Universalis
Monday 10 December 2012    (other days)
Monday of the 2nd week of Advent 
 or Saint John Roberts, Martyr 

Calendar for 2012

Another year:

Calendar used: Europe - Wales (Change)

January
Sun 1Mary, Mother of God Solemnity 
Mon 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors  Psalm week 2
Tue 33 January  
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus  
Wed 44 January  
Thu 55 January  
Fri 66 January (before Epiphany)  
Sat 77 January (before Epiphany)  
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest  
Sun 8The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 9The Baptism of the Lord Feast 
Tue 10Tuesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time   Psalm week 1
Wed 11Wednesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 12Thursday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 13Friday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor  
Sat 14Saturday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 152nd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 16Monday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 17Saint Antony, Abbot 
Wed 18Wednesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 19Thursday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 20Friday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr  
Sat 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr 
Sun 223rd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 23Monday of week 3 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 24Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor 
Wed 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast 
Thu 26Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops 
Fri 27Friday of week 3 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin  
Sat 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor 
Sun 294th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 30Monday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 31Saint John Bosco, Priest 
February
Wed 1Wednesday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast 
Fri 3Friday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop  
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr  
Sat 4Saturday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 55th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 6Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs 
Tue 7Tuesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 8Wednesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Jerome Emilian  
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin  
Thu 9Thursday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Teilo, Bishop  
Fri 10Saint Scholastica, Virgin 
Sat 11Saturday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
or Our Lady of Lourdes  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 126th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 13Monday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 14Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop Feast 
Wed 15Wednesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 16Thursday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 17Friday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
or The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order  
Sat 18Saturday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 197th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 20Monday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 21Tuesday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor  
Wed 22Ash Wednesday  Psalm week 4
Thu 23Thursday after Ash Wednesday  
(commemoration of Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr)
Fri 24Friday after Ash Wednesday  
Sat 25Saturday after Ash Wednesday  
Sun 261st Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 27Monday of the 1st week of Lent  
Tue 28Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent  
Wed 29Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent  
March
Thu 1Saint David, Bishop Solemnity 
Fri 2Friday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sat 3Saturday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sun 42nd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 2
Mon 5Monday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Tue 6Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Wed 7Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Thu 8Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Fri 9Friday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Sat 10Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Sun 113rd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 3
Mon 12Monday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Tue 13Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Wed 14Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Thu 15Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Fri 16Friday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Sat 17Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary)
Sun 184th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 4
Mon 19Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Tue 20Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Wed 21Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Thu 22Thursday of the 4th week of Lent  
Fri 23Friday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
Sat 24Saturday of the 4th week of Lent  
Sun 255th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 26The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity 
Tue 27Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent  
Wed 28Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent  
Thu 29Thursday of the 5th week of Lent  
Fri 30Friday of the 5th week of Lent  
Sat 31Saturday of the 5th week of Lent  
April
Sun 1Palm Sunday  Psalm week 2
Mon 2Monday of Holy Week 
Tue 3Tuesday of Holy Week 
Wed 4Wednesday of Holy Week 
Thu 5Maundy Thursday 
Fri 6Good Friday 
Sat 7Holy Saturday 
Sun 8Easter Sunday 
Mon 9Easter Monday 
Tue 10Easter Tuesday 
Wed 11Easter Wednesday 
Thu 12Easter Thursday 
Fri 13Easter Friday 
Sat 14Easter Saturday 
Sun 15Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter) 
Mon 16Monday of the 2nd week of Eastertide   Psalm week 2
Tue 17Tuesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Wed 18Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Thu 19Thursday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Fri 20Friday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Beuno, Abbot  
Sat 21Saturday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Anselm of Canterbury, Bishop, Doctor  
Sun 223rd Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
Mon 23Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint George, Martyr  
or Saint Adalbert of Prague, Bishop, Martyr  
Tue 24Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Priest, Martyr  
Wed 25Saint Mark, Evangelist Feast 
Thu 26Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Fri 27Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sat 28Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr  
or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest  
Sun 294th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 4
Mon 30Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Pius V, Pope  
May
Tue 1Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Joseph the Worker  
Wed 2Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor 
Thu 3Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast 
Fri 4Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Sat 5Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Asaph, Bishop  
Sun 65th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 1
Mon 7Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Tue 8Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Wed 9Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Thu 10Thursday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Fri 11Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Sat 12Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs  
or Saint Pancras, Martyr  
Sun 136th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 2
Mon 14Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast 
Tue 15Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Wed 16Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Thu 17Thursday before Ascension Sunday  
Fri 18Friday before Ascension Sunday  
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr  
Sat 19Saturday before Ascension Sunday  
Sun 20The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 21Monday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs  
Psalm week 3
Tue 22Tuesday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Rita of Cascia  
Wed 23Wednesday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Thu 24Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Fri 25Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Gregory VII, Pope  
or Saint Mary Magdalen of Pazzi, Virgin  
or Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor  
Sat 26Saint Philip Neri, Priest 
Sun 27Pentecost 
Mon 28Monday of week 8 in Ordinary Time   Psalm week 4
Tue 29Tuesday of week 8 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 30Wednesday of week 8 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 31The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
June
Fri 1Saint Justin, Martyr 
Sat 2Saturday of week 8 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 3The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity 
Mon 4Monday of week 9 in Ordinary Time   Psalm week 1
Tue 5Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr 
Wed 6Wednesday of week 9 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Norbert, Bishop  
Thu 7Thursday of week 9 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 8Friday of week 9 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 9Saturday of week 9 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Ephraem, Deacon, Doctor  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 10Corpus Christi Solemnity 
Mon 11Saint Barnabas, Apostle  Psalm week 2
Tue 12Tuesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 13Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor 
Thu 14Thursday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 15The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity 
Sat 16The Immaculate Heart of Mary 
Sun 1711th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 18Monday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 19Tuesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Romuald, Abbot  
Wed 20Wednesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Alban, Julius, and Aaron, Martyrs  
Thu 21Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious 
Fri 22Friday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Paulinus of Nola, Bishop  
or Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs  
Sat 23Saturday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 24The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity  Psalm week 4
Mon 25Monday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 26Tuesday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 27Wednesday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor  
Thu 28Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Martyr 
Fri 29Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity 
Sat 30Saturday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
July
Sun 113th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 2Monday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 3Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast 
Wed 4Wednesday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal  
Thu 5Thursday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest  
Fri 6Friday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr  
Sat 7Saturday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 814th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 9Monday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs  
Tue 10Tuesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 11Saint Benedict, Abbot Feast 
Thu 12Thursday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John Jones, Martyr  
Fri 13Friday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Henry  
Sat 14Saturday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1515th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 16Monday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel  
Tue 17Tuesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 18Wednesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 19Thursday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 20Friday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr  
Sat 21Saturday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2216th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 23Saint Bridget of Sweden, Religious Feast 
Tue 24Tuesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest  
Wed 25Saint James, Apostle Feast 
Thu 26Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Fri 27Friday of week 16 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 28Saturday of week 16 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2917th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 30Monday of week 17 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor  
Tue 31Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest 
August
Wed 1Saint Alphonsus Mary de Liguori, Bishop, Doctor 
Thu 2Thursday of week 17 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop  
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard  
Fri 3Friday of week 17 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Germanus of Auxerre, Bishop  
Sat 4Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest 
Sun 518th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast 
Tue 7Tuesday of week 18 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Cajetan, Priest  
Wed 8Saint Dominic, Priest 
Thu 9Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast 
Fri 10Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast 
Sat 11Saint Clare, Virgin 
Sun 1219th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 13Monday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs  
Tue 14Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr 
Wed 15The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Thu 16Thursday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Stephen of Hungary  
Fri 17Friday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 18Saturday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1920th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 20Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor 
Tue 21Saint Pius X, Pope 
Wed 22Our Lady, Mother and Queen 
Thu 23Thursday of week 20 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin  
Fri 24Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast 
Sat 25Saturday of week 20 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Louis  
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2621st Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 27Saint Monica 
Tue 28Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor 
Wed 29The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist 
Thu 30Thursday of week 21 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 31Friday of week 21 in Ordinary Time  
September
Sat 1Saturday of week 21 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 222nd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 3Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor 
Tue 4Tuesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 5Wednesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 6Thursday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 7Friday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 8The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
Sun 923rd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 10Monday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 11Tuesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Deiniol, Bishop  
Wed 12Wednesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
or The Most Holy Name of Mary  
Thu 13Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor 
Fri 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast 
Sat 15Our Lady of Sorrows 
Sun 1624th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 17Monday of week 24 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor  
Tue 18Tuesday of week 24 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 19Wednesday of week 24 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr  
Thu 20Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs 
Fri 21Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Sat 22Saturday of week 24 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2325th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 24Monday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 25Tuesday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 26Wednesday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs  
Thu 27Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest 
Fri 28Friday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Wenceslaus (Wacław), Martyr  
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs  
Sat 29Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast 
Sun 3026th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
October
Mon 1Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor 
Tue 2The Holy Guardian Angels 
Wed 3Wednesday of week 26 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 4Saint Francis of Assisi 
Fri 5Friday of week 26 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 6Saturday of week 26 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Bruno, Priest  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 727th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 8Monday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 9Tuesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest  
or Blessed John Henry Newman, Priest  
Wed 10Wednesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 11Thursday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John XXIII, Pope  
Fri 12Friday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 13Saturday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1428th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 15Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor 
Tue 16Tuesday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Hedwig, Religious  
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin  
or Saint Richard Gwyn, Martyr  
Wed 17Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr 
Thu 18Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast 
Fri 19Friday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints John of Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest  
Sat 20Saturday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2129th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 22Monday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John Paul II, Pope  
Tue 23Tuesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest  
Wed 24Wednesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop  
Thu 25The Six Welsh Martyrs and their Companions Feast 
Fri 26Friday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 27Saturday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2830th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 29Monday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 30Tuesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 31Wednesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
November
Thu 1All Saints Solemnity 
Fri 2All Souls 
Sat 3Saturday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 431st Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 5Monday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 6Tuesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Illtyd, Abbot  
Wed 7Wednesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 8All Saints of Wales Feast 
Fri 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast 
Sat 10Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor 
Sun 1132nd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 12Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr 
Tue 13Tuesday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 14Wednesday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Dyfrig, Bishop  
Thu 15Thursday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor  
Fri 16Friday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Margaret of Scotland  
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin  
Sat 17Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious 
Sun 1833rd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 19Monday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 20Tuesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 21The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Thu 22Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr 
Fri 23Friday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary  
Sat 24Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs 
Sun 25Christ the King 
Mon 26Monday of week 34 in Ordinary Time   Psalm week 2
Tue 27Tuesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 28Wednesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 29Thursday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 30Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast 
December
Sat 1Saturday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 21st Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 1
Mon 3Saint Francis Xavier, Priest 
Tue 4Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor  
Wed 5Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent  
Thu 6Thursday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop  
Fri 7Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor 
Sat 8The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Sun 92nd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 2
Mon 10Monday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint John Roberts, Martyr  
Tue 11Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Damasus I, Pope  
Wed 12Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Our Lady of Guadalupe  
Thu 13Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr 
Fri 14Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor 
Sat 15Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent  
Sun 163rd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 3
Mon 1717 December  
Tue 1818 December  
Wed 1919 December  
Thu 2020 December  
Fri 2121 December  
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Sat 2222 December  
Sun 234th Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 4
Mon 2424 December  
Tue 25Christmas Day Solemnity 
Wed 26Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast 
Thu 27Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Fri 28The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast 
Sat 295th day within the octave of Christmas  
(commemoration of Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr)
Sun 30The Holy Family  Psalm week 1
Mon 317th day within the octave of Christmas  
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

Calendar used: Europe - Wales

Download in vCalendar/iCal format
  This web site © Copyright 1996-2016 Universalis Publishing Ltd (contact us) Cookies
(top