Universalis
Wednesday 27 July 2016    (other days)
Wednesday of week 17 in Ordinary Time 

Calendar for 2016

Another year:

Calendar used: Europe - Malta (Change)

January
Fri 1Mary, Mother of God Solemnity 
Sat 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors  Psalm week 1
Sun 3The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 4Monday after Epiphany Sunday   Psalm week 2
Tue 5Tuesday after Epiphany Sunday  
Wed 6Wednesday after Epiphany Sunday  
Thu 7Thursday after Epiphany Sunday  
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest  
Fri 8Friday after Epiphany Sunday  
Sat 9Saturday after Epiphany Sunday  
Sun 10The Baptism of the Lord Feast 
Mon 11Monday of week 1 in Ordinary Time   Psalm week 1
Tue 12Tuesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 13Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor 
Thu 14Thursday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 15Friday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 16Saturday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 172nd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 18Monday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 19Tuesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 20Saint Sebastian, Martyr 
Thu 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr 
Fri 22Saint Publius 
Sat 23Saturday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 243rd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast 
Tue 26Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops 
Wed 27Wednesday of week 3 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin  
Thu 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor 
Fri 29Friday of week 3 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 30Saturday of week 3 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 314th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
February
Mon 1Monday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast 
Wed 3Wednesday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop  
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr  
Thu 4Thursday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 5Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr 
Sat 6Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs 
Sun 75th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 8Monday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Jerome Emilian  
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin  
Tue 9Tuesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 10Ash Wednesday  Psalm week 4
Thu 11Thursday after Ash Wednesday  
(commemoration of Our Lady of Lourdes)
Fri 12Friday after Ash Wednesday  
Sat 13Saturday after Ash Wednesday  
Sun 141st Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 15Monday of the 1st week of Lent  
Tue 16Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent  
Wed 17Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order)
Thu 18Thursday of the 1st week of Lent  
Fri 19Friday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sat 20Saturday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sun 212nd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 2
Mon 22Saint Peter's Chair Feast 
Tue 23Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr)
Wed 24Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Thu 25Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Blessed)
Fri 26Friday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Sat 27Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Sun 283rd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 3
Mon 29Monday of the 3rd week of Lent  
March
Tue 1Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Wed 2Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Thu 3Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Fri 4Friday of the 3rd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Casimir)
Sat 5Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Sun 64th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 4
Mon 7Monday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Tue 8Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Wed 9Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Thu 10Thursday of the 4th week of Lent  
Fri 11Friday of the 4th week of Lent  
Sat 12Saturday of the 4th week of Lent  
Sun 135th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 14Monday of the 5th week of Lent  
Tue 15Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent  
Wed 16Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent  
Thu 17Thursday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary)
Fri 18Friday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Our Lady of Sorrows)
(or commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
Sat 19Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Sun 20Palm Sunday  Psalm week 2
Mon 21Monday of Holy Week 
Tue 22Tuesday of Holy Week 
Wed 23Wednesday of Holy Week 
Thu 24Maundy Thursday 
Fri 25Good Friday 
Sat 26Holy Saturday 
Sun 27Easter Sunday 
Mon 28Easter Monday 
Tue 29Easter Tuesday 
Wed 30Easter Wednesday 
Thu 31Easter Thursday 
April
Fri 1Easter Friday 
Sat 2Easter Saturday 
Sun 3Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter) 
Mon 4The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity 
Tue 5Tuesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Vincent Ferrer, Priest  
Psalm week 2
Wed 6Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Thu 7Saint John Baptist de la Salle, Priest 
Fri 8Friday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Sat 9Saturday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Sun 103rd Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
Mon 11Saint Stanislaus, Bishop, Martyr 
Tue 12Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Wed 13Wednesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Martin I, Pope, Martyr  
Thu 14Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Fri 15Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sat 16Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sun 174th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 4
Mon 18Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Tue 19Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Wed 20Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Thu 21Thursday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Anselm of Canterbury, Bishop, Doctor  
Fri 22Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Sat 23Saint George, Martyr 
Sun 245th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 1
Mon 25Saint Mark, Evangelist Feast 
Tue 26Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Wed 27Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Thu 28Thursday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr  
or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest  
Fri 29Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast 
Sat 30Saint Pius V, Pope 
May
Sun 16th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 2
Mon 2Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor 
Tue 3Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast 
Wed 4Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Thu 5Thursday before Ascension Sunday  
Fri 6Friday before Ascension Sunday  
Sat 7Saturday before Ascension Sunday  
Sun 8The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 9Saint George Preca Feast  Psalm week 3
Tue 10Tuesday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Wed 11Wednesday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Thu 12Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs  
or Saint Pancras, Martyr  
Fri 13Our Lady of Fátima 
Sat 14Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast 
Sun 15Pentecost 
Mon 16Monday of week 7 in Ordinary Time   Psalm week 3
Tue 17Tuesday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 18Wednesday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr  
Thu 19Thursday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 20Friday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest  
Sat 21Saturday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 22The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity 
Mon 23Monday of week 8 in Ordinary Time   Psalm week 4
Tue 24Tuesday of week 8 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 25Wednesday of week 8 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Gregory VII, Pope  
or Saint Mary Magdalen of Pazzi, Virgin  
or Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor  
Thu 26Saint Philip Neri, Priest 
Fri 27Friday of week 8 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop  
Sat 28Saturday of week 8 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 29Corpus Christi Solemnity 
Mon 30Monday of week 9 in Ordinary Time   Psalm week 1
Tue 31The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
June
Wed 1Saint Justin, Martyr 
Thu 2Thursday of week 9 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs  
Fri 3The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity 
Sat 4The Immaculate Heart of Mary 
Sun 510th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 6Monday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Norbert, Bishop  
Tue 7Tuesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 8Wednesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 9Thursday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Ephraem, Deacon, Doctor  
Fri 10Friday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 11Saint Barnabas, Apostle 
Sun 1211th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 13Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor 
Tue 14Tuesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 15Wednesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 16Thursday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 17Friday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 18Saturday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1912th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 20Monday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 21Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious 
Wed 22Wednesday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Paulinus of Nola, Bishop  
or Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs  
Thu 23Thursday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 24The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity 
Sat 25Saturday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2613th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 27Monday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor  
Tue 28Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Martyr 
Wed 29Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity 
Thu 30Thursday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome  
July
Fri 1Blessed Nazju Falzon 
Sat 2Saturday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 314th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 4Monday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal  
Tue 5Tuesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest  
Wed 6Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr 
Thu 7Thursday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 8Friday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 9Saturday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1015th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 11Saint Benedict, Abbot Feast 
Tue 12Tuesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 13Wednesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Henry  
Thu 14Thursday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest  
Fri 15Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor 
Sat 16Saturday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1716th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 18Monday of week 16 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 19Tuesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 20Wednesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr  
Thu 21Thursday of week 16 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor  
Fri 22Saint Mary Magdalen Feast 
Sat 23Saint Bridget of Sweden, Religious Feast 
Sun 2417th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 25Saint James, Apostle Feast 
Tue 26Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Wed 27Wednesday of week 17 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 28Thursday of week 17 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 29Saint Martha 
Sat 30Saturday of week 17 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 3118th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
August
Mon 1Saint Alphonsus Mary de Liguori, Bishop, Doctor 
Tue 2Tuesday of week 18 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop  
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard  
Wed 3Wednesday of week 18 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 4Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest 
Fri 5Friday of week 18 in Ordinary Time  
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major  
Sat 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast 
Sun 719th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 8Saint Dominic, Priest 
Tue 9Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast 
Wed 10Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast 
Thu 11Saint Clare, Virgin 
Fri 12Friday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious  
Sat 13Saturday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1420th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 15The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Tue 16Tuesday of week 20 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Stephen of Hungary  
Wed 17Wednesday of week 20 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 18Thursday of week 20 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 19Friday of week 20 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John Eudes, Priest  
Sat 20Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor 
Sun 2121st Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 22Our Lady, Mother and Queen 
Tue 23Tuesday of week 21 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin  
Wed 24Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast 
Thu 25Thursday of week 21 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Louis  
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest  
Fri 26Friday of week 21 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 27Saint Monica 
Sun 2822nd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 29The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist 
Tue 30Tuesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 31Wednesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
September
Thu 1Thursday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 2Friday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 3Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor 
Sun 423rd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 5Monday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 6Tuesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 7Wednesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 8The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
Fri 9Friday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Peter Claver  
Sat 10Saturday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1124th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 12The Most Holy Name of Mary 
Tue 13Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor 
Wed 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast 
Thu 15Our Lady of Sorrows 
Fri 16Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs 
Sat 17Saturday of week 24 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1825th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 19Monday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr  
Tue 20Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs 
Wed 21Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Thu 22Thursday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 23Saint Pius of Pietrelcina 
Sat 24Saturday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2526th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 26Monday of week 26 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs  
Tue 27Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest 
Wed 28Wednesday of week 26 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Wenceslaus (Wacław), Martyr  
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs  
Thu 29Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast 
Fri 30Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor 
October
Sat 1Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor 
Sun 227th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 3Monday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 4Saint Francis of Assisi 
Wed 5Wednesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 6Thursday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Bruno, Priest  
Fri 7Our Lady of the Rosary 
Sat 8Saturday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 928th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 10Monday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 11Tuesday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John XXIII, Pope  
Wed 12Wednesday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 13Thursday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 14Friday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr  
Sat 15Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor 
Sun 1629th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 17Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr 
Tue 18Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast 
Wed 19Wednesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints John of Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest  
Thu 20Thursday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 21Friday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 22Saturday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John Paul II, Pope  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2330th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 24Monday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop  
Tue 25Tuesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 26Wednesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 27Thursday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 28Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast 
Sat 29Saturday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 3031st Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 31Monday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
November
Tue 1All Saints Solemnity 
Wed 2All Souls 
Thu 3Thursday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious  
Fri 4Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop 
Sat 5Saturday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 632nd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 7Monday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 8Tuesday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast 
Thu 10Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor 
Fri 11Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop 
Sat 12Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr 
Sun 1333rd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 14Monday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 15Tuesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor  
Wed 16Wednesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Margaret of Scotland  
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin  
Thu 17Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious 
Fri 18Friday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles  
Sat 19Saturday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 20Christ the King 
Mon 21The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary  Psalm week 2
Tue 22Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr 
Wed 23Wednesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary  
Thu 24Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs 
Fri 25Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr 
Sat 26Saturday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 271st Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 1
Mon 28Monday of the 1st week of Advent  
Tue 29Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent  
Wed 30Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast 
December
Thu 1Thursday of the 1st week of Advent  
Fri 2Friday of the 1st week of Advent  
Sat 3Saint Francis Xavier, Priest 
Sun 42nd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 2
Mon 5Monday of the 2nd week of Advent  
Tue 6Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop  
Wed 7Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor 
Thu 8The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Fri 9Friday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin  
Sat 10Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent  
Sun 113rd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 3
Mon 12Monday of the 3rd week of Advent  
or Our Lady of Guadalupe  
Tue 13Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr Feast 
Wed 14Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor Feast 
Thu 15Thursday of the 3rd week of Advent  
Fri 16Friday of the 3rd week of Advent  
Sat 1717 December  
Sun 184th Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 4
Mon 1919 December  
Tue 2020 December  
Wed 2121 December  
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Thu 2222 December  
Fri 2323 December  
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Sat 2424 December  
Sun 25Christmas Day Solemnity 
Mon 26Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast  Psalm week 1
Tue 27Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Wed 28The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast 
Thu 295th day within the octave of Christmas  
(commemoration of Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr)
Fri 30The Holy Family Feast 
Sat 317th day within the octave of Christmas  
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

Calendar used: Europe - Malta

Download in vCalendar/iCal format
  This web site © Copyright 1996-2016 Universalis Publishing Ltd (contact us) Cookies
(top