Universalis
    (other days)

Calendar for 2010

Another year:
January
Fri 1Mary, Mother of God Solemnity
Sat 2Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, DoctorsPsalm week 1
Sun 32nd Sunday of Christmas Psalm week 2
Mon 44 January
Tue 55 January
Wed 6The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity
Thu 77 January
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest
Fri 88 January
Sat 99 January
Sun 10The Baptism of the Lord Feast
Mon 11Monday of week 1 in Ordinary TimePsalm week 1
Tue 12 
Wed 13Wednesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor
Thu 14 
Fri 15 
Sat 16Saturday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 172nd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 18Monday of week 2 in Ordinary Time
Tue 19 
Wed 20Wednesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr
Thu 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr
Fri 22Friday of week 2 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr
Sat 23Saturday of week 2 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 243rd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast
Tue 26Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops
Wed 27Wednesday of week 3 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin
Thu 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor
Fri 29 
Sat 30Saturday of week 3 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 314th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
February
Mon 1Monday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
Tue 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast
Wed 3Wednesday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr
Thu 4 
Fri 5Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr
Sat 6Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs
Sun 75th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 8Monday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Jerome Emilian
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin
Tue 9 
Wed 10Saint Scholastica, Virgin
Thu 11Thursday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
or Our Lady of Lourdes
Fri 12 
Sat 13Saturday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 146th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 15Monday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
Tue 16 
Wed 17Ash Wednesday Psalm week 4
Thu 18 
Fri 19 
Sat 20 
Sun 211st Sunday of Lent Psalm week 1
Mon 22Saint Peter's Chair Feast
Tue 23Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr)
Wed 24 
Thu 25 
Fri 26 
Sat 27 
Sun 282nd Sunday of Lent Psalm week 2
March
Mon 1Monday of the 2nd week of Lent
Tue 2 
Wed 3 
Thu 4Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Casimir)
Fri 5 
Sat 6 
Sun 73rd Sunday of Lent Psalm week 3
Mon 8Monday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Tue 9Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Wed 10 
Thu 11 
Fri 12 
Sat 13 
Sun 144th Sunday of Lent Psalm week 4
Mon 15Monday of the 4th week of Lent
Tue 16 
Wed 17Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary)
Thu 18Thursday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
Fri 19Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Sat 20 
Sun 215th Sunday of Lent Psalm week 1
Mon 22Monday of the 5th week of Lent
Tue 23Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
Wed 24 
Thu 25The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity
Fri 26 
Sat 27 
Sun 28Palm Sunday Psalm week 2
Mon 29Monday of Holy Week
Tue 30Tuesday of Holy Week
Wed 31Wednesday of Holy Week
April
Thu 1Maundy Thursday
Fri 2Good Friday
Sat 3Holy Saturday
Sun 4Easter Sunday
Mon 5Easter Monday
Tue 6Easter Tuesday
Wed 7Easter Wednesday
Thu 8Easter Thursday
Fri 9Easter Friday
Sat 10Easter Saturday
Sun 11Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter)
Mon 12Monday of the 2nd week of EastertidePsalm week 2
Tue 13Tuesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
or Saint Martin I, Pope, Martyr
Wed 14 
Thu 15 
Fri 16 
Sat 17 
Sun 183rd Sunday of Easter Psalm week 3
Mon 19Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
Tue 20 
Wed 21Wednesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Anselm of Canterbury, Bishop, Doctor
Thu 22 
Fri 23Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint George, Martyr
or Saint Adalbert of Prague, Bishop, Martyr
Sat 24Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Priest, Martyr
Sun 254th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 4
Mon 26Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide
Tue 27 
Wed 28Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr
or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest
Thu 29Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor
Fri 30Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint Pius V, Pope
May
Sat 1Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint Joseph the Worker
Sun 25th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 1
Mon 3Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast
Tue 4Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
Wed 5 
Thu 6 
Fri 7 
Sat 8 
Sun 96th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 2
Mon 10Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide
Tue 11 
Wed 12Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs
or Saint Pancras, Martyr
Thu 13The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity
Fri 14Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast
Sat 15 
Sun 167th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 3
Mon 17Monday of the 7th week of Eastertide
Tue 18Tuesday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr
Wed 19 
Thu 20Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest
Fri 21Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs
Sat 22Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint Rita of Cascia
Sun 23Pentecost
Mon 24Monday of week 8 in Ordinary TimePsalm week 4
Tue 25Tuesday of week 8 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Gregory VII, Pope
or Saint Mary Magdalen of Pazzi, Virgin
or Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor
Wed 26Saint Philip Neri, Priest
Thu 27Thursday of week 8 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop
Fri 28 
Sat 29Saturday of week 8 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 30The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity
Mon 31The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast Psalm week 1
June
Tue 1Saint Justin, Martyr
Wed 2Wednesday of week 9 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs
Thu 3Corpus Christi Solemnity
Fri 4 
Sat 5Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr
Sun 610th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 7Monday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
Tue 8 
Wed 9Wednesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Ephraem, Deacon, Doctor
Thu 10 
Fri 11The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity
Sat 12The Immaculate Heart of Mary
Sun 1311th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 14Monday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
Tue 15 
Wed 16 
Thu 17 
Fri 18 
Sat 19Saturday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Romuald, Abbot
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 2012th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 21Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious
Tue 22Tuesday of week 12 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Paulinus of Nola, Bishop
or Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs
Wed 23 
Thu 24The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity
Fri 25 
Sat 26Saturday of week 12 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 2713th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 28Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Martyr
Tue 29Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity
Wed 30Wednesday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome
July
Thu 1 
Fri 2 
Sat 3Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast
Sun 414th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 5Monday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest
Tue 6Tuesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr
Wed 7 
Thu 8 
Fri 9Friday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs
Sat 10Saturday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 1115th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 12Monday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
Tue 13Tuesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Henry
Wed 14Wednesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest
Thu 15Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 16Friday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Sat 17Saturday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 1816th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 19Monday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
Tue 20Tuesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr
Wed 21Wednesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor
Thu 22Saint Mary Magdalen
Fri 23Friday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Bridget of Sweden, Religious
Sat 24Saturday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 2517th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 26Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Tue 27Tuesday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
Wed 28 
Thu 29Saint Martha
Fri 30Friday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 31Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest
August
Sun 118th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 2Monday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard
Tue 3 
Wed 4Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest
Thu 5Thursday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major
Fri 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast
Sat 7Saturday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Cajetan, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 819th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 9Monday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr
Tue 10Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast
Wed 11Saint Clare, Virgin
Thu 12Thursday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious
Fri 13Friday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs
Sat 14Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr
Sun 15The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity Psalm week 4
Mon 16Monday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Stephen of Hungary
Tue 17 
Wed 18 
Thu 19Thursday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John Eudes, Priest
Fri 20Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor
Sat 21Saint Pius X, Pope
Sun 2221st Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 23Monday of week 21 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin
Tue 24Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast
Wed 25Wednesday of week 21 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Louis
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest
Thu 26 
Fri 27Saint Monica
Sat 28Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor
Sun 2922nd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 30Monday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
Tue 31 
September
Wed 1 
Thu 2 
Fri 3Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor
Sat 4Saturday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 523rd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 6Monday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
Tue 7 
Wed 8The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
Thu 9Thursday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Peter Claver
Fri 10 
Sat 11Saturday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 1224th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 13Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor
Tue 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast
Wed 15Our Lady of Sorrows
Thu 16Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
Fri 17Friday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 18Saturday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 1925th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 20Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs
Tue 21Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
Wed 22Wednesday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
Thu 23Saint Pio of Pietrelcina
Fri 24 
Sat 25Saturday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 2626th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 27Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest
Tue 28Tuesday of week 26 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Wenceslaus (Wacław), Martyr
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs
Wed 29Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast
Thu 30Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor
October
Fri 1Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor
Sat 2The Holy Guardian Angels
Sun 327th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 4Saint Francis of Assisi
Tue 5Tuesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
Wed 6Wednesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Bruno, Priest
Thu 7Our Lady of the Rosary
Fri 8 
Sat 9Saturday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 1028th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 11Monday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John XXIII, Pope
Tue 12 
Wed 13 
Thu 14Thursday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr
Fri 15Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor
Sat 16Saturday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Hedwig, Religious
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 1729th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 18Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast
Tue 19Tuesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saints John of Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest
Wed 20 
Thu 21 
Fri 22Friday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John Paul II, Pope
Sat 23Saturday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 2430th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 25Monday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
Tue 26 
Wed 27 
Thu 28Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast
Fri 29 
Sat 30Saturday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 3131st Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
November
Mon 1All Saints Solemnity
Tue 2All Souls
Wed 3Wednesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious
Thu 4Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
Fri 5 
Sat 6Saturday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 732nd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 8Monday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
Tue 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast
Wed 10Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor
Thu 11Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop
Fri 12Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
Sat 13Saturday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 1433rd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 15Monday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor
Tue 16Tuesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Margaret of Scotland
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin
Wed 17Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious
Thu 18Thursday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles
Fri 19 
Sat 20Saturday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 21Christ the King
Mon 22Saint Cecilia, Virgin, MartyrPsalm week 2
Tue 23Tuesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary
Wed 24Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs
Thu 25Thursday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr
Fri 26 
Sat 27Saturday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 281st Sunday of Advent Psalm week 1
Mon 29Monday of the 1st week of Advent
Tue 30Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast
December
Wed 1 
Thu 2 
Fri 3Saint Francis Xavier, Priest
Sat 4Saturday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor
Sun 52nd Sunday of Advent Psalm week 2
Mon 6Monday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop
Tue 7Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor
Wed 8The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Thu 9Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin
Fri 10 
Sat 11Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Damasus I, Pope
Sun 123rd Sunday of Advent Psalm week 3
Mon 13Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr
Tue 14Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor
Wed 15Wednesday of the 3rd week of Advent
Thu 16 
Fri 1717 December
Sat 1818 December
Sun 194th Sunday of Advent Psalm week 4
Mon 2020 December
Tue 2121 December
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Wed 2222 December
Thu 2323 December
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Fri 2424 December
Sat 25Christmas Day Solemnity
Sun 26The Holy Family Psalm week 1
Mon 27Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
Tue 28The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast
Wed 295th day within the octave of Christmas
(commemoration of Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr)
Thu 306th day within the octave of Christmas
Fri 317th day within the octave of Christmas
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

Calendar used: General Calendar

Download in vCalendar/iCal format
  This web site © Copyright 1996-2013 Universalis Publishing Ltd (contact us)
(top