January |
Tue 1 | Mary, the Holy Mother of God Solemnity
|
Wed 2 | Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors
| Psalm week 1
|
Thu 3 | 3 January
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus
|
Fri 4 | 4 January
|
Sat 5 | 5 January
|
Sun 6 | The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity
|
Mon 7 | 7 January
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 8 | 8 January
|
Wed 9 | 9 January
|
Thu 10 | 10 January
|
Fri 11 | 11 January
|
Sat 12 | 12 January
|
Sun 13 | The Baptism of the Lord Feast
|
Mon 14 | Monday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 1
|
Tue 15 | Tuesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 16 | Wednesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
|
Thu 17 | Saint Antony, Abbot
|
Fri 18 | Friday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 19 | Saint Joseph Sebastian Pelczar, Bishop
|
Sun 20 | 2nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 21 | Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr
|
Tue 22 | Tuesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr
or Saint Vincent Pallotti, Priest
|
Wed 23 | Wednesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time
or Blessed Vincent Lewoniuk and his 12 companions, Martyrs
|
Thu 24 | Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor
|
Fri 25 | The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast
|
Sat 26 | Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops
|
Sun 27 | 3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time (Sunday of the Word of God)
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 28 | Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor
|
Tue 29 | Tuesday of week 3 in Ordinary Time
or Blessed Bolesława Maria Lament, Virgin
|
Wed 30 | Wednesday of week 3 in Ordinary Time
|
Thu 31 | Saint John Bosco, Priest
|
February |
Fri 1 | Friday of week 3 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 2 | The Presentation of the Lord Feast
|
Sun 3 | 4th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 4 | Monday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
|
Tue 5 | Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr
|
Wed 6 | Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Thu 7 | Thursday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
|
Fri 8 | Friday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Jerome Emilian
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin
|
Sat 9 | Saturday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 10 | 5th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 11 | Monday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
or Our Lady of Lourdes
|
Tue 12 | Tuesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 13 | Wednesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
|
Thu 14 | Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop Feast
|
Fri 15 | Friday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 16 | Saturday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 17 | 6th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 18 | Monday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
|
Tue 19 | Tuesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 20 | Wednesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
|
Thu 21 | Thursday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor
|
Fri 22 | Saint Peter's Chair Feast
|
Sat 23 | Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr
|
Sun 24 | 7th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 25 | Monday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
|
Tue 26 | Tuesday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 27 | Wednesday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Gregory of Narek, Abbot and Doctor of the Church
|
Thu 28 | Thursday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
|
March |
Fri 1 | Friday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 2 | Saturday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 3 | 8th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 4 | Saint Casimir Feast
|
Tue 5 | Tuesday of week 8 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 6 | Ash Wednesday
|
Thu 7 | Thursday after Ash Wednesday
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
|
Fri 8 | Friday after Ash Wednesday
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
|
Sat 9 | Saturday after Ash Wednesday
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
|
Sun 10 | 1st Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 11 | Monday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Tue 12 | Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Wed 13 | Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Thu 14 | Thursday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Fri 15 | Friday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Sat 16 | Saturday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Sun 17 | 2nd Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 18 | Monday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
|
Tue 19 | Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
|
Wed 20 | Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Thu 21 | Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Fri 22 | Friday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Sat 23 | Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
|
Sun 24 | 3rd Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 25 | The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity
|
Tue 26 | Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Wed 27 | Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Thu 28 | Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Fri 29 | Friday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Sat 30 | Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Sun 31 | 4th Sunday of Lent (Laetare Sunday)
| Psalm week 4
|
April |
Mon 1 | Monday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Tue 2 | Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Francis of Paola, hermit)
|
Wed 3 | Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Thu 4 | Thursday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Isidore, Bishop, Doctor)
|
Fri 5 | Friday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Vincent Ferrer, Priest)
|
Sat 6 | Saturday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Sun 7 | 5th Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 8 | Monday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Tue 9 | Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Wed 10 | Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Thu 11 | Thursday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Fri 12 | Friday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Sat 13 | Saturday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Martin I, Pope, Martyr)
|
Sun 14 | Palm Sunday
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 15 | Monday of Holy Week
|
Tue 16 | Tuesday of Holy Week
|
Wed 17 | Wednesday of Holy Week
|
Thu 18 | Maundy Thursday
|
Fri 19 | Good Friday
|
Sat 20 | Holy Saturday
|
Sun 21 | Easter Sunday
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 22 | Easter Monday
|
Tue 23 | Easter Tuesday
|
Wed 24 | Easter Wednesday
|
Thu 25 | Easter Thursday
|
Fri 26 | Easter Friday
|
Sat 27 | Easter Saturday
|
Sun 28 | Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter)
|
Mon 29 | Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 30 | Saint Wojciech (Adalbert of Prague), Bishop, Martyr, chief patron of Poland Solemnity
|
May |
Wed 1 | Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
or Saint Joseph the Worker
|
Thu 2 | Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor
|
Fri 3 | Our Lady, Queen of Poland Solemnity
|
Sat 4 | Saint Florian, Martyr
|
Sun 5 | 3rd Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 6 | Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast
|
Tue 7 | Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
|
Wed 8 | Saint Stanisław (Stanislaus), Bishop, Martyr, chief patron of Poland Solemnity
|
Thu 9 | Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
|
Fri 10 | Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint John of Ávila, Priest, Doctor
|
Sat 11 | Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
|
Sun 12 | 4th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 13 | Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Our Lady of Fátima
|
Tue 14 | Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast
|
Wed 15 | Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
|
Thu 16 | Saint Andrew Bobola, Priest, Martyr Feast
|
Fri 17 | Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide
|
Sat 18 | Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr
|
Sun 19 | 5th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 20 | Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest
|
Tue 21 | Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Wed 22 | Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Rita of Cascia
|
Thu 23 | Thursday of the 5th week of Eastertide
|
Fri 24 | Our Lady, Help of Christians
|
Sat 25 | Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Gregory VII, Pope
or Saint Mary Magdalen de’ Pazzi, Virgin
or Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor
|
Sun 26 | 6th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 27 | Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide
or Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop
|
Tue 28 | Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
|
Wed 29 | Saint Ursula Ledóchowska
|
Thu 30 | Thursday before Ascension Sunday
or Saint John Sarkander, Priest, Martyr
or Saint Zdzisława of Lemberk
|
Fri 31 | The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
|
June |
Sat 1 | Saint Justin, Martyr
|
Sun 2 | The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity
|
Mon 3 | Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs
| Psalm week 3
|
Tue 4 | Tuesday of the 7th week of Eastertide
|
Wed 5 | Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr
|
Thu 6 | Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint Norbert, Bishop
|
Fri 7 | Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide
|
Sat 8 | Saint Jadwiga (Hedwig), Queen
|
Sun 9 | Pentecost
|
Mon 10 | Mary, Mother of the Church
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 11 | Saint Barnabas, Apostle
|
Wed 12 | Wednesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
or Blessed Antoni Nowowiejski and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Thu 13 | Our Lord Jesus Christ the Eternal High Priest Feast
|
Fri 14 | Blessed Michael Kozal, Bishop, Martyr
|
Sat 15 | Blessed Jolanta, Religious
|
Sun 16 | The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity
|
Mon 17 | Saint Albert Chmielowski
| Psalm week 3
|
Tue 18 | Tuesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 19 | Wednesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Romuald, Abbot
|
Thu 20 | The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ Solemnity
|
Fri 21 | Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious
|
Sat 22 | Saturday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
or Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs
or Saint Paulinus of Nola, Bishop
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 23 | 12th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 24 | The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity
|
Tue 25 | Tuesday of week 12 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 26 | Wednesday of week 12 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Zygmunt Gorazdowski, Priest
|
Thu 27 | Thursday of week 12 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor
|
Fri 28 | The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity
|
Sat 29 | Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity
|
Sun 30 | 13th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 1
|
July |
Mon 1 | Monday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Otto of Bamberg, Bishop
|
Tue 2 | Tuesday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 3 | Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast
|
Thu 4 | Thursday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal
|
Fri 5 | Friday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr
|
Sat 6 | Blessed Maria Teresia Ledóchowska, Virgin
|
Sun 7 | 14th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 8 | Saint John of Dukla, Priest
|
Tue 9 | Tuesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Wed 10 | Wednesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
|
Thu 11 | Saint Benedict, Abbot, Co-Patron of Europe Feast
|
Fri 12 | Saint Bruno Boniface of Querfurt, Bishop, Martyr
|
Sat 13 | Saints Andrzej Świerad and Benedict, Hermits
|
Sun 14 | 15th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 15 | Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor
|
Tue 16 | Tuesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel
|
Wed 17 | Wednesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
|
Thu 18 | Thursday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Simon of Lipnica, Priest
|
Fri 19 | Friday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 20 | Blessed Czesław, Priest
|
Sun 21 | 16th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 22 | Saint Mary Magdalen Feast
|
Tue 23 | Saint Bridget of Sweden, Patroness of Europe Feast
|
Wed 24 | Saint Kinga, Virgin
|
Thu 25 | Saint James, Apostle Feast
|
Fri 26 | Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sat 27 | Saturday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 28 | 17th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 29 | Saints Martha, Mary and Lazarus
|
Tue 30 | Tuesday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor
|
Wed 31 | Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest
|
August |
Thu 1 | Saint Alphonsus Mary de' Liguori, Bishop, Doctor
|
Fri 2 | Friday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard, Priest
|
Sat 3 | Saturday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 4 | 18th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 5 | Monday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major
|
Tue 6 | The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast
|
Wed 7 | Wednesday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Cajetan, Priest
or Blessed Edmund Bojanowski
|
Thu 8 | Saint Dominic, Priest
|
Fri 9 | Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast
|
Sat 10 | Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast
|
Sun 11 | 19th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 12 | Monday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious
|
Tue 13 | Tuesday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs
|
Wed 14 | Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr
|
Thu 15 | The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
|
Fri 16 | Friday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Stephen of Hungary
|
Sat 17 | Saint Hyacinth (Jacek), Priest
|
Sun 18 | 20th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 19 | Monday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John Eudes, Priest
|
Tue 20 | Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor
|
Wed 21 | Saint Pius X, Pope
|
Thu 22 | Our Lady, Mother and Queen
|
Fri 23 | Friday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin
|
Sat 24 | Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast
|
Sun 25 | 21st Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 26 | Our Lady of Częstochowa Solemnity
|
Tue 27 | Saint Monica
|
Wed 28 | Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor
|
Thu 29 | The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist
|
Fri 30 | Friday of week 21 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 31 | Saturday of week 21 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
September |
Sun 1 | 22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 2 | Monday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
|
Tue 3 | Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor
|
Wed 4 | Wednesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
or Blessed Maria Stella and her Companions, Virgins, Martyrs
|
Thu 5 | Thursday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
|
Fri 6 | Friday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 7 | Saint Melchior Grodziecki, Priest, Martyr
|
Sun 8 | 23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 9 | Monday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Peter Claver
or Blessed Aniela Salawa, Virgin
|
Tue 10 | Tuesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 11 | Wednesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
|
Thu 12 | Thursday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
or The Most Holy Name of Mary
|
Fri 13 | Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor
|
Sat 14 | The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast
|
Sun 15 | 24th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 16 | Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
|
Tue 17 | Tuesday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Hildegard of Bingen, Virgin, Doctor
|
Wed 18 | Saint Stanisław Kostka, patron of Poland Feast
|
Thu 19 | Thursday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr
|
Fri 20 | Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs
|
Sat 21 | Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
|
Sun 22 | 25th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 23 | Saint Pius of Pietrelcina (Padre Pio), Priest
|
Tue 24 | Tuesday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 25 | Blessed Władysław of Gielniów, Priest
|
Thu 26 | Thursday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Fri 27 | Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest
|
Sat 28 | Saint Wenceslaus (Wacław), Martyr
|
Sun 29 | 26th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 30 | Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor
|
October |
Tue 1 | Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor
|
Wed 2 | The Holy Guardian Angels
|
Thu 3 | Thursday of week 26 in Ordinary Time
|
Fri 4 | Saint Francis of Assisi
|
Sat 5 | Saint Faustina Kowalska, Religious
|
Sun 6 | 27th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 7 | Our Lady of the Rosary
|
Tue 8 | Tuesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 9 | Blessed Vincent Kadłubek, Bishop
|
Thu 10 | Thursday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
|
Fri 11 | Friday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John XXIII, Pope
|
Sat 12 | Saturday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Blessed John Beyzym, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 13 | 28th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 14 | Monday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin
|
Tue 15 | Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor
|
Wed 16 | Wednesday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Hedwig, Religious
|
Thu 17 | Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr
|
Fri 18 | Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast
|
Sat 19 | Saturday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saints John de Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 20 | 29th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 21 | Blessed Jakub Strzemię, Bishop
|
Tue 22 | Saint John Paul II, Pope
|
Wed 23 | Wednesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest
or Saint Joseph Bilczewski, Bishop
|
Thu 24 | Thursday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop
|
Fri 25 | Friday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 26 | Saturday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 27 | 30th Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 28 | Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast
|
Tue 29 | Tuesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 30 | Wednesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
|
Thu 31 | Thursday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
|
November |
Fri 1 | All Saints Solemnity
|
Sat 2 | All Souls
|
Sun 3 | 31st Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 4 | Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
|
Tue 5 | Tuesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 6 | Wednesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
|
Thu 7 | Thursday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
|
Fri 8 | Friday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 9 | Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast
|
Sun 10 | 32nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 11 | Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop
|
Tue 12 | Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
|
Wed 13 | Saints Benedykt, Jan, Mateusz, Isaak and Krystyn, the first martyrs of Poland
|
Thu 14 | Thursday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
|
Fri 15 | Friday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor
|
Sat 16 | Saturday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles
or Saint Margaret of Scotland
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 17 | 33rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 18 | Blessed Karolina Kózkówna, Virgin, Martyr
|
Tue 19 | Blessed Salome, Virgin
|
Wed 20 | Saint Rafał Kalinowski, Priest
|
Thu 21 | The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Fri 22 | Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr
|
Sat 23 | Saturday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 24 | Christ the King Solemnity
|
Mon 25 | Monday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr
or Blessed Mother Mary of the Good Shepherd
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 26 | Tuesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
|
Wed 27 | Wednesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
|
Thu 28 | Thursday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
|
Fri 29 | Friday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
|
Sat 30 | Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast
|
December |
Sun 1 | 1st Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 2 | Monday of the 1st week of Advent
|
Tue 3 | Saint Francis Xavier, Priest
|
Wed 4 | Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor
or Saint Barbara, Virgin, Martyr
|
Thu 5 | Thursday of the 1st week of Advent
|
Fri 6 | Friday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop
|
Sat 7 | Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor
|
Sun 8 | 2nd Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 9 | The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
|
Tue 10 | Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Loreto
|
Wed 11 | Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Damasus I, Pope
|
Thu 12 | Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Guadalupe
|
Fri 13 | Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr
|
Sat 14 | Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor
|
Sun 15 | 3rd Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 16 | Monday of the 3rd week of Advent
|
Tue 17 | 17 December
|
Wed 18 | 18 December
|
Thu 19 | 19 December
|
Fri 20 | 20 December
|
Sat 21 | 21 December
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
|
Sun 22 | 4th Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 23 | 23 December
|
Tue 24 | 24 December
|
Wed 25 | Christmas Day Solemnity
|
Thu 26 | Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast
|
Fri 27 | Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
|
Sat 28 | The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast
|
Sun 29 | The Holy Family
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 30 | 6th day within the octave of Christmas
|
Tue 31 | 7th day within the octave of Christmas
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)
|