Universalis
Thursday 27 July 2017    (other days)
Thursday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity 

Calendar for 2017

Another year:

Calendar used: Europe - England - Ordinariate (Change)

January
Sun 1Mary, Mother of God Solemnity 
Mon 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors  Psalm week 2
Tue 33 January  
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus  
Wed 44 January  
Thu 55 January  
Fri 66 January (before Epiphany)  
Sat 77 January (before Epiphany)  
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest  
Sun 8The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 9The Baptism of the Lord Feast 
Tue 10Tuesday in the Week after Epiphany   Psalm week 1
Wed 11Wednesday in the Week after Epiphany  
Thu 12Thursday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saint Aelred of Rievaulx, Abbot  
or Saint Benet (Benedict) Biscop, Bishop  
Fri 13Friday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saint Kentigern, Bishop  
Sat 14Saturday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 15Second Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 2
Mon 16Monday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
Tue 17Saint Antony, Abbot 
Wed 18Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
Thu 19Thursday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Wulstan, Bishop, Religious  
Fri 20Friday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr  
Sat 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr 
Sun 22Third Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 3
Mon 23Monday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
Tue 24Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor 
Wed 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast 
Thu 26Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops 
Fri 27Friday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin  
Sat 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor 
Sun 29Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 4
Mon 30Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
Tue 31Saint John Bosco, Priest 
February
Wed 1Wednesday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Brigid, Virgin  
Thu 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast 
Fri 3Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop  
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr  
Sat 4Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Gilbert of Sempringham, Abbot  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 5Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 1
Mon 6Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs 
Tue 7Tuesday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  
Wed 8Wednesday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Jerome Emilian  
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin  
Thu 9Thursday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  
Fri 10Saint Scholastica, Virgin 
Sat 11Saturday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Our Lady of Lourdes  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 12Third Sunday before Lent (Septuagesima)  Psalm week 2
Mon 13Monday after Septuagesima  
Tue 14Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop Feast 
Wed 15Wednesday after Septuagesima  
Thu 16Thursday after Septuagesima  
Fri 17Friday after Septuagesima  
or The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order  
Sat 18Saturday after Septuagesima  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 19Second Sunday before Lent (Sexagesima)  Psalm week 3
Mon 20Monday after Sexagesima  
Tue 21Tuesday after Sexagesima  
or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor  
Wed 22Saint Peter's Chair Feast 
Thu 23Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr 
Fri 24Friday after Sexagesima  
Sat 25Saturday after Sexagesima  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 26Sunday next before Lent (Quinquagesima)  Psalm week 4
Mon 27Monday after Quinquagesima  
Tue 28Tuesday after Quinquagesima  
March
Wed 1Ash Wednesday 
Thu 2Thursday after Ash Wednesday  
Fri 3Friday after Ash Wednesday  
Sat 4Saturday after Ash Wednesday  
(commemoration of Saint Casimir)
Sun 51st Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 6Monday of the 1st week of Lent  
Tue 7Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Wed 8Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Thu 9Thursday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Fri 10Friday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sat 11Saturday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sun 122nd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 2
Mon 13Monday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Tue 14Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Wed 15Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Thu 16Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Fri 17Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary Feast 
Sat 18Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
Sun 193rd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 3
Mon 20Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Tue 21Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Wed 22Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Thu 23Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
Fri 24Friday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Sat 25The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity 
Sun 264th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 4
Mon 27Monday of the 4th week of Lent  
Tue 28Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Wed 29Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Thu 30Thursday of the 4th week of Lent  
Fri 31Friday of the 4th week of Lent  
April
Sat 1Saturday of the 4th week of Lent  
Sun 25th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 3Monday of the 5th week of Lent  
Tue 4Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Isidore, Bishop, Doctor)
Wed 5Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Vincent Ferrer, Priest)
Thu 6Thursday of the 5th week of Lent  
Fri 7Friday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint John Baptist de la Salle, Priest)
Sat 8Saturday of the 5th week of Lent  
Sun 9Palm Sunday  Psalm week 2
Mon 10Monday of Holy Week 
Tue 11Tuesday of Holy Week 
Wed 12Wednesday of Holy Week 
Thu 13Maundy Thursday 
Fri 14Good Friday 
Sat 15Holy Saturday 
Sun 16Easter Sunday 
Mon 17Easter Monday 
Tue 18Easter Tuesday 
Wed 19Easter Wednesday 
Thu 20Easter Thursday 
Fri 21Easter Friday 
Sat 22Easter Saturday 
Sun 23Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter) 
Mon 24Saint George, Martyr Solemnity  Psalm week 2
Tue 25Saint Mark, Evangelist Feast 
Wed 26Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Thu 27Thursday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Fri 28Friday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr  
or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest  
Sat 29Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast 
Sun 303rd Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
May
Mon 1Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Joseph the Worker  
Tue 2Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor 
Wed 3Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast 
Thu 4The English Martyrs Feast 
Fri 5Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sat 6Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint John the Apostle in Eastertide (St John ad Portam Latinam)  
Sun 74th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 4
Mon 8Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Tue 9Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Wed 10Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Thu 11Thursday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Fri 12Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs  
or Saint Pancras, Martyr  
Sat 13Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Our Lady of Fátima  
Sun 145th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 1
Mon 15Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Tue 16Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Wed 17Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Thu 18Thursday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr  
Fri 19Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or St Dunstan, Archbishop of Canterbury  
Sat 20Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest  
Sun 216th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 2
Mon 22Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Rita of Cascia  
Tue 23Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Petroc, Abbot  
Wed 24Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Aldhelm, Bishop  
Thu 25Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor 
Fri 26Saint Philip Neri, Priest 
Sat 27Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop Feast 
Sun 28The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 29Monday of the 7th week of Eastertide   Psalm week 3
Tue 30Tuesday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Wed 31The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
June
Thu 1Saint Justin, Martyr 
Fri 2Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs  
Sat 3Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs 
Sun 4Pentecost (Whit-Sunday) 
Mon 5Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr  Psalm week 1
Tue 6Tuesday after Pentecost  
or Saint Norbert, Bishop  
Wed 7Wednesday after Pentecost  
Thu 8Thursday after Pentecost  
Fri 9Friday after Pentecost  
or Saint Ephraem, Deacon, Doctor  
or Saint Columba (Colum Cille), Abbot  
Sat 10Saturday after Pentecost  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 11The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity 
Mon 12Monday after the Most Holy Trinity   Psalm week 2
Tue 13Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor 
Wed 14Wednesday after the Most Holy Trinity  
Thu 15Thursday after the Most Holy Trinity  
Fri 16Friday after the Most Holy Trinity  
or Saint Richard of Chichester, Bishop  
Sat 17Saturday after the Most Holy Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 18Corpus Christi Solemnity 
Mon 19Monday after the First Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Romuald, Abbot  
Psalm week 3
Tue 20Tuesday after the First Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Alban, first martyr of England  
Wed 21Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious 
Thu 22Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs Feast 
Fri 23The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity 
Sat 24The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity 
Sun 25Second Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 26Monday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 27Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor  
Wed 28Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Martyr 
Thu 29Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity 
Fri 30Friday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome  
July
Sat 1Saturday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Oliver Plunket, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2Third Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 3Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast 
Tue 4Tuesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal  
Wed 5Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest  
Thu 6Thursday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr  
Fri 7Friday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 8Saturday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 9Fourth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 10Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 11Saint Benedict, Abbot Feast 
Wed 12Wednesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 13Thursday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Henry  
Fri 14Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest  
Sat 15Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saint Swithun, Bishop  
or Saint Osmund, Bishop  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 16Fifth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 17Monday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 18Tuesday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 19Wednesday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 20Thursday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saint Margaret of Antioch, Virgin, Martyr  
Fri 21Friday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor  
Sat 22Saint Mary Magdalen Feast 
Sun 23Sixth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 24Monday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest  
Tue 25Saint James, Apostle Feast 
Wed 26Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Thu 27Thursday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 28Friday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 29Saint Martha 
Sun 30Seventh Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 31Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest 
August
Tue 1Saint Alphonsus Mary de Liguori, Bishop, Doctor 
Wed 2Wednesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop  
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard  
Thu 3Thursday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 4Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest 
Sat 5Saturday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major  
or Saint Oswald, King and Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast 
Mon 7Monday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Cajetan, Priest  
Psalm week 2
Tue 8Saint Dominic, Priest 
Wed 9Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast 
Thu 10Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast 
Fri 11Saint Clare, Virgin 
Sat 12Saturday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 13Ninth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 14Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr 
Tue 15The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Wed 16Wednesday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Stephen of Hungary  
Thu 17Thursday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 18Friday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 19Saturday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John Eudes, Priest  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 20Tenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 21Saint Pius X, Pope 
Tue 22Our Lady, Mother and Queen 
Wed 23Wednesday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin  
Thu 24Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast 
Fri 25Friday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Louis  
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest  
Sat 26Saturday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God (Dominic Barberi), Priest  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 27Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 28Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor 
Tue 29The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist 
Wed 30Wednesday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward, Martyrs  
Thu 31Thursday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne  
September
Fri 1Friday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 2Saturday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 3Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 4Monday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop  
Tue 5Tuesday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 6Wednesday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 7Thursday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 8The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
Sat 9Saturday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Peter Claver  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 10Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 11Monday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 12Tuesday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or The Most Holy Name of Mary  
Wed 13Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor 
Thu 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast 
Fri 15Our Lady of Sorrows 
Sat 16Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs 
Sun 17Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 18Monday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 19Tuesday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saint Theodore of Tarsus, Archbishop of Canterbury  
Wed 20Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs 
Thu 21Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Fri 22Friday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 23Saint Pius of Pietrelcina 
Sun 24Our Lady of Walsingham Solemnity  Psalm week 1
Mon 25Monday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 26Tuesday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs  
Wed 27Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest 
Thu 28Thursday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Wenceslaus (Wacław), Martyr  
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs  
Fri 29Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast 
Sat 30Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor 
October
Sun 1Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 2The Holy Guardian Angels 
Tue 3Tuesday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Thomas of Hereford, Bishop  
Wed 4Saint Francis of Assisi 
Thu 5Thursday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 6Friday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Bruno, Priest  
Sat 7Our Lady of the Rosary 
Sun 8Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 9Blessed John Henry Newman, Priest Feast 
Tue 10Tuesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Paulinus of York, Bishop and Missionary  
Wed 11Wednesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John XXIII, Pope  
Thu 12Thursday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary  
or Saint Ethelburga, Abbess  
Fri 13Friday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Edward the Confessor, King  
Sat 14Saturday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 15Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 16Monday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Hedwig, Religious  
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin  
Tue 17Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr 
Wed 18Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast 
Thu 19Thursday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints John of Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest  
or Saint Frideswide, Abbess  
Fri 20Friday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 21Saturday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 22Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 23Monday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest  
Tue 24Tuesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop  
Wed 25Wednesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 26Thursday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries  
Fri 27Friday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 28Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast 
Sun 29Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 30Monday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 31Tuesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
November
Wed 1All Saints Solemnity 
Thu 2All Souls 
Fri 3Friday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious  
or Saint Winefride, Virgin  
Sat 4Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop 
Sun 5Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 6Monday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 7Tuesday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Willibrord, Bishop and Missionary  
Wed 8All Saints of England Feast 
Thu 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast 
Fri 10Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor 
Sat 11Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop 
Sun 12Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 13Monday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 14Tuesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 15Wednesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor  
Thu 16Thursday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Margaret of Scotland  
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin  
or Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop  
Fri 17Friday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious  
or Saint Hilda of Whitby, Abbess  
or Saint Hugh of Lincoln, Bishop  
Sat 18Saturday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 19Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 20Monday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Edmund, Martyr  
Tue 21The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Wed 22Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr 
Thu 23Thursday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary  
Fri 24Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs 
Sat 25Saturday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 26Christ the King 
Mon 27Monday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity   Psalm week 2
Tue 28Tuesday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 29Wednesday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 30Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast 
December
Fri 1Friday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Edmund Campion, Martyr  
Sat 2Saturday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 31st Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 1
Mon 4Monday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor  
Tue 5Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent  
Wed 6Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop  
Thu 7Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor 
Fri 8The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Sat 9Saturday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin  
Sun 102nd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 2
Mon 11Monday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Damasus I, Pope  
Tue 12Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Our Lady of Guadalupe  
Wed 13Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr 
Thu 14Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor 
Fri 15Friday of the 2nd week of Advent  
Sat 16Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent  
Sun 173rd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 3
Mon 1818 December  
Tue 1919 December  
Wed 2020 December  
Thu 2121 December  
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Fri 2222 December  
Sat 2323 December  
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Sun 244th Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 4
Mon 25Christmas Day Solemnity 
Tue 26Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast 
Wed 27Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Thu 28The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast 
Fri 29Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr Feast 
Sat 306th day within the octave of Christmas  
Sun 31The Holy Family  Psalm week 1

Calendar used: Europe - England - Ordinariate

Download in vCalendar/iCal format · Subscribe using your own calendar software ·

  This web site © Copyright 1996-2017 Universalis Publishing Ltd (contact us) Cookies
(top