mon 17Monday after the Most Holy Trinity   Psalm week 3
Tue 18Tuesday after the Most Holy Trinity  
Wed 19Wednesday after the Most Holy Trinity  
or Saint Romuald, Abbot  
Thu 20Thursday after the Most Holy Trinity  
or Saint Alban, first martyr of England  
Fri 21Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious 
Sat 22Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs Feast 
Sun 23Corpus Christi Solemnity 
Mon 24The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity  Psalm week 4
Tue 25Tuesday after the First Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 26Wednesday after the First Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 27Thursday after the First Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor  
Fri 28The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity 
Sat 29The Immaculate Heart of Mary 
Sun 30Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity  Psalm week 1
July
Mon 1Monday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Oliver Plunket, Bishop, Martyr  
Tue 2Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 3Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast 
Thu 4Thursday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal  
Fri 5Friday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest  
Sat 6Saturday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 7Third Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 8Monday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 9Tuesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs  
Wed 10Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 11Saint Benedict, Abbot, Co-Patron of Europe Feast 
Fri 12Friday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 13Saturday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Henry  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 14Fourth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 15Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saint Swithun, Bishop  
or Saint Osmund, Bishop  
Tue 16Tuesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel  
Wed 17Wednesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 18Thursday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 19Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 20Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saint Margaret of Antioch, Virgin, Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 21Fifth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 22Saint Mary Magdalen Feast 
Tue 23Saint Bridget of Sweden, Patroness of Europe Feast 
Wed 24Wednesday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest  
Thu 25Saint James, Apostle Feast 
Fri 26Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Sat 27Saturday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 28Sixth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 29Saint Martha 
Tue 30Tuesday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor  
Wed 31Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest 
August
Thu 1Saint Alphonsus Mary de' Liguori, Bishop, Doctor 
Fri 2Friday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop  
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard  
Sat 3Saturday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 4Seventh Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 5Monday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major  
or Saint Oswald, King and Martyr  
Tue 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast 
Wed 7Wednesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Cajetan, Priest  
Thu 8Saint Dominic, Priest 
Fri 9Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast 
Sat 10Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast 
Sun 11Eighth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 12Monday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious  
Tue 13Tuesday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs  
Wed 14Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr 
Thu 15The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Fri 16Friday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Stephen of Hungary  
Sat 17Saturday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 18Ninth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 19Monday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John Eudes, Priest  
Tue 20Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor 
Wed 21Saint Pius X, Pope 
Thu 22Our Lady, Mother and Queen 
Fri 23Friday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin  
Sat 24Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast 
Sun 25Tenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 26Monday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God (Dominic Barberi), Priest  
Tue 27Saint Monica 
Wed 28Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor 
Thu 29The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist 
Fri 30Friday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward, Martyrs  
Sat 31Saturday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
September
Sun 1Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 2Monday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 3Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast 
Wed 4Wednesday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop  
Thu 5Thursday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 6Friday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 7Saturday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 8Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 9Monday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Peter Claver  
Tue 10Tuesday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 11Wednesday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 12Thursday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
or The Most Holy Name of Mary  
Fri 13Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor 
Sat 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast 
Sun 15Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 16Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs 
Tue 17Tuesday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saint Ninian, Bishop  
or Saint Edith of Kemsing  
Wed 18Wednesday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 19Thursday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saint Theodore of Tarsus, Archbishop of Canterbury  
Fri 20Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs 
Sat 21Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Sun 22Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 23Saint Pius of Pietrelcina (Padre Pio) 
Tue 24Our Lady of Walsingham Solemnity 
Wed 25Wednesday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 26Thursday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs  
Fri 27Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest 
Sat 28Saturday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Wenceslaus, Martyr  
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 29Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 30Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor 
October
Tue 1Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor 
Wed 2The Holy Guardian Angels 
Thu 3Thursday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Thomas of Hereford, Bishop  
Fri 4Saint Francis of Assisi 
Sat 5Saturday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 6Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 7Our Lady of the Rosary 
Tue 8Tuesday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest  
Wed 9Saint John Henry Newman, Priest Feast 
Thu 10Thursday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Paulinus of York, Bishop and Missionary  
Fri 11Friday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John XXIII, Pope  
Sat 12Saturday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary  
or Saint Ethelburga, Abbess  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 13Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 14Monday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr  
Tue 15Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor 
Wed 16Wednesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Hedwig, Religious  
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin  
Thu 17Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr 
Fri 18Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast 
Sat 19Saturday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints John de Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest  
or Saint Frideswide, Abbess  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 20Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 21Monday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 22Tuesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John Paul II, Pope  
Wed 23Wednesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest  
Thu 24Thursday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop  
Fri 25Friday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 26Saturday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 27Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 28Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast 
Tue 29Tuesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 30Wednesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 31Thursday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
November
Fri 1All Saints Solemnity 
Sat 2All Souls 
Sun 3Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 4Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop 
Tue 5Tuesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 6Wednesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 7Thursday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Willibrord, Bishop and Missionary  
Fri 8All Saints of England Feast 
Sat 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast 
Sun 10Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 11Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop 
Tue 12Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr 
Wed 13Wednesday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 14Thursday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 15Friday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor  
Sat 16Saturday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Margaret of Scotland  
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin  
or Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 17Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 18Monday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles  
Tue 19Tuesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 20Wednesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Edmund, King and Martyr  
Thu 21The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Fri 22Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr 
Sat 23Saturday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 24Christ the King 
Mon 25Monday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr  
Psalm week 2
Tue 26Tuesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 27Wednesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 28Thursday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 29Friday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 30Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast 
December
Sun 11st Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 1
Mon 2Monday of the 1st week of Advent  
Tue 3Saint Francis Xavier, Priest 
Wed 4Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor  
Thu 5Thursday of the 1st week of Advent  
Fri 6Friday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop  
Sat 7Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor 
Sun 82nd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 2
Mon 9The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Tue 10Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
Wed 11Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Damasus I, Pope  
Thu 12Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Our Lady of Guadalupe  
Fri 13Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr 
Sat 14Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor 
Sun 153rd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 3
Mon 16Monday of the 3rd week of Advent  
Tue 1717 December  
Wed 1818 December  
Thu 1919 December  
Fri 2020 December  
Sat 2121 December  
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Sun 224th Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 4
Mon 2323 December  
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Tue 2424 December  
Wed 25Christmas Day Solemnity 
Thu 26Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast 
Fri 27Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Sat 28The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast 
Sun 29The Holy Family  Psalm week 1
Mon 306th day within the octave of Christmas  
Tue 317th day within the octave of Christmas  
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

Calendar used: England - Ordinariate

Download in vCalendar/iCal format · Subscribe using your own calendar software ·

  This web site © Copyright 1996-2019 Universalis Publishing Ltd · Contact us · Cookies/privacy
(top