January |
Fri 1 | Mary, the Holy Mother of God Solemnity
|
Sat 2 | Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors
| Psalm week 1
|
Sun 3 | 2nd Sunday of Christmas
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 4 | 4 January
|
Tue 5 | 5 January
|
Wed 6 | The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity
|
Thu 7 | 7 January
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest
|
Fri 8 | 8 January
|
Sat 9 | 9 January
|
Sun 10 | The Baptism of the Lord Feast
|
Mon 11 | Monday in the Week after Epiphany
| Psalm week 1
|
Tue 12 | Tuesday in the Week after Epiphany
or Saint Aelred of Rievaulx, Abbot
or Saint Benet (Benedict) Biscop, Abbot
|
Wed 13 | Wednesday in the Week after Epiphany
or Saint Kentigern (Mungo), Bishop
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor
|
Thu 14 | Thursday in the Week after Epiphany
|
Fri 15 | Friday in the Week after Epiphany
|
Sat 16 | Saturday in the Week after Epiphany
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 17 | Second Sunday after Epiphany
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 18 | Monday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
|
Tue 19 | Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Wulstan, Bishop, Religious
|
Wed 20 | Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr
|
Thu 21 | Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr
|
Fri 22 | Friday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr
|
Sat 23 | Saturday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 24 | Third Sunday after Epiphany
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 25 | The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast
|
Tue 26 | Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops
|
Wed 27 | Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin
|
Thu 28 | Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor
|
Fri 29 | Friday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany
|
Sat 30 | Saturday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 31 | Third Sunday before Lent (Septuagesima)
| Psalm week 4
|
February |
Mon 1 | Monday after Septuagesima
or Saint Brigid, Virgin
|
Tue 2 | The Presentation of the Lord Feast
|
Wed 3 | Wednesday after Septuagesima
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr
|
Thu 4 | Thursday after Septuagesima
or Saint Gilbert of Sempringham, Abbot
|
Fri 5 | Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr
|
Sat 6 | Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Sun 7 | Second Sunday before Lent (Sexagesima)
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 8 | Monday after Sexagesima
or Saint Jerome Emilian
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin
|
Tue 9 | Tuesday after Sexagesima
|
Wed 10 | Saint Scholastica, Virgin
|
Thu 11 | Thursday after Sexagesima
or Our Lady of Lourdes
|
Fri 12 | Friday after Sexagesima
|
Sat 13 | Saturday after Sexagesima
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 14 | Sunday next before Lent (Quinquagesima)
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 15 | Monday after Quinquagesima
|
Tue 16 | Tuesday after Quinquagesima
|
Wed 17 | Ash Wednesday
| Psalm week 4
|
Thu 18 | Thursday after Ash Wednesday
|
Fri 19 | Friday after Ash Wednesday
|
Sat 20 | Saturday after Ash Wednesday
|
Sun 21 | 1st Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 22 | Saint Peter's Chair Feast
|
Tue 23 | Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr)
|
Wed 24 | Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Thu 25 | Thursday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Fri 26 | Friday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Sat 27 | Saturday of the 1st week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Gregory of Narek, Abbot and Doctor of the Church)
|
Sun 28 | 2nd Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 2
|
March |
Mon 1 | Saint David, Bishop Feast
|
Tue 2 | Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Wed 3 | Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Thu 4 | Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Casimir)
|
Fri 5 | Friday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Piran, Abbot)
|
Sat 6 | Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Sun 7 | 3rd Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 8 | Monday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
|
Tue 9 | Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
|
Wed 10 | Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Thu 11 | Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Fri 12 | Friday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Sat 13 | Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Sun 14 | 4th Sunday of Lent (Laetare Sunday)
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 15 | Monday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Tue 16 | Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Wed 17 | Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary Feast
|
Thu 18 | Thursday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
|
Fri 19 | Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
|
Sat 20 | Saturday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Sun 21 | 5th Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 22 | Monday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Tue 23 | Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
|
Wed 24 | Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Thu 25 | The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity
|
Fri 26 | Friday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Sat 27 | Saturday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Sun 28 | Palm Sunday
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 29 | Monday of Holy Week
|
Tue 30 | Tuesday of Holy Week
|
Wed 31 | Wednesday of Holy Week
|
April |
Thu 1 | Maundy Thursday
|
Fri 2 | Good Friday
|
Sat 3 | Holy Saturday
|
Sun 4 | Easter Sunday
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 5 | Easter Monday
|
Tue 6 | Easter Tuesday
|
Wed 7 | Easter Wednesday
|
Thu 8 | Easter Thursday
|
Fri 9 | Easter Friday
|
Sat 10 | Easter Saturday
|
Sun 11 | Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter)
|
Mon 12 | Monday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 13 | Tuesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
or Saint Martin I, Pope, Martyr
|
Wed 14 | Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
|
Thu 15 | Thursday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
|
Fri 16 | Friday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
or Saint Magnus of Orkney, Martyr
|
Sat 17 | Saturday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
|
Sun 18 | 3rd Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 19 | Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Alphege, Archbishop of Canterbury, Martyr
|
Tue 20 | Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
|
Wed 21 | Wednesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Anselm of Canterbury, Bishop, Doctor
|
Thu 22 | Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
|
Fri 23 | Saint George, Martyr Solemnity
|
Sat 24 | Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Priest, Martyr
or Saint Mellitus, Bishop of London
or Saint Adalbert of Prague, Bishop, Martyr
|
Sun 25 | 4th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 26 | Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide
|
Tue 27 | Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
|
Wed 28 | Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr
or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest
|
Thu 29 | Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast
|
Fri 30 | Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint Pius V, Pope
|
May |
Sat 1 | Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint Joseph the Worker
|
Sun 2 | 5th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 3 | Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast
|
Tue 4 | The English Martyrs Feast
|
Wed 5 | Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
|
Thu 6 | Thursday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint John the Apostle in Eastertide (St John ad Portam Latinam)
|
Fri 7 | Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide
|
Sat 8 | Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide
|
Sun 9 | 6th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 10 | Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide
or Saint John of Ávila, Priest, Doctor
|
Tue 11 | Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
|
Wed 12 | Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs
or Saint Pancras, Martyr
|
Thu 13 | The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity
|
Fri 14 | Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast
|
Sat 15 | Saturday of the 6th week of Eastertide
|
Sun 16 | 7th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 17 | Monday of the 7th week of Eastertide
|
Tue 18 | Tuesday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr
|
Wed 19 | Wednesday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or St Dunstan, Archbishop of Canterbury
|
Thu 20 | Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest
|
Fri 21 | Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Godric of Finchale, Religious
or Saint Helena
|
Sat 22 | Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint Rita of Cascia
|
Sun 23 | Pentecost (Whit-Sunday)
|
Mon 24 | Mary, Mother of the Church
| Psalm week 4
|
Tue 25 | Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor
|
Wed 26 | Saint Philip Neri, Priest
|
Thu 27 | Our Lord Jesus Christ the Eternal High Priest Feast
|
Fri 28 | Friday after Pentecost
|
Sat 29 | Saturday after Pentecost
or Saint Paul VI, Pope
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 30 | The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity
|
Mon 31 | The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
| Psalm week 1
|
June |
Tue 1 | Saint Justin, Martyr
|
Wed 2 | Wednesday after the Most Holy Trinity
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs
|
Thu 3 | Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Fri 4 | Friday after the Most Holy Trinity
|
Sat 5 | Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr
|
Sun 6 | The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ Solemnity
|
Mon 7 | Monday after the First Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 8 | Tuesday after the First Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 9 | Wednesday after the First Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Ephraem, Deacon, Doctor
or Saint Columba (Colum Cille), Abbot
|
Thu 10 | Thursday after the First Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 11 | The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity
|
Sat 12 | The Immaculate Heart of Mary
|
Sun 13 | Second Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 14 | Monday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 15 | Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 16 | Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Richard of Chichester, Bishop
|
Thu 17 | Thursday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 18 | Friday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 19 | Saturday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Romuald, Abbot
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 20 | Third Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 21 | Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious
|
Tue 22 | Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs Feast
|
Wed 23 | Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Etheldreda (or Audrey), Abbess
|
Thu 24 | The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity
|
Fri 25 | Friday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 26 | Saturday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 27 | Fourth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 28 | Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Doctor, Martyr
|
Tue 29 | Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity
|
Wed 30 | Wednesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome
|
July |
Thu 1 | Thursday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Oliver Plunket, Bishop, Martyr
|
Fri 2 | Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 3 | Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast
|
Sun 4 | Fifth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 5 | Monday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest
|
Tue 6 | Tuesday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr
|
Wed 7 | Wednesday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 8 | Thursday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 9 | Friday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Sat 10 | Saturday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 11 | Sixth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 12 | Monday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 13 | Tuesday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Henry
|
Wed 14 | Wednesday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest
|
Thu 15 | Thursday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Swithun, Bishop
or Saint Osmund, Bishop
|
Fri 16 | Friday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel
|
Sat 17 | Saturday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 18 | Seventh Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 19 | Monday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 20 | Tuesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr
or Saint Margaret of Antioch, Virgin, Martyr
|
Wed 21 | Wednesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor
|
Thu 22 | Saint Mary Magdalen Feast
|
Fri 23 | Saint Bridget of Sweden, Patroness of Europe Feast
|
Sat 24 | Saturday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 25 | Eighth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 26 | Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Tue 27 | Tuesday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 28 | Wednesday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 29 | Saints Martha, Mary and Lazarus
|
Fri 30 | Friday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor
|
Sat 31 | Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest
|
August |
Sun 1 | Ninth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 2 | Monday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard, Priest
|
Tue 3 | Tuesday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 4 | Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest
|
Thu 5 | Thursday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major
or Saint Oswald, King and Martyr
|
Fri 6 | The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast
|
Sat 7 | Saturday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Cajetan, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 8 | Tenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 9 | Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast
|
Tue 10 | Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast
|
Wed 11 | Saint Clare, Virgin
|
Thu 12 | Thursday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious
|
Fri 13 | Friday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs
|
Sat 14 | Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr
|
Sun 15 | The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 16 | Monday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Stephen of Hungary
|
Tue 17 | Tuesday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 18 | Wednesday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 19 | Thursday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John Eudes, Priest
|
Fri 20 | Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor
|
Sat 21 | Saint Pius X, Pope
|
Sun 22 | Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 23 | Monday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin
|
Tue 24 | Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast
|
Wed 25 | Wednesday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Louis
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest
|
Thu 26 | Thursday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God (Dominic Barberi), Priest
|
Fri 27 | Saint Monica
|
Sat 28 | Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor
|
Sun 29 | Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 30 | Monday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward, Martyrs
|
Tue 31 | Tuesday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne
|
September |
Wed 1 | Wednesday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 2 | Thursday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 3 | Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast
|
Sat 4 | Saturday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 5 | Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 6 | Monday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 7 | Tuesday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 8 | The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
|
Thu 9 | Thursday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Peter Claver
|
Fri 10 | Friday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 11 | Saturday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 12 | Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 13 | Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor
|
Tue 14 | The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast
|
Wed 15 | Our Lady of Sorrows
|
Thu 16 | Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
|
Fri 17 | Friday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Ninian, Bishop
or Saint Edith of Kemsing
or Saint Hildegard of Bingen, Virgin, Doctor
|
Sat 18 | Saturday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 19 | Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 20 | Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs
|
Tue 21 | Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
|
Wed 22 | Wednesday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 23 | Saint Pius of Pietrelcina (Padre Pio), Priest
|
Fri 24 | Our Lady of Walsingham Solemnity
|
Sat 25 | Saturday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 26 | Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 27 | Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest
|
Tue 28 | Tuesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Wenceslaus, Martyr
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Wed 29 | Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast
|
Thu 30 | Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor
|
October |
Fri 1 | Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor
|
Sat 2 | The Holy Guardian Angels
|
Sun 3 | Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 4 | Saint Francis of Assisi
|
Tue 5 | Tuesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Faustina Kowalska, Religious
|
Wed 6 | Wednesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Bruno, Priest
|
Thu 7 | Our Lady of the Rosary
|
Fri 8 | Friday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 9 | Saint John Henry Newman, Priest Feast
|
Sun 10 | Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 11 | Monday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John XXIII, Pope
|
Tue 12 | Tuesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary
or Saint Ethelburga, Abbess
|
Wed 13 | Wednesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Edward the Confessor, King
|
Thu 14 | Thursday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr
|
Fri 15 | Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor
|
Sat 16 | Saturday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Hedwig, Religious
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 17 | Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 18 | Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast
|
Tue 19 | Tuesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints John de Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest
or Saint Frideswide, Abbess
|
Wed 20 | Wednesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 21 | Thursday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 22 | Friday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John Paul II, Pope
|
Sat 23 | Saturday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 24 | Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 25 | Monday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 26 | Tuesday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries
|
Wed 27 | Wednesday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 28 | Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast
|
Fri 29 | Friday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 30 | Saturday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 31 | All Saints Solemnity
|
November |
Mon 1 | Monday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Tue 2 | All Souls
|
Wed 3 | Wednesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious
or Saint Winifride, Virgin
|
Thu 4 | Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
|
Fri 5 | Friday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 6 | Saturday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 7 | Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 8 | All Saints of England Feast
|
Tue 9 | Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast
|
Wed 10 | Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor
|
Thu 11 | Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop
|
Fri 12 | Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
|
Sat 13 | Saturday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 14 | Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 15 | Monday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor
|
Tue 16 | Tuesday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Margaret of Scotland
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin
or Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop
|
Wed 17 | Wednesday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious
or Saint Hilda of Whitby, Abbess
or Saint Hugh of Lincoln, Bishop
|
Thu 18 | Thursday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles
|
Fri 19 | Friday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 20 | Saturday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Edmund, King and Martyr
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 21 | Christ the King Solemnity
|
Mon 22 | Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 23 | Tuesday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary
|
Wed 24 | Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Thu 25 | Thursday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr
|
Fri 26 | Friday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 27 | Saturday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 28 | 1st Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 29 | Monday of the 1st week of Advent
|
Tue 30 | Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast
|
December |
Wed 1 | Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint Edmund Campion, Martyr
|
Thu 2 | Thursday of the 1st week of Advent
|
Fri 3 | Saint Francis Xavier, Priest
|
Sat 4 | Saturday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor
|
Sun 5 | 2nd Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 6 | Monday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop
|
Tue 7 | Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor
|
Wed 8 | The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
|
Thu 9 | Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin
|
Fri 10 | Friday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Loreto
|
Sat 11 | Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Damasus I, Pope
|
Sun 12 | 3rd Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 13 | Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr
|
Tue 14 | Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor
|
Wed 15 | Wednesday of the 3rd week of Advent
|
Thu 16 | Thursday of the 3rd week of Advent
|
Fri 17 | 17 December
|
Sat 18 | 18 December
|
Sun 19 | 4th Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 20 | 20 December
|
Tue 21 | 21 December
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
|
Wed 22 | 22 December
|
Thu 23 | 23 December
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
|
Fri 24 | 24 December
|
Sat 25 | Christmas Day Solemnity
|
Sun 26 | The Holy Family
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 27 | Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
|
Tue 28 | The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast
|
Wed 29 | Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr Feast
|
Thu 30 | 6th day within the octave of Christmas
|
Fri 31 | 7th day within the octave of Christmas
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)
|