January |
Tue 1 | Mary, the Holy Mother of God Solemnity
|
Wed 2 | Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors
| Psalm week 1
|
Thu 3 | 3 January
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus
|
Fri 4 | 4 January
|
Sat 5 | 5 January
|
Sun 6 | The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity
|
Mon 7 | 7 January
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 8 | 8 January
|
Wed 9 | 9 January
|
Thu 10 | 10 January
|
Fri 11 | 11 January
|
Sat 12 | 12 January
or Saint Aelred of Rievaulx, Abbot
or Saint Benet (Benedict) Biscop, Abbot
|
Sun 13 | The Baptism of the Lord Feast
|
Mon 14 | Monday in the Week after Epiphany
| Psalm week 1
|
Tue 15 | Tuesday in the Week after Epiphany
|
Wed 16 | Wednesday in the Week after Epiphany
|
Thu 17 | Saint Antony, Abbot
|
Fri 18 | Friday in the Week after Epiphany
|
Sat 19 | Saturday in the Week after Epiphany
or Saint Wulstan, Bishop, Religious
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 20 | Second Sunday after Epiphany
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 21 | Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr
|
Tue 22 | Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr
|
Wed 23 | Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
|
Thu 24 | Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor
|
Fri 25 | The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast
|
Sat 26 | Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops
|
Sun 27 | Third Sunday after Epiphany
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 28 | Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor
|
Tue 29 | Tuesday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany
|
Wed 30 | Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany
|
Thu 31 | Saint John Bosco, Priest
|
February |
Fri 1 | Friday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Brigid, Virgin
|
Sat 2 | The Presentation of the Lord Feast
|
Sun 3 | Fourth Sunday after Epiphany
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 4 | Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Gilbert of Sempringham, Abbot
|
Tue 5 | Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr
|
Wed 6 | Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Thu 7 | Thursday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany
|
Fri 8 | Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Jerome Emilian
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin
|
Sat 9 | Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 10 | Fifth Sunday after Epiphany
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 11 | Monday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany
or Our Lady of Lourdes
|
Tue 12 | Tuesday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany
|
Wed 13 | Wednesday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany
|
Thu 14 | Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop Feast
|
Fri 15 | Friday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany
|
Sat 16 | Saturday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 17 | Third Sunday before Lent (Septuagesima)
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 18 | Monday after Septuagesima
|
Tue 19 | Tuesday after Septuagesima
|
Wed 20 | Wednesday after Septuagesima
|
Thu 21 | Thursday after Septuagesima
or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor
|
Fri 22 | Saint Peter's Chair Feast
|
Sat 23 | Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr
|
Sun 24 | Second Sunday before Lent (Sexagesima)
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 25 | Monday after Sexagesima
|
Tue 26 | Tuesday after Sexagesima
|
Wed 27 | Wednesday after Sexagesima
or Saint Gregory of Narek, Abbot and Doctor of the Church
|
Thu 28 | Thursday after Sexagesima
|
March |
Fri 1 | Saint David, Bishop Feast
|
Sat 2 | Saturday after Sexagesima
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 3 | Sunday next before Lent (Quinquagesima)
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 4 | Monday after Quinquagesima
or Saint Casimir
|
Tue 5 | Tuesday after Quinquagesima
or Saint Piran, Abbot
|
Wed 6 | Ash Wednesday
|
Thu 7 | Thursday after Ash Wednesday
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
|
Fri 8 | Friday after Ash Wednesday
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
|
Sat 9 | Saturday after Ash Wednesday
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
|
Sun 10 | 1st Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 11 | Monday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Tue 12 | Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Wed 13 | Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Thu 14 | Thursday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Fri 15 | Friday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Sat 16 | Saturday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Sun 17 | 2nd Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 18 | Monday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
|
Tue 19 | Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
|
Wed 20 | Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Thu 21 | Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Fri 22 | Friday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Sat 23 | Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
|
Sun 24 | 3rd Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 25 | The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity
|
Tue 26 | Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Wed 27 | Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Thu 28 | Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Fri 29 | Friday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Sat 30 | Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Sun 31 | 4th Sunday of Lent (Laetare Sunday)
| Psalm week 4
|
April |
Mon 1 | Monday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Tue 2 | Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Francis of Paola, hermit)
|
Wed 3 | Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Thu 4 | Thursday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Isidore, Bishop, Doctor)
|
Fri 5 | Friday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Vincent Ferrer, Priest)
|
Sat 6 | Saturday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Sun 7 | 5th Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 8 | Monday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Tue 9 | Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Wed 10 | Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Thu 11 | Thursday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Stanislaus, Bishop, Martyr)
|
Fri 12 | Friday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Sat 13 | Saturday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Martin I, Pope, Martyr)
|
Sun 14 | Palm Sunday
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 15 | Monday of Holy Week
|
Tue 16 | Tuesday of Holy Week
|
Wed 17 | Wednesday of Holy Week
|
Thu 18 | Maundy Thursday
|
Fri 19 | Good Friday
|
Sat 20 | Holy Saturday
|
Sun 21 | Easter Sunday
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 22 | Easter Monday
|
Tue 23 | Easter Tuesday
|
Wed 24 | Easter Wednesday
|
Thu 25 | Easter Thursday
|
Fri 26 | Easter Friday
|
Sat 27 | Easter Saturday
|
Sun 28 | Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter)
|
Mon 29 | Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 30 | Saint George, Martyr Solemnity
|
May |
Wed 1 | Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
or Saint Joseph the Worker
|
Thu 2 | Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor
|
Fri 3 | Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast
|
Sat 4 | The English Martyrs Feast
|
Sun 5 | 3rd Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 6 | Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint John the Apostle in Eastertide (St John ad Portam Latinam)
|
Tue 7 | Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
|
Wed 8 | Wednesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
|
Thu 9 | Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
|
Fri 10 | Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint John of Ávila, Priest, Doctor
|
Sat 11 | Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
|
Sun 12 | 4th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 13 | Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Our Lady of Fátima
|
Tue 14 | Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast
|
Wed 15 | Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
|
Thu 16 | Thursday of the 4th week of Eastertide
|
Fri 17 | Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide
|
Sat 18 | Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr
|
Sun 19 | 5th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 20 | Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest
|
Tue 21 | Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Godric of Finchale, Religious
or Saint Helena
|
Wed 22 | Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Rita of Cascia
|
Thu 23 | Thursday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Petroc, Abbot
|
Fri 24 | Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Aldhelm, Bishop
|
Sat 25 | Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor
|
Sun 26 | 6th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 27 | Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop Feast
|
Tue 28 | Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
|
Wed 29 | Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
or Saint Paul VI, Pope
|
Thu 30 | The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity
|
Fri 31 | The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
|
June |
Sat 1 | Saint Justin, Martyr
|
Sun 2 | 7th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 3 | Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Tue 4 | Tuesday of the 7th week of Eastertide
|
Wed 5 | Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr
|
Thu 6 | Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint Norbert, Bishop
|
Fri 7 | Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide
|
Sat 8 | Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide
|
Sun 9 | Pentecost (Whit-Sunday)
|
Mon 10 | Mary, Mother of the Church
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 11 | Saint Barnabas, Apostle
|
Wed 12 | Wednesday after Pentecost
|
Thu 13 | Our Lord Jesus Christ the Eternal High Priest Feast
|
Fri 14 | Friday after Pentecost
|
Sat 15 | Saturday after Pentecost
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 16 | The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity
|
Mon 17 | Monday after the Most Holy Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Tue 18 | Tuesday after the Most Holy Trinity
|
Wed 19 | Wednesday after the Most Holy Trinity
or Saint Romuald, Abbot
|
Thu 20 | Thursday after the Most Holy Trinity
or Saint Alban, first martyr of England
|
Fri 21 | Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious
|
Sat 22 | Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs Feast
|
Sun 23 | The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ Solemnity
|
Mon 24 | The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity
| Psalm week 4
|
Tue 25 | Tuesday after the First Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 26 | Wednesday after the First Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 27 | Thursday after the First Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor
|
Fri 28 | The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity
|
Sat 29 | The Immaculate Heart of Mary
|
Sun 30 | Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity
| Psalm week 1
|
July |
Mon 1 | Monday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Oliver Plunket, Bishop, Martyr
|
Tue 2 | Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 3 | Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast
|
Thu 4 | Thursday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal
|
Fri 5 | Friday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest
|
Sat 6 | Saturday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 7 | Third Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 8 | Monday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 9 | Tuesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Wed 10 | Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 11 | Saint Benedict, Abbot, Co-Patron of Europe Feast
|
Fri 12 | Friday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 13 | Saturday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Henry
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 14 | Fourth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 15 | Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Swithun, Bishop
or Saint Osmund, Bishop
|
Tue 16 | Tuesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel
|
Wed 17 | Wednesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 18 | Thursday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 19 | Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 20 | Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr
or Saint Margaret of Antioch, Virgin, Martyr
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 21 | Fifth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 22 | Saint Mary Magdalen Feast
|
Tue 23 | Saint Bridget of Sweden, Patroness of Europe Feast
|
Wed 24 | Wednesday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest
|
Thu 25 | Saint James, Apostle Feast
|
Fri 26 | Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sat 27 | Saturday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 28 | Sixth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 29 | Saints Martha, Mary and Lazarus
|
Tue 30 | Tuesday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor
|
Wed 31 | Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest
|
August |
Thu 1 | Saint Alphonsus Mary de' Liguori, Bishop, Doctor
|
Fri 2 | Friday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard, Priest
|
Sat 3 | Saturday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 4 | Seventh Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 5 | Monday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major
or Saint Oswald, King and Martyr
|
Tue 6 | The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast
|
Wed 7 | Wednesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Cajetan, Priest
|
Thu 8 | Saint Dominic, Priest
|
Fri 9 | Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast
|
Sat 10 | Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast
|
Sun 11 | Eighth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 12 | Monday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious
|
Tue 13 | Tuesday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs
|
Wed 14 | Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr
|
Thu 15 | The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
|
Fri 16 | Friday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Stephen of Hungary
|
Sat 17 | Saturday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 18 | Ninth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 19 | Monday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John Eudes, Priest
|
Tue 20 | Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor
|
Wed 21 | Saint Pius X, Pope
|
Thu 22 | Our Lady, Mother and Queen
|
Fri 23 | Friday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin
|
Sat 24 | Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast
|
Sun 25 | Tenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 26 | Monday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
or Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God (Dominic Barberi), Priest
|
Tue 27 | Saint Monica
|
Wed 28 | Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor
|
Thu 29 | The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist
|
Fri 30 | Friday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward, Martyrs
|
Sat 31 | Saturday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
September |
Sun 1 | Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 2 | Monday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 3 | Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast
|
Wed 4 | Wednesday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop
|
Thu 5 | Thursday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 6 | Friday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 7 | Saturday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 8 | Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 9 | Monday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Peter Claver
|
Tue 10 | Tuesday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 11 | Wednesday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 12 | Thursday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or The Most Holy Name of Mary
|
Fri 13 | Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor
|
Sat 14 | The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast
|
Sun 15 | Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 16 | Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
|
Tue 17 | Tuesday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Ninian, Bishop
or Saint Edith of Kemsing
or Saint Hildegard of Bingen, Virgin, Doctor
|
Wed 18 | Wednesday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 19 | Thursday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr
or Saint Theodore of Tarsus, Archbishop of Canterbury
|
Fri 20 | Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs
|
Sat 21 | Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
|
Sun 22 | Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 23 | Saint Pius of Pietrelcina (Padre Pio), Priest
|
Tue 24 | Our Lady of Walsingham Solemnity
|
Wed 25 | Wednesday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 26 | Thursday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs
|
Fri 27 | Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest
|
Sat 28 | Saturday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Wenceslaus, Martyr
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 29 | Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 30 | Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor
|
October |
Tue 1 | Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor
|
Wed 2 | The Holy Guardian Angels
|
Thu 3 | Thursday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Thomas of Hereford, Bishop
|
Fri 4 | Saint Francis of Assisi
|
Sat 5 | Saturday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Faustina Kowalska, Religious
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 6 | Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 7 | Our Lady of the Rosary
|
Tue 8 | Tuesday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 9 | Saint John Henry Newman, Priest Feast
|
Thu 10 | Thursday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest
or Saint Paulinus of York, Bishop and Missionary
|
Fri 11 | Friday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John XXIII, Pope
|
Sat 12 | Saturday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary
or Saint Ethelburga, Abbess
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 13 | Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 14 | Monday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr
|
Tue 15 | Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor
|
Wed 16 | Wednesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Hedwig, Religious
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin
|
Thu 17 | Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr
|
Fri 18 | Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast
|
Sat 19 | Saturday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints John de Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest
or Saint Frideswide, Abbess
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 20 | Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 21 | Monday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 22 | Tuesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John Paul II, Pope
|
Wed 23 | Wednesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest
|
Thu 24 | Thursday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop
|
Fri 25 | Friday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 26 | Saturday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 27 | Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 28 | Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast
|
Tue 29 | Tuesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 30 | Wednesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 31 | Thursday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
November |
Fri 1 | All Saints Solemnity
|
Sat 2 | All Souls
|
Sun 3 | Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 4 | Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
|
Tue 5 | Tuesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 6 | Wednesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 7 | Thursday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Willibrord, Bishop and Missionary
|
Fri 8 | All Saints of England Feast
|
Sat 9 | Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast
|
Sun 10 | Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 11 | Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop
|
Tue 12 | Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
|
Wed 13 | Wednesday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 14 | Thursday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 15 | Friday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor
|
Sat 16 | Saturday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Margaret of Scotland
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin
or Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 17 | Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 18 | Monday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles
|
Tue 19 | Tuesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 20 | Wednesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Edmund, King and Martyr
|
Thu 21 | The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Fri 22 | Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr
|
Sat 23 | Saturday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 24 | Christ the King Solemnity
|
Mon 25 | Monday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 26 | Tuesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 27 | Wednesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 28 | Thursday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 29 | Friday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 30 | Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast
|
December |
Sun 1 | 1st Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 2 | Monday of the 1st week of Advent
|
Tue 3 | Saint Francis Xavier, Priest
|
Wed 4 | Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor
|
Thu 5 | Thursday of the 1st week of Advent
|
Fri 6 | Friday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop
|
Sat 7 | Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor
|
Sun 8 | 2nd Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 9 | The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
|
Tue 10 | Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Loreto
|
Wed 11 | Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Damasus I, Pope
|
Thu 12 | Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Guadalupe
|
Fri 13 | Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr
|
Sat 14 | Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor
|
Sun 15 | 3rd Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 16 | Monday of the 3rd week of Advent
|
Tue 17 | 17 December
|
Wed 18 | 18 December
|
Thu 19 | 19 December
|
Fri 20 | 20 December
|
Sat 21 | 21 December
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
|
Sun 22 | 4th Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 23 | 23 December
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
|
Tue 24 | 24 December
|
Wed 25 | Christmas Day Solemnity
|
Thu 26 | Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast
|
Fri 27 | Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
|
Sat 28 | The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast
|
Sun 29 | The Holy Family
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 30 | 6th day within the octave of Christmas
|
Tue 31 | 7th day within the octave of Christmas
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)
|