Universalis
    (other days)

Calendar for 9999

Another year:
January
Fri 1Mary, Mother of God Solemnity
Sat 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, DoctorsPsalm week 1
Sun 3The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity
Mon 4Monday after Epiphany SundayPsalm week 2
Tue 5 
Wed 6 
Thu 7Thursday after Epiphany Sunday
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest
Fri 8 
Sat 9 
Sun 10The Baptism of the Lord Feast
Mon 11Monday in the Week after EpiphanyPsalm week 1
Tue 12Tuesday in the Week after Epiphany
or Saint Aelred of Rievaulx, Abbot
or Saint Benet (Benedict) Biscop, Bishop
Wed 13Wednesday in the Week after Epiphany
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Kentigern, Bishop
Thu 14 
Fri 15 
Sat 16Saturday in the Week after Epiphany
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 17Second Sunday after Epiphany Psalm week 2
Mon 18Monday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
Tue 19Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Wulstan, Bishop, Religious
Wed 20Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr
Thu 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr
Fri 22Friday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr
Sat 23Saturday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 24Third Sunday before Lent (Septuagesima) Psalm week 3
Mon 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast
Tue 26Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops
Wed 27Wednesday after Septuagesima
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin
Thu 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor
Fri 29 
Sat 30Saturday after Septuagesima
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 31Second Sunday before Lent (Sexagesima) Psalm week 4
February
Mon 1Monday after Sexagesima
or Saint Brigid, Virgin
Tue 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast
Wed 3Wednesday after Sexagesima
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr
Thu 4Thursday after Sexagesima
or Saint Gilbert of Sempringham, Abbot
Fri 5Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr
Sat 6Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs
Sun 7Sunday next before Lent (Quinquagesima) Psalm week 1
Mon 8Monday after Quinquagesima
or Saint Jerome Emilian
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin
Tue 9 
Wed 10Ash Wednesday Psalm week 4
Thu 11Thursday after Ash Wednesday
(commemoration of Our Lady of Lourdes)
Fri 12 
Sat 13 
Sun 141st Sunday of Lent Psalm week 1
Mon 15Monday of the 1st week of Lent
Tue 16 
Wed 17Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent
(commemoration of The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order)
Thu 18 
Fri 19 
Sat 20 
Sun 212nd Sunday of Lent Psalm week 2
Mon 22Saint Peter's Chair Feast
Tue 23Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr)
Wed 24 
Thu 25 
Fri 26 
Sat 27 
Sun 283rd Sunday of Lent Psalm week 3
March
Mon 1Saint David, Bishop Feast
Tue 2Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent
Wed 3 
Thu 4Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Casimir)
Fri 5Friday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Piran, Abbot)
Sat 6 
Sun 74th Sunday of Lent Psalm week 4
Mon 8Monday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Tue 9Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Wed 10 
Thu 11 
Fri 12 
Sat 13 
Sun 145th Sunday of Lent Psalm week 1
Mon 15Monday of the 5th week of Lent
Tue 16 
Wed 17Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary Feast
Thu 18Thursday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
Fri 19Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Sat 20 
Sun 21Palm Sunday Psalm week 2
Mon 22Monday of Holy Week
Tue 23Tuesday of Holy Week
Wed 24Wednesday of Holy Week
Thu 25Maundy Thursday
Fri 26Good Friday
Sat 27Holy Saturday
Sun 28Easter Sunday
Mon 29Easter Monday
Tue 30Easter Tuesday
Wed 31Easter Wednesday
April
Thu 1Easter Thursday
Fri 2Easter Friday
Sat 3Easter Saturday
Sun 4Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter)
Mon 5The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity
Tue 6Tuesday of the 2nd week of EastertidePsalm week 2
Wed 7Saint John Baptist de la Salle, Priest
Thu 8 
Fri 9 
Sat 10 
Sun 113rd Sunday of Easter Psalm week 3
Mon 12Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
Tue 13Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Martin I, Pope, Martyr
Wed 14 
Thu 15 
Fri 16Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Magnus of Orkney, Martyr
Sat 17 
Sun 184th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 4
Mon 19Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint Alphege, Archbishop of Canterbury, Martyr
Tue 20 
Wed 21Saint Anselm of Canterbury, Bishop, Doctor
Thu 22 
Fri 23Saint George, Martyr Solemnity
Sat 24Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Priest, Martyr
or Saint Mellitus, Bishop of London
or Saint Adalbert of Prague, Bishop, Martyr
Sun 255th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 1
Mon 26Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide
Tue 27 
Wed 28Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr
or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest
Thu 29Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast
Fri 30Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Pius V, Pope
May
Sat 1Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Joseph the Worker
Sun 26th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 2
Mon 3Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast
Tue 4The English Martyrs Feast
Wed 5Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
Thu 6Thursday before Ascension Sunday
or Saint John the Apostle in Eastertide (St John ad Portam Latinam)
Fri 7 
Sat 8 
Sun 9The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity
Mon 10Monday of the 7th week of EastertidePsalm week 3
Tue 11 
Wed 12Wednesday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs
or Saint Pancras, Martyr
Thu 13Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Our Lady of Fátima
Fri 14Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast
Sat 15 
Sun 16Pentecost (Whit-Sunday)
Mon 17Monday after PentecostPsalm week 3
Tue 18Tuesday after Pentecost
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr
Wed 19Wednesday after Pentecost
or St Dunstan, Archbishop of Canterbury
Thu 20Thursday after Pentecost
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest
Fri 21Friday after Pentecost
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Godric of Finchale, Religious
or Saint Helena
Sat 22Saturday after Pentecost
or Saint Rita of Cascia
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 23The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity
Mon 24Monday after the Most Holy Trinity
or Saint Aldhelm, Bishop
Psalm week 4
Tue 25Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor
Wed 26Saint Philip Neri, Priest
Thu 27Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop Feast
Fri 28 
Sat 29Saturday after the Most Holy Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 30Corpus Christi Solemnity
Mon 31The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast Psalm week 1
June
Tue 1Saint Justin, Martyr
Wed 2Wednesday after the First Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs
Thu 3Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs
Fri 4The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity
Sat 5The Immaculate Heart of Mary
Sun 6Second Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 7Monday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
Tue 8 
Wed 9Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Ephraem, Deacon, Doctor
or Saint Columba (Colum Cille), Abbot
Thu 10 
Fri 11Saint Barnabas, Apostle
Sat 12Saturday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 13Third Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 14Monday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
Tue 15 
Wed 16Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Richard of Chichester, Bishop
Thu 17 
Fri 18 
Sat 19Saturday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Romuald, Abbot
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 20Fourth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 21Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious
Tue 22Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs Feast
Wed 23Wednesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Etheldreda (or Audrey), Abbess
Thu 24The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity
Fri 25 
Sat 26Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 27Fifth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 28Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Martyr
Tue 29Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity
Wed 30Wednesday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome
July
Thu 1Thursday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Oliver Plunket, Bishop, Martyr
Fri 2 
Sat 3Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast
Sun 4Sixth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 5Monday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest
Tue 6Tuesday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr
Wed 7 
Thu 8 
Fri 9Friday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs
Sat 10Saturday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 11Seventh Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 12Monday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
Tue 13Tuesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Henry
Wed 14Wednesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest
Thu 15Thursday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Swithun, Bishop
or Saint Osmund, Bishop
Fri 16Friday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Sat 17Saturday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 18Eighth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 19Monday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
Tue 20Tuesday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr
or Saint Margaret of Antioch, Virgin, Martyr
Wed 21Wednesday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor
Thu 22Saint Mary Magdalen
Fri 23Saint Bridget of Sweden, Religious Feast
Sat 24Saturday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 25Ninth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 26Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Tue 27Tuesday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
Wed 28 
Thu 29Saint Martha
Fri 30Friday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 31Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest
August
Sun 1Tenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 2Monday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard
Tue 3 
Wed 4Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest
Thu 5Thursday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major
or Saint Oswald, King and Martyr
Fri 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast
Sat 7Saturday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Cajetan, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 8Eleventh Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 9Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast
Tue 10Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast
Wed 11Saint Clare, Virgin
Thu 12Thursday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious
Fri 13Friday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs
Sat 14Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr
Sun 15The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity Psalm week 4
Mon 16Monday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Stephen of Hungary
Tue 17 
Wed 18 
Thu 19Thursday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John Eudes, Priest
Fri 20Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor
Sat 21Saint Pius X, Pope
Sun 22Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 23Monday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin
Tue 24Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast
Wed 25Wednesday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Louis
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest
Thu 26Thursday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God (Dominic Barberi), Priest
Fri 27Saint Monica
Sat 28Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor
Sun 29Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 30Monday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward, Martyrs
Tue 31Tuesday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne
September
Wed 1 
Thu 2 
Fri 3Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast
Sat 4Saturday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 5Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 6Monday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
Tue 7 
Wed 8The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
Thu 9Thursday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Peter Claver
Fri 10 
Sat 11Saturday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 12Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 13Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor
Tue 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast
Wed 15Our Lady of Sorrows
Thu 16Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
Fri 17Friday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Ninian, Bishop
or Saint Edith of Kemsing
Sat 18Saturday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 19Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 20Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs
Tue 21Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
Wed 22Wednesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
Thu 23Saint Pius of Pietrelcina
Fri 24Our Lady of Walsingham Solemnity
Sat 25Saturday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 26Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 27Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest
Tue 28Tuesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Wenceslaus (Wacław), Martyr
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs
Wed 29Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast
Thu 30Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor
October
Fri 1Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor
Sat 2The Holy Guardian Angels
Sun 3Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 3
Mon 4Saint Francis of Assisi
Tue 5Tuesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
Wed 6Wednesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Bruno, Priest
Thu 7Our Lady of the Rosary
Fri 8Friday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest
Sat 9Blessed John Henry Newman, Priest Feast
Sun 10Twentieth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 11Monday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Ethelburga, Abbess
or Saint John XXIII, Pope
Tue 12Tuesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary
Wed 13Wednesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Edward the Confessor, King
Thu 14Thursday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr
Fri 15Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor
Sat 16Saturday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Hedwig, Religious
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 17Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 18Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast
Tue 19Tuesday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saints John of Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest
or Saint Frideswide, Abbess
Wed 20 
Thu 21 
Fri 22Friday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John Paul II, Pope
Sat 23Saturday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 24Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 2
Mon 25Monday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
Tue 26Tuesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries
Wed 27 
Thu 28Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast
Fri 29 
Sat 30Saturday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 31All Saints Solemnity
November
Mon 1Monday after the Twenty-third Sunday after TrinityPsalm week 3
Tue 2All Souls
Wed 3Wednesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious
or Saint Winefride, Virgin
Thu 4Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
Fri 5 
Sat 6Saturday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 7Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 4
Mon 8All Saints of England Feast
Tue 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast
Wed 10Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor
Thu 11Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop
Fri 12Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
Sat 13Saturday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 14Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity Psalm week 1
Mon 15Monday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor
Tue 16Tuesday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Margaret of Scotland
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin
or Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop
Wed 17Wednesday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious
or Saint Hilda of Whitby, Abbess
or Saint Hugh of Lincoln, Bishop
Thu 18Thursday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles
Fri 19 
Sat 20Saturday after the Twenty-fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Edmund, Martyr
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 21Christ the King
Mon 22Saint Cecilia, Virgin, MartyrPsalm week 2
Tue 23Tuesday after the Twenty-sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary
Wed 24Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs
Thu 25Thursday after the Twenty-sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr
Fri 26 
Sat 27Saturday after the Twenty-sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 281st Sunday of Advent Psalm week 1
Mon 29Monday of the 1st week of Advent
Tue 30Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast
December
Wed 1Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint Edmund Campion, Martyr
Thu 2 
Fri 3Saint Francis Xavier, Priest
Sat 4Saturday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor
Sun 52nd Sunday of Advent Psalm week 2
Mon 6Monday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop
Tue 7Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor
Wed 8The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Thu 9Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin
Fri 10 
Sat 11Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Damasus I, Pope
Sun 123rd Sunday of Advent Psalm week 3
Mon 13Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr
Tue 14Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor
Wed 15Wednesday of the 3rd week of Advent
Thu 16 
Fri 1717 December
Sat 1818 December
Sun 194th Sunday of Advent Psalm week 4
Mon 2020 December
Tue 2121 December
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Wed 2222 December
Thu 2323 December
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Fri 2424 December
Sat 25Christmas Day Solemnity
Sun 26The Holy Family Psalm week 1
Mon 27Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
Tue 28The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast
Wed 29Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr Feast
Thu 306th day within the octave of Christmas
Fri 317th day within the octave of Christmas
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

Calendar used: Europe - England - Ordinariate

Download in vCalendar/iCal format
  This web site © Copyright 1996-2015 Universalis Publishing Ltd (contact us)
(top