Universalis
    (other days)

Calendar for 2009

Another year:

Calendar used: Europe - England (Change)

January
Thu 1Mary, Mother of God Solemnity 
Fri 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors  Psalm week 1
Sat 33 January  
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus  
Sun 42nd Sunday of Christmas  Psalm week 2
Mon 55 January  
Tue 6The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity 
Wed 77 January  
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest  
Thu 88 January  
Fri 99 January  
Sat 1010 January  
Sun 11The Baptism of the Lord Feast 
Mon 12Monday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Aelred of Rievaulx, Abbot  
Psalm week 1
Tue 13Tuesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor  
Wed 14Wednesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 15Thursday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 16Friday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 17Saint Antony, Abbot 
Sun 182nd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 19Monday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Wulstan, Bishop, Religious  
Tue 20Tuesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr  
Wed 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr 
Thu 22Thursday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr  
Fri 23Friday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 24Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor 
Sun 253rd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 26Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops 
Tue 27Tuesday of week 3 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin  
Wed 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor 
Thu 29Thursday of week 3 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 30Friday of week 3 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 31Saint John Bosco, Priest 
February
Sun 14th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast 
Tue 3Tuesday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop  
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr  
Wed 4Wednesday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 5Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr 
Fri 6Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs 
Sat 7Saturday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 85th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 9Monday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 10Saint Scholastica, Virgin 
Wed 11Wednesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
or Our Lady of Lourdes  
Thu 12Thursday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 13Friday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 14Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop Feast 
Sun 156th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 16Monday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 17Tuesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
or The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order  
Wed 18Wednesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 19Thursday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 20Friday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 21Saturday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 227th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 23Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr 
Tue 24Tuesday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 25Ash Wednesday  Psalm week 4
Thu 26Thursday after Ash Wednesday  
Fri 27Friday after Ash Wednesday  
Sat 28Saturday after Ash Wednesday  
March
Sun 11st Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 2Monday of the 1st week of Lent  
Tue 3Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent  
Wed 4Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Casimir)
Thu 5Thursday of the 1st week of Lent  
Fri 6Friday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sat 7Saturday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Sun 82nd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 2
Mon 9Monday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Tue 10Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Wed 11Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Thu 12Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Fri 13Friday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Sat 14Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Sun 153rd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 3
Mon 16Monday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Tue 17Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary Feast 
Wed 18Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
Thu 19Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Fri 20Friday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Sat 21Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Sun 224th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 4
Mon 23Monday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
Tue 24Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Wed 25The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity 
Thu 26Thursday of the 4th week of Lent  
Fri 27Friday of the 4th week of Lent  
Sat 28Saturday of the 4th week of Lent  
Sun 295th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 30Monday of the 5th week of Lent  
Tue 31Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent  
April
Wed 1Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent  
Thu 2Thursday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Francis of Paola, hermit)
Fri 3Friday of the 5th week of Lent  
Sat 4Saturday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Isidore, Bishop, Doctor)
Sun 5Palm Sunday  Psalm week 2
Mon 6Monday of Holy Week 
Tue 7Tuesday of Holy Week 
Wed 8Wednesday of Holy Week 
Thu 9Maundy Thursday 
Fri 10Good Friday 
Sat 11Holy Saturday 
Sun 12Easter Sunday 
Mon 13Easter Monday 
Tue 14Easter Tuesday 
Wed 15Easter Wednesday 
Thu 16Easter Thursday 
Fri 17Easter Friday 
Sat 18Easter Saturday 
Sun 19Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter) 
Mon 20Monday of the 2nd week of Eastertide   Psalm week 2
Tue 21Saint Anselm of Canterbury, Bishop, Doctor 
Wed 22Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Thu 23Saint George, Martyr Solemnity 
Fri 24Friday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Priest, Martyr  
or Saint Adalbert of Prague, Bishop, Martyr  
Sat 25Saint Mark, Evangelist Feast 
Sun 263rd Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
Mon 27Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Tue 28Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr  
or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest  
Wed 29Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast 
Thu 30Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Pius V, Pope  
May
Fri 1Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Joseph the Worker  
Sat 2Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor 
Sun 34th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 4
Mon 4The English Martyrs Feast 
Tue 5Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Wed 6Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Thu 7Thursday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Fri 8Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Sat 9Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Sun 105th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 1
Mon 11Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Tue 12Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs  
or Saint Pancras, Martyr  
Wed 13Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Our Lady of Fátima  
Thu 14Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast 
Fri 15Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Sat 16Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Sun 176th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 2
Mon 18Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr  
Tue 19Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or St Dunstan, Archbishop of Canterbury  
Wed 20Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest  
Thu 21The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity 
Fri 22Friday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Rita of Cascia  
Sat 23Saturday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Sun 247th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
Mon 25Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor 
Tue 26Saint Philip Neri, Priest 
Wed 27Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop Feast 
Thu 28Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Fri 29Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Sat 30Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Sun 31Pentecost 
June
Mon 1Saint Justin, Martyr  Psalm week 1
Tue 2Tuesday of week 9 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs  
Wed 3Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs 
Thu 4Thursday of week 9 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 5Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr 
Sat 6Saturday of week 9 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Norbert, Bishop  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 7The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity 
Mon 8Monday of week 10 in Ordinary Time   Psalm week 2
Tue 9Tuesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Ephraem, Deacon, Doctor  
or Saint Columba (Colum Cille), Abbot  
Wed 10Wednesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 11Saint Barnabas, Apostle 
Fri 12Friday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 13Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor 
Sun 14Corpus Christi Solemnity 
Mon 15Monday of week 11 in Ordinary Time   Psalm week 3
Tue 16Tuesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Richard of Chichester, Bishop  
Wed 17Wednesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 18Thursday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 19The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity 
Sat 20The Immaculate Heart of Mary 
Sun 2112th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 22Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs Feast 
Tue 23Tuesday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Etheldreda (or Audrey), Abbess  
Wed 24The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity 
Thu 25Thursday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 26Friday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 27Saturday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 28Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity  Psalm week 1
Mon 29Monday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 30Tuesday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome  
July
Wed 1Wednesday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Oliver Plunket, Bishop, Martyr  
Thu 2Thursday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 3Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast 
Sat 4Saturday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 514th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 6Monday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr  
Tue 7Tuesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 8Wednesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 9Thursday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs  
Fri 10Friday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 11Saint Benedict, Abbot Feast 
Sun 1215th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 13Monday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Henry  
Tue 14Tuesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest  
Wed 15Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor 
Thu 16Thursday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel  
Fri 17Friday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 18Saturday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1916th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 20Monday of week 16 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr  
Tue 21Tuesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor  
Wed 22Saint Mary Magdalen Feast 
Thu 23Saint Bridget of Sweden, Religious Feast 
Fri 24Friday of week 16 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest  
Sat 25Saint James, Apostle Feast 
Sun 2617th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 27Monday of week 17 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 28Tuesday of week 17 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 29Saint Martha 
Thu 30Thursday of week 17 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor  
Fri 31Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest 
August
Sat 1Saint Alphonsus Mary de Liguori, Bishop, Doctor 
Sun 218th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 3Monday of week 18 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 4Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest 
Wed 5Wednesday of week 18 in Ordinary Time  
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major  
Thu 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast 
Fri 7Friday of week 18 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Cajetan, Priest  
Sat 8Saint Dominic, Priest 
Sun 919th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 10Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast 
Tue 11Saint Clare, Virgin 
Wed 12Wednesday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious  
Thu 13Thursday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs  
Fri 14Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr 
Sat 15Saturday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 16The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity  Psalm week 4
Mon 17Monday of week 20 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 18Tuesday of week 20 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 19Wednesday of week 20 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John Eudes, Priest  
Thu 20Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor 
Fri 21Saint Pius X, Pope 
Sat 22Our Lady, Mother and Queen 
Sun 2321st Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 24Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast 
Tue 25Tuesday of week 21 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Louis  
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest  
Wed 26Wednesday of week 21 in Ordinary Time  
or Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God (Dominic Barberi), Priest  
Thu 27Saint Monica 
Fri 28Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor 
Sat 29The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist 
Sun 3022nd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 31Monday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne  
September
Tue 1Tuesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 2Wednesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 3Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast 
Fri 4Friday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop  
Sat 5Saturday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 623rd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 7Monday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 8The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
Wed 9Wednesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Peter Claver  
Thu 10Thursday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 11Friday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 12Saturday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
or The Most Holy Name of Mary  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1324th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast 
Tue 15Our Lady of Sorrows 
Wed 16Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs 
Thu 17Thursday of week 24 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor  
Fri 18Friday of week 24 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 19Saturday of week 24 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saint Theodore of Tarsus, Archbishop of Canterbury  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2025th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 21Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Tue 22Tuesday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 23Saint Pius of Pietrelcina 
Thu 24Our Lady of Walsingham 
Fri 25Friday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 26Saturday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2726th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 28Monday of week 26 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Wenceslaus (Wacław), Martyr  
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs  
Tue 29Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast 
Wed 30Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor 
October
Thu 1Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor 
Fri 2The Holy Guardian Angels 
Sat 3Saturday of week 26 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 427th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 5Monday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 6Tuesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Bruno, Priest  
Wed 7Our Lady of the Rosary 
Thu 8Thursday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 9Friday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest  
or Blessed John Henry Newman, Priest  
Sat 10Saturday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Paulinus of York, Bishop and Missionary  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1128th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 12Monday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary  
Tue 13Tuesday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Edward the Confessor, King  
Wed 14Wednesday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr  
Thu 15Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor 
Fri 16Friday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Hedwig, Religious  
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin  
Sat 17Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr 
Sun 1829th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 19Monday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints John of Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest  
Tue 20Tuesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 21Wednesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 22Thursday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John Paul II, Pope  
Fri 23Friday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest  
Sat 24Saturday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2530th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 26Monday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries  
Tue 27Tuesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 28Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast 
Thu 29Thursday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 30Friday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 31Saturday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
November
Sun 1All Saints Solemnity 
Mon 2All Souls  Psalm week 3
Tue 3Tuesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious  
or Saint Winefride, Virgin  
Wed 4Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop 
Thu 5Thursday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 6Friday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 7Saturday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Willibrord, Bishop and Missionary  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 832nd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast 
Tue 10Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor 
Wed 11Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop 
Thu 12Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr 
Fri 13Friday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 14Saturday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1533rd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 16Monday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Margaret of Scotland  
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin  
or Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop  
Tue 17Tuesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious  
or Saint Hilda of Whitby, Abbess  
or Saint Hugh of Lincoln, Bishop  
Wed 18Wednesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles  
Thu 19Thursday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 20Friday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 21The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Sun 22Christ the King 
Mon 23Monday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary  
Psalm week 2
Tue 24Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs 
Wed 25Wednesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr  
Thu 26Thursday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 27Friday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 28Saturday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 291st Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 1
Mon 30Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast 
December
Tue 1Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent  
Wed 2Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent  
Thu 3Saint Francis Xavier, Priest 
Fri 4Friday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor  
Sat 5Saturday of the 1st week of Advent  
Sun 62nd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 2
Mon 7Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor 
Tue 8The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Wed 9Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin  
Thu 10Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent  
Fri 11Friday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Damasus I, Pope  
Sat 12Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Our Lady of Guadalupe  
Sun 133rd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 3
Mon 14Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor 
Tue 15Tuesday of the 3rd week of Advent  
Wed 16Wednesday of the 3rd week of Advent  
Thu 1717 December  
Fri 1818 December  
Sat 1919 December  
Sun 204th Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 4
Mon 2121 December  
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Tue 2222 December  
Wed 2323 December  
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Thu 2424 December  
Fri 25Christmas Day Solemnity 
Sat 26Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast 
Sun 27The Holy Family  Psalm week 1
Mon 28The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast 
Tue 29Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr Feast 
Wed 306th day within the octave of Christmas  
Thu 317th day within the octave of Christmas  
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

Calendar used: Europe - England

Download in vCalendar/iCal format · Subscribe using your own calendar software ·

  This web site © Copyright 1996-2017 Universalis Publishing Ltd (contact us) Cookies
(top