Universalis
Saturday 29 February 2020    (other days)
Saturday after Ash Wednesday 

Calendar for 2020

Another year:

Calendar used: England - Ordinariate (Change)

January
Wed 1Mary, Mother of God Solemnity 
Thu 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors  Psalm week 1
Fri 33 January  
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus  
Sat 44 January  
Sun 5The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 6Monday after Epiphany Sunday   Psalm week 2
Tue 7Tuesday after Epiphany Sunday  
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest  
Wed 8Wednesday after Epiphany Sunday  
Thu 9Thursday after Epiphany Sunday  
Fri 10Friday after Epiphany Sunday  
Sat 11Saturday after Epiphany Sunday  
Sun 12The Baptism of the Lord Feast 
Mon 13Monday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saint Kentigern (Mungo), Bishop  
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor  
Psalm week 1
Tue 14Tuesday in the Week after Epiphany  
Wed 15Wednesday in the Week after Epiphany  
Thu 16Thursday in the Week after Epiphany  
Fri 17Saint Antony, Abbot 
Sat 18Saturday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 19Second Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 2
Mon 20Monday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr  
Tue 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr 
Wed 22Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr  
Thu 23Thursday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
Fri 24Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor 
Sat 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast 
Sun 26Third Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 3
Mon 27Monday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin  
Tue 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor 
Wed 29Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
Thu 30Thursday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
Fri 31Saint John Bosco, Priest 
February
Sat 1Saturday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Brigid, Virgin  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast 
Mon 3Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop  
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr  
Psalm week 4
Tue 4Tuesday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Gilbert of Sempringham, Abbot  
Wed 5Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr 
Thu 6Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs 
Fri 7Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
Sat 8Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Jerome Emilian  
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 9Third Sunday before Lent (Septuagesima)  Psalm week 1
Mon 10Saint Scholastica, Virgin 
Tue 11Tuesday after Septuagesima  
or Our Lady of Lourdes  
Wed 12Wednesday after Septuagesima  
Thu 13Thursday after Septuagesima  
Fri 14Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop Feast 
Sat 15Saturday after Septuagesima  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 16Second Sunday before Lent (Sexagesima)  Psalm week 2
Mon 17Monday after Sexagesima  
or The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order  
Tue 18Tuesday after Sexagesima  
Wed 19Wednesday after Sexagesima  
Thu 20Thursday after Sexagesima  
Fri 21Friday after Sexagesima  
or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor  
Sat 22Saint Peter's Chair Feast 
Sun 23Sunday next before Lent (Quinquagesima)  Psalm week 3
Mon 24Monday after Quinquagesima  
Tue 25Tuesday after Quinquagesima  
Wed 26Ash Wednesday  Psalm week 4
Thu 27Thursday after Ash Wednesday  
Fri 28Friday after Ash Wednesday  
Sat 29Saturday after Ash Wednesday  
March
Sun 11st Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 2Monday of the 1st week of Lent  
Tue 3Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent  
Wed 4Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Casimir)
Thu 5Thursday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Piran, Abbot)
Fri 6Friday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sat 7Saturday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Sun 82nd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 2
Mon 9Monday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Tue 10Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Wed 11Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Thu 12Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Fri 13Friday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Sat 14Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Sun 153rd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 3
Mon 16Monday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Tue 17Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary Feast 
Wed 18Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
Thu 19Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Fri 20Friday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Sat 21Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Sun 224th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 4
Mon 23Monday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
Tue 24Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Wed 25The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity 
Thu 26Thursday of the 4th week of Lent  
Fri 27Friday of the 4th week of Lent  
Sat 28Saturday of the 4th week of Lent  
Sun 295th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 30Monday of the 5th week of Lent  
Tue 31Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent  
April
Wed 1Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent  
Thu 2Thursday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Francis of Paola, hermit)
Fri 3Friday of the 5th week of Lent  
Sat 4Saturday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Isidore, Bishop, Doctor)
Sun 5Palm Sunday  Psalm week 2
Mon 6Monday of Holy Week 
Tue 7Tuesday of Holy Week 
Wed 8Wednesday of Holy Week 
Thu 9Maundy Thursday 
Fri 10Good Friday 
Sat 11Holy Saturday 
Sun 12Easter Sunday  Psalm week 1
Mon 13Easter Monday 
Tue 14Easter Tuesday 
Wed 15Easter Wednesday 
Thu 16Easter Thursday 
Fri 17Easter Friday 
Sat 18Easter Saturday 
Sun 19Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter) 
Mon 20Monday of the 2nd week of Eastertide   Psalm week 2
Tue 21Saint Anselm of Canterbury, Bishop, Doctor 
Wed 22Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Thu 23Saint George, Martyr Solemnity 
Fri 24Friday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Priest, Martyr  
or Saint Mellitus, Bishop of London  
or Saint Adalbert of Prague, Bishop, Martyr  
Sat 25Saint Mark, Evangelist Feast 
Sun 263rd Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
Mon 27Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Tue 28Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr  
or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest  
Wed 29Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast 
Thu 30Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Pius V, Pope  
May
Fri 1Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Joseph the Worker  
Sat 2Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor 
Sun 34th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 4
Mon 4The English Martyrs Feast 
Tue 5Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Wed 6Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saint John the Apostle in Eastertide (St John ad Portam Latinam)  
Thu 7Thursday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Fri 8Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Sat 9Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Sun 105th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 1
Mon 11Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Tue 12Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs  
or Saint Pancras, Martyr  
Wed 13Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Our Lady of Fátima  
Thu 14Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast 
Fri 15Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Sat 16Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Sun 176th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 2
Mon 18Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr  
Tue 19Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or St Dunstan, Archbishop of Canterbury  
Wed 20Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest  
Thu 21The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity 
Fri 22Friday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Rita of Cascia  
Sat 23Saturday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Petroc, Abbot  
Sun 247th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
Mon 25Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor 
Tue 26Saint Philip Neri, Priest 
Wed 27Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop Feast 
Thu 28Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Fri 29Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Paul VI, Pope  
Sat 30Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Sun 31Pentecost (Whit-Sunday) 
June
Mon 1Mary, Mother of the Church  Psalm week 1
Tue 2Tuesday after Pentecost  
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs  
Wed 3Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs 
Thu 4Our Lord Jesus Christ the Eternal High Priest Feast 
Fri 5Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr 
Sat 6Saturday after Pentecost  
or Saint Norbert, Bishop  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 7The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity 
Mon 8Monday after the Most Holy Trinity   Psalm week 2
Tue 9Tuesday after the Most Holy Trinity  
or Saint Ephraem, Deacon, Doctor  
or Saint Columba (Colum Cille), Abbot  
Wed 10Wednesday after the Most Holy Trinity  
Thu 11Saint Barnabas, Apostle 
Fri 12Friday after the Most Holy Trinity  
Sat 13Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor 
Sun 14Corpus Christi Solemnity 
Mon 15Monday after the First Sunday after Trinity   Psalm week 3
Tue 16Tuesday after the First Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Richard of Chichester, Bishop  
Wed 17Wednesday after the First Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 18Thursday after the First Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 19The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity 
Sat 20The Immaculate Heart of Mary 
Sun 21Second Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 22Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs Feast 
Tue 23Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Etheldreda (or Audrey), Abbess  
Wed 24The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity 
Thu 25Thursday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 26Friday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 27Saturday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 28Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity  Psalm week 1
Mon 29Monday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 30Tuesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome  
July
Wed 1Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Oliver Plunket, Bishop, Martyr  
Thu 2Thursday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 3Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast 
Sat 4Saturday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 5Fourth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 6Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr  
Tue 7Tuesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 8Wednesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 9Thursday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs  
Fri 10Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 11Saint Benedict, Abbot, Co-Patron of Europe Feast 
Sun 12Fifth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 13Monday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Henry  
Tue 14Tuesday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest  
Wed 15Wednesday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saint Swithun, Bishop  
or Saint Osmund, Bishop  
Thu 16Thursday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel  
Fri 17Friday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 18Saturday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 19Sixth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 20Monday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saint Margaret of Antioch, Virgin, Martyr  
Tue 21Tuesday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor  
Wed 22Saint Mary Magdalen Feast 
Thu 23Saint Bridget of Sweden, Patroness of Europe Feast 
Fri 24Friday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest  
Sat 25Saint James, Apostle Feast 
Sun 26Seventh Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 27Monday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 28Tuesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 29Saint Martha 
Thu 30Thursday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor  
Fri 31Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest 
August
Sat 1Saint Alphonsus Mary de' Liguori, Bishop, Doctor 
Sun 2Eighth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 3Monday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 4Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest 
Wed 5Wednesday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major  
or Saint Oswald, King and Martyr  
Thu 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast 
Fri 7Friday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Cajetan, Priest  
Sat 8Saint Dominic, Priest 
Sun 9Ninth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 10Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast 
Tue 11Saint Clare, Virgin 
Wed 12Wednesday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious  
Thu 13Thursday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs  
Fri 14Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr 
Sat 15Saturday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 16The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity  Psalm week 4
Mon 17Monday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 18Tuesday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 19Wednesday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John Eudes, Priest  
Thu 20Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor 
Fri 21Saint Pius X, Pope 
Sat 22Our Lady, Mother and Queen 
Sun 23Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 24Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast 
Tue 25Tuesday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Louis  
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest  
Wed 26Wednesday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God (Dominic Barberi), Priest  
Thu 27Saint Monica 
Fri 28Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor 
Sat 29The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist 
Sun 30Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 31Monday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne  
September
Tue 1Tuesday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 2Wednesday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 3Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast 
Fri 4Friday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop  
Sat 5Saturday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 6Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 7Monday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 8The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
Wed 9Wednesday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Peter Claver  
Thu 10Thursday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 11Friday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 12Saturday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or The Most Holy Name of Mary  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 13Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast 
Tue 15Our Lady of Sorrows 
Wed 16Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs 
Thu 17Thursday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saint Ninian, Bishop  
or Saint Edith of Kemsing  
Fri 18Friday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 19Saturday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saint Theodore of Tarsus, Archbishop of Canterbury  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 20Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 21Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Tue 22Tuesday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 23Saint Pius of Pietrelcina (Padre Pio) 
Thu 24Our Lady of Walsingham Solemnity 
Fri 25Friday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 26Saturday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 27Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 28Monday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Wenceslaus, Martyr  
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs  
Tue 29Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast 
Wed 30Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor 
October
Thu 1Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor 
Fri 2The Holy Guardian Angels 
Sat 3Saturday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Thomas of Hereford, Bishop  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 4Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 5Monday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 6Tuesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Bruno, Priest  
Wed 7Our Lady of the Rosary 
Thu 8Thursday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest  
Fri 9Saint John Henry Newman, Priest Feast 
Sat 10Saturday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Paulinus of York, Bishop and Missionary  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 11Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 12Monday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary  
or Saint Ethelburga, Abbess  
Tue 13Tuesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Edward the Confessor, King  
Wed 14Wednesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr  
Thu 15Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor 
Fri 16Friday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Hedwig, Religious  
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin  
Sat 17Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr 
Sun 18Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 19Monday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints John de Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest  
or Saint Frideswide, Abbess  
Tue 20Tuesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 21Wednesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 22Thursday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John Paul II, Pope  
Fri 23Friday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest  
Sat 24Saturday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 25Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 26Monday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries  
Tue 27Tuesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 28Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast 
Thu 29Thursday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 30Friday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 31Saturday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
November
Sun 1All Saints Solemnity 
Mon 2All Souls  Psalm week 3
Tue 3Tuesday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious  
or Saint Winifride, Virgin  
Wed 4Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop 
Thu 5Thursday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 6Friday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 7Saturday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Willibrord, Bishop and Missionary  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 8Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast 
Tue 10Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor 
Wed 11Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop 
Thu 12Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr 
Fri 13Friday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 14Saturday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 15Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 16Monday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Margaret of Scotland  
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin  
or Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop  
Tue 17Tuesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious  
or Saint Hilda of Whitby, Abbess  
or Saint Hugh of Lincoln, Bishop  
Wed 18Wednesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles  
Thu 19Thursday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 20Friday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Edmund, King and Martyr  
Sat 21The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Sun 22Christ the King 
Mon 23Monday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary  
Psalm week 2
Tue 24Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs 
Wed 25Wednesday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr  
Thu 26Thursday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 27Friday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 28Saturday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 291st Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 1
Mon 30Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast 
December
Tue 1Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint Edmund Campion, Martyr  
Wed 2Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent  
Thu 3Saint Francis Xavier, Priest 
Fri 4Friday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor  
Sat 5Saturday of the 1st week of Advent  
Sun 62nd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 2
Mon 7Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor 
Tue 8The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Wed 9Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin  
Thu 10Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Our Lady of Loreto  
Fri 11Friday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Damasus I, Pope  
Sat 12Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Our Lady of Guadalupe  
Sun 133rd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 3
Mon 14Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor 
Tue 15Tuesday of the 3rd week of Advent  
Wed 16Wednesday of the 3rd week of Advent  
Thu 1717 December  
Fri 1818 December  
Sat 1919 December  
Sun 204th Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 4
Mon 2121 December  
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Tue 2222 December  
Wed 2323 December  
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Thu 2424 December  
Fri 25Christmas Day Solemnity 
Sat 26Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast 
Sun 27The Holy Family  Psalm week 1
Mon 28The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast 
Tue 29Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr Feast 
Wed 306th day within the octave of Christmas  
Thu 317th day within the octave of Christmas  
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

Calendar used: England - Ordinariate

Download in vCalendar/iCal format · Subscribe using your own calendar software ·

  This web site © Copyright 1996-2020 Universalis Publishing Ltd · Contact us · Cookies/privacy
(top