Universalis
Sunday 2 March 2014    (other days)
8th Sunday in Ordinary Time 

Calendar for 2014

Another year:

Calendar used: New Zealand (Change)

January
Wed 1Mary, Mother of God Solemnity 
Thu 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors  Psalm week 1
Fri 33 January  
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus  
Sat 44 January  
Sun 5The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 6Monday after Epiphany Sunday   Psalm week 2
Tue 7Tuesday after Epiphany Sunday  
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest  
Wed 8Wednesday after Epiphany Sunday  
Thu 9Thursday after Epiphany Sunday  
Fri 10Friday after Epiphany Sunday  
Sat 11Saturday after Epiphany Sunday  
Sun 12The Baptism of the Lord Feast 
Mon 13Monday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor  
Psalm week 1
Tue 14Tuesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 15Wednesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 16Thursday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 17Saint Antony, Abbot 
Sat 18Saturday of week 1 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 192nd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 20Monday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr  
Tue 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr 
Wed 22Wednesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr  
Thu 23Thursday of week 2 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 24Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor 
Sat 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast 
Sun 263rd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 27Monday of week 3 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin  
Tue 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor 
Wed 29Wednesday of week 3 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 30Thursday of week 3 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 31Saint John Bosco, Priest 
February
Sat 1Saturday of week 3 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast 
Mon 3Monday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop  
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr  
Psalm week 4
Tue 4Tuesday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 5Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr 
Thu 6Waitangi Day
Fri 7Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs 
Sat 8Saturday of week 4 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Jerome Emilian  
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 95th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 10Saint Scholastica, Virgin 
Tue 11Tuesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
or Our Lady of Lourdes  
Wed 12Wednesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 13Thursday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 14Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop 
Sat 15Saturday of week 5 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 166th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 17Monday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
or The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order  
Tue 18Tuesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 19Wednesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 20Thursday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 21Friday of week 6 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor  
Sat 22Saint Peter's Chair Feast 
Sun 237th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 24Monday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 25Tuesday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 26Wednesday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 27Thursday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 28Friday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
March
Sat 1Saturday of week 7 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 28th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 3Monday of week 8 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 4Tuesday of week 8 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Casimir  
Wed 5Ash Wednesday 
Thu 6Thursday after Ash Wednesday  
Fri 7Friday after Ash Wednesday  
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Sat 8Saturday after Ash Wednesday  
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Sun 91st Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 10Monday of the 1st week of Lent  
Tue 11Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent  
Wed 12Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent  
Thu 13Thursday of the 1st week of Lent  
Fri 14Friday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sat 15Saturday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sun 162nd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 2
Mon 17Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary Feast 
Tue 18Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
Wed 19Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Thu 20Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Fri 21Friday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Sat 22Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Sun 233rd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 3
Mon 24Monday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Tue 25The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity 
Wed 26Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Thu 27Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Fri 28Friday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Sat 29Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Sun 304th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 4
Mon 31Monday of the 4th week of Lent  
April
Tue 1Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Wed 2Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Francis of Paola, hermit)
Thu 3Thursday of the 4th week of Lent  
Fri 4Friday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Isidore, Bishop, Doctor)
Sat 5Saturday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Vincent Ferrer, Priest)
Sun 65th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 7Monday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint John Baptist de la Salle, Priest)
Tue 8Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent  
Wed 9Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent  
Thu 10Thursday of the 5th week of Lent  
Fri 11Friday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Stanislaus, Bishop, Martyr)
Sat 12Saturday of the 5th week of Lent  
Sun 13Palm Sunday  Psalm week 2
Mon 14Monday of Holy Week 
Tue 15Tuesday of Holy Week 
Wed 16Wednesday of Holy Week 
Thu 17Maundy Thursday 
Fri 18Good Friday 
Sat 19Holy Saturday 
Sun 20Easter Sunday 
Mon 21Easter Monday 
Tue 22Easter Tuesday 
Wed 23Easter Wednesday 
Thu 24Easter Thursday 
Fri 25Easter Friday 
Sat 26Easter Saturday 
Sun 27Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter) 
Mon 28Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr Feast  Psalm week 2
Tue 29Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor 
Wed 30Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Pius V, Pope  
May
Thu 1Thursday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Joseph the Worker  
Fri 2Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor 
Sat 3Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast 
Sun 43rd Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
Mon 5Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Tue 6Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Wed 7Wednesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Thu 8Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Fri 9Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sat 10Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sun 114th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 4
Mon 12Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs  
or Saint Pancras, Martyr  
Tue 13Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Our Lady of Fátima  
Wed 14Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast 
Thu 15Thursday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Fri 16Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Sat 17Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Sun 185th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 1
Mon 19Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Tue 20Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest  
Wed 21Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs  
Thu 22Thursday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Rita of Cascia  
Fri 23Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Sat 24Our Lady, Help of Christians 
Sun 256th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 2
Mon 26Saint Philip Neri, Priest 
Tue 27Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop  
Wed 28Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Thu 29Thursday before Ascension Sunday  
Fri 30Friday before Ascension Sunday  
Sat 31The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
June
Sun 1The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity 
Mon 2Monday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs  
Psalm week 3
Tue 3Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs 
Wed 4Wednesday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Thu 5Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr 
Fri 6Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Norbert, Bishop  
or Saint Marcellin Champagnat  
Sat 7Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Sun 8Pentecost 
Mon 9Monday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Ephraem, Deacon, Doctor  
Psalm week 2
Tue 10Tuesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 11Saint Barnabas, Apostle 
Thu 12Thursday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 13Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor 
Sat 14Saturday of week 10 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 15The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity 
Mon 16Monday of week 11 in Ordinary Time   Psalm week 3
Tue 17Tuesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 18Wednesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 19Thursday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Romuald, Abbot  
Fri 20Friday of week 11 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 21Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious 
Sun 22Corpus Christi Solemnity 
Mon 23Monday of week 12 in Ordinary Time   Psalm week 4
Tue 24The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity 
Wed 25Wednesday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 26Thursday of week 12 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 27The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity 
Sat 28The Immaculate Heart of Mary 
Sun 29Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity  Psalm week 1
Mon 30Monday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome  
July
Tue 1Tuesday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 2Wednesday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 3Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast 
Fri 4Friday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal  
Sat 5Saturday of week 13 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 614th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 7Monday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 8Tuesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 9Wednesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs  
Thu 10Thursday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 11Saint Benedict, Abbot 
Sat 12Saturday of week 14 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1315th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 14Monday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest  
Tue 15Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor 
Wed 16Wednesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel  
Thu 17Thursday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 18Friday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 19Saturday of week 15 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2016th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 21Monday of week 16 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor  
Tue 22Saint Mary Magdalen 
Wed 23Wednesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Bridget of Sweden, Religious  
Thu 24Thursday of week 16 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest  
Fri 25Saint James, Apostle Feast 
Sat 26Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Sun 2717th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 28Monday of week 17 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 29Saint Martha 
Wed 30Wednesday of week 17 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor  
Thu 31Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest 
August
Fri 1Saint Alphonsus Mary de Liguori, Bishop, Doctor 
Sat 2Saturday of week 17 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop  
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 318th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 4Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest 
Tue 5Tuesday of week 18 in Ordinary Time  
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major  
Wed 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast 
Thu 7Saint Dominic, Priest 
Fri 8Saint Mary of the Cross (MacKillop), Virgin Feast 
Sat 9Saturday of week 18 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1019th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 11Saint Clare, Virgin 
Tue 12Tuesday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious  
Wed 13Wednesday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs  
Thu 14Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr 
Fri 15The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Sat 16Saturday of week 19 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Stephen of Hungary  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1720th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 18Monday of week 20 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 19Tuesday of week 20 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John Eudes, Priest  
Wed 20Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor 
Thu 21Saint Pius X, Pope 
Fri 22Our Lady, Mother and Queen 
Sat 23Saturday of week 20 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2421st Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 25Monday of week 21 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Louis  
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest  
Tue 26Tuesday of week 21 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 27Saint Monica 
Thu 28Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor 
Fri 29The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist 
Sat 30Saturday of week 21 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 3122nd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
September
Mon 1Monday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 2Tuesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 3Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor 
Thu 4Thursday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 5Friday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 6Saturday of week 22 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 723rd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 8The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
Tue 9Tuesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Peter Claver  
Wed 10Wednesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 11Thursday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 12Friday of week 23 in Ordinary Time  
or The Most Holy Name of Mary  
Sat 13Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor 
Sun 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast 
Mon 15Our Lady of Sorrows  Psalm week 4
Tue 16Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs 
Wed 17Wednesday of week 24 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor  
Thu 18Thursday of week 24 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 19Friday of week 24 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr  
Sat 20Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs 
Sun 2125th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 22Monday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 23Saint Pius of Pietrelcina 
Wed 24Wednesday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 25Thursday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 26Friday of week 25 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs  
Sat 27Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest 
Sun 2826th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 29Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast 
Tue 30Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor 
October
Wed 1Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor 
Thu 2The Holy Guardian Angels 
Fri 3Friday of week 26 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 4Saint Francis of Assisi 
Sun 527th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 3
Mon 6Monday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Bruno, Priest  
Tue 7Our Lady of the Rosary 
Wed 8Wednesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 9Thursday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest  
Fri 10Friday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 11Saturday of week 27 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John XXIII, Pope  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1228th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 4
Mon 13Monday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 14Tuesday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr  
Wed 15Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor 
Thu 16Thursday of week 28 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Hedwig, Religious  
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin  
Fri 17Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr 
Sat 18Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast 
Sun 1929th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 20Monday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 21Tuesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
Wed 22Wednesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John Paul II, Pope  
Thu 23Thursday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest  
Fri 24Friday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop  
Sat 25Saturday of week 29 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 2630th Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 2
Mon 27Monday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
Tue 28Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast 
Wed 29Wednesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 30Thursday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 31Friday of week 30 in Ordinary Time  
November
Sat 1All Saints Solemnity 
Sun 2All Souls  Psalm week 3
Mon 3Monday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious  
Tue 4Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop 
Wed 5Wednesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 6Thursday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 7Friday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 8Saturday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast  Psalm week 4
Mon 10Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor 
Tue 11Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop 
Wed 12Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr 
Thu 13Thursday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 14Friday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 15Saturday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 1633rd Sunday in Ordinary Time  Psalm week 1
Mon 17Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious 
Tue 18Tuesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles  
Wed 19Wednesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 20Thursday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 21The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Sat 22Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr 
Sun 23Christ the King 
Mon 24Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs  Psalm week 2
Tue 25Tuesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr  
Wed 26Wednesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
Thu 27Thursday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
Fri 28Friday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
Sat 29Saturday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 301st Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 1
December
Mon 1Monday of the 1st week of Advent  
Tue 2Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent  
Wed 3Saint Francis Xavier, Priest 
Thu 4Thursday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor  
Fri 5Friday of the 1st week of Advent  
Sat 6Saturday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop  
Sun 72nd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 2
Mon 8The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Tue 9Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin  
Wed 10Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
Thu 11Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Damasus I, Pope  
Fri 12Friday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Our Lady of Guadalupe  
Sat 13Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr 
Sun 143rd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 3
Mon 15Monday of the 3rd week of Advent  
Tue 16Tuesday of the 3rd week of Advent  
Wed 1717 December  
Thu 1818 December  
Fri 1919 December  
Sat 2020 December  
Sun 214th Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 4
Mon 2222 December  
Tue 2323 December  
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Wed 2424 December  
Thu 25Christmas Day Solemnity 
Fri 26Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast 
Sat 27Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Sun 28The Holy Family  Psalm week 1
Mon 295th day within the octave of Christmas  
(commemoration of Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr)
Tue 306th day within the octave of Christmas  
Wed 317th day within the octave of Christmas  
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

Calendar used: New Zealand

Download in vCalendar/iCal format
  This web site © Copyright 1996-2016 Universalis Publishing Ltd (contact us) Cookies
(top