January |
Wed 1 | Mary, the Holy Mother of God Solemnity
|
Thu 2 | Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors
| Psalm week 1
|
Fri 3 | 3 January
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus
|
Sat 4 | 4 January
|
Sun 5 | The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity
|
Mon 6 | Monday after Epiphany Sunday
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 7 | Tuesday after Epiphany Sunday
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest
|
Wed 8 | Wednesday after Epiphany Sunday
|
Thu 9 | Thursday after Epiphany Sunday
|
Fri 10 | Friday after Epiphany Sunday
|
Sat 11 | Saturday after Epiphany Sunday
|
Sun 12 | The Baptism of the Lord Feast
|
Mon 13 | Monday in the Week after Epiphany
or Saint Kentigern (Mungo), Bishop
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor
| Psalm week 1
|
Tue 14 | Tuesday in the Week after Epiphany
|
Wed 15 | Wednesday in the Week after Epiphany
|
Thu 16 | Thursday in the Week after Epiphany
|
Fri 17 | Saint Antony, Abbot
|
Sat 18 | Saturday in the Week after Epiphany
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 19 | Second Sunday after Epiphany
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 20 | Monday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr
|
Tue 21 | Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr
|
Wed 22 | Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr
|
Thu 23 | Thursday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany
|
Fri 24 | Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor
|
Sat 25 | The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast
|
Sun 26 | Third Sunday after Epiphany
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 27 | Monday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin
|
Tue 28 | Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor
|
Wed 29 | Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany
|
Thu 30 | Thursday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany
|
Fri 31 | Saint John Bosco, Priest
|
February |
Sat 1 | Saturday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Brigid, Virgin
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 2 | The Presentation of the Lord Feast
|
Mon 3 | Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr
| Psalm week 4
|
Tue 4 | Tuesday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Gilbert of Sempringham, Abbot
|
Wed 5 | Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr
|
Thu 6 | Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Fri 7 | Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany
|
Sat 8 | Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany
or Saint Jerome Emilian
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 9 | Third Sunday before Lent (Septuagesima)
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 10 | Saint Scholastica, Virgin
|
Tue 11 | Tuesday after Septuagesima
or Our Lady of Lourdes
|
Wed 12 | Wednesday after Septuagesima
|
Thu 13 | Thursday after Septuagesima
|
Fri 14 | Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop Feast
|
Sat 15 | Saturday after Septuagesima
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 16 | Second Sunday before Lent (Sexagesima)
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 17 | Monday after Sexagesima
or The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order
|
Tue 18 | Tuesday after Sexagesima
|
Wed 19 | Wednesday after Sexagesima
|
Thu 20 | Thursday after Sexagesima
|
Fri 21 | Friday after Sexagesima
or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor
|
Sat 22 | Saint Peter's Chair Feast
|
Sun 23 | Sunday next before Lent (Quinquagesima)
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 24 | Monday after Quinquagesima
|
Tue 25 | Tuesday after Quinquagesima
|
Wed 26 | Ash Wednesday
| Psalm week 4
|
Thu 27 | Thursday after Ash Wednesday
(commemoration of Saint Gregory of Narek, Abbot and Doctor of the Church)
|
Fri 28 | Friday after Ash Wednesday
|
Sat 29 | Saturday after Ash Wednesday
|
March |
Sun 1 | 1st Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 2 | Monday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Tue 3 | Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Wed 4 | Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Casimir)
|
Thu 5 | Thursday of the 1st week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Piran, Abbot)
|
Fri 6 | Friday of the 1st week of Lent
|
Sat 7 | Saturday of the 1st week of Lent
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
|
Sun 8 | 2nd Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 9 | Monday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
|
Tue 10 | Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Wed 11 | Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Thu 12 | Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Fri 13 | Friday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Sat 14 | Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent
|
Sun 15 | 3rd Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 16 | Monday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Tue 17 | Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary Feast
|
Wed 18 | Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
|
Thu 19 | Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
|
Fri 20 | Friday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Sat 21 | Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent
|
Sun 22 | 4th Sunday of Lent (Laetare Sunday)
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 23 | Monday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
|
Tue 24 | Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Wed 25 | The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity
|
Thu 26 | Thursday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Fri 27 | Friday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Sat 28 | Saturday of the 4th week of Lent
|
Sun 29 | 5th Sunday of Lent
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 30 | Monday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Tue 31 | Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent
|
April |
Wed 1 | Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Thu 2 | Thursday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Francis of Paola, hermit)
|
Fri 3 | Friday of the 5th week of Lent
|
Sat 4 | Saturday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Isidore, Bishop, Doctor)
|
Sun 5 | Palm Sunday
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 6 | Monday of Holy Week
|
Tue 7 | Tuesday of Holy Week
|
Wed 8 | Wednesday of Holy Week
|
Thu 9 | Maundy Thursday
|
Fri 10 | Good Friday
|
Sat 11 | Holy Saturday
|
Sun 12 | Easter Sunday
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 13 | Easter Monday
|
Tue 14 | Easter Tuesday
|
Wed 15 | Easter Wednesday
|
Thu 16 | Easter Thursday
|
Fri 17 | Easter Friday
|
Sat 18 | Easter Saturday
|
Sun 19 | Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter)
|
Mon 20 | Monday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 21 | Tuesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
or Saint Anselm of Canterbury, Bishop, Doctor
|
Wed 22 | Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
|
Thu 23 | Saint George, Martyr Solemnity
|
Fri 24 | Friday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
or Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Priest, Martyr
or Saint Mellitus, Bishop of London
or Saint Adalbert of Prague, Bishop, Martyr
|
Sat 25 | Saint Mark, Evangelist Feast
|
Sun 26 | 3rd Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 27 | Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
|
Tue 28 | Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr
or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest
|
Wed 29 | Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast
|
Thu 30 | Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Pius V, Pope
|
May |
Fri 1 | Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Joseph the Worker
|
Sat 2 | Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor
|
Sun 3 | 4th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 4 | The English Martyrs Feast
|
Tue 5 | Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
|
Wed 6 | Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint John the Apostle in Eastertide (St John ad Portam Latinam)
|
Thu 7 | Thursday of the 4th week of Eastertide
|
Fri 8 | Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide
|
Sat 9 | Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide
|
Sun 10 | 5th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 11 | Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide
|
Tue 12 | Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs
or Saint Pancras, Martyr
|
Wed 13 | Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Our Lady of Fátima
|
Thu 14 | Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast
|
Fri 15 | Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide
|
Sat 16 | Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide
|
Sun 17 | 6th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 18 | Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr
|
Tue 19 | Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
or St Dunstan, Archbishop of Canterbury
|
Wed 20 | Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest
|
Thu 21 | The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity
|
Fri 22 | Friday of the 6th week of Eastertide
or Saint Rita of Cascia
|
Sat 23 | Saturday of the 6th week of Eastertide
or Saint Petroc, Abbot
|
Sun 24 | 7th Sunday of Easter
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 25 | Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor
|
Tue 26 | Saint Philip Neri, Priest
|
Wed 27 | Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop Feast
|
Thu 28 | Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide
|
Fri 29 | Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint Paul VI, Pope
|
Sat 30 | Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide
|
Sun 31 | Pentecost (Whit-Sunday)
|
June |
Mon 1 | Mary, Mother of the Church
| Psalm week 1
|
Tue 2 | Tuesday after Pentecost
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs
|
Wed 3 | Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Thu 4 | Our Lord Jesus Christ the Eternal High Priest Feast
|
Fri 5 | Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr
|
Sat 6 | Saturday after Pentecost
or Saint Norbert, Bishop
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 7 | The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity
|
Mon 8 | Monday after the Most Holy Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 9 | Tuesday after the Most Holy Trinity
or Saint Ephraem, Deacon, Doctor
or Saint Columba (Colum Cille), Abbot
|
Wed 10 | Wednesday after the Most Holy Trinity
|
Thu 11 | Saint Barnabas, Apostle
|
Fri 12 | Friday after the Most Holy Trinity
|
Sat 13 | Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor
|
Sun 14 | The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ Solemnity
|
Mon 15 | Monday after the First Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Tue 16 | Tuesday after the First Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Richard of Chichester, Bishop
|
Wed 17 | Wednesday after the First Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 18 | Thursday after the First Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 19 | The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity
|
Sat 20 | The Immaculate Heart of Mary
|
Sun 21 | Second Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 22 | Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs Feast
|
Tue 23 | Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Etheldreda (or Audrey), Abbess
|
Wed 24 | The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity
|
Thu 25 | Thursday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 26 | Friday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 27 | Saturday after the Second Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 28 | Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 29 | Monday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 30 | Tuesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome
|
July |
Wed 1 | Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Oliver Plunket, Bishop, Martyr
|
Thu 2 | Thursday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 3 | Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast
|
Sat 4 | Saturday after the Third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 5 | Fourth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 6 | Monday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr
|
Tue 7 | Tuesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 8 | Wednesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 9 | Thursday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Fri 10 | Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 11 | Saint Benedict, Abbot, Co-Patron of Europe Feast
|
Sun 12 | Fifth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 13 | Monday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Henry
|
Tue 14 | Tuesday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest
|
Wed 15 | Wednesday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Swithun, Bishop
or Saint Osmund, Bishop
|
Thu 16 | Thursday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel
|
Fri 17 | Friday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 18 | Saturday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 19 | Sixth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 20 | Monday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr
or Saint Margaret of Antioch, Virgin, Martyr
|
Tue 21 | Tuesday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor
|
Wed 22 | Saint Mary Magdalen Feast
|
Thu 23 | Saint Bridget of Sweden, Patroness of Europe Feast
|
Fri 24 | Friday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest
|
Sat 25 | Saint James, Apostle Feast
|
Sun 26 | Seventh Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 27 | Monday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 28 | Tuesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 29 | Saints Martha, Mary and Lazarus
|
Thu 30 | Thursday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor
|
Fri 31 | Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest
|
August |
Sat 1 | Saint Alphonsus Mary de' Liguori, Bishop, Doctor
|
Sun 2 | Eighth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 3 | Monday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 4 | Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest
|
Wed 5 | Wednesday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major
or Saint Oswald, King and Martyr
|
Thu 6 | The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast
|
Fri 7 | Friday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Cajetan, Priest
|
Sat 8 | Saint Dominic, Priest
|
Sun 9 | Ninth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 10 | Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast
|
Tue 11 | Saint Clare, Virgin
|
Wed 12 | Wednesday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious
|
Thu 13 | Thursday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs
|
Fri 14 | Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr
|
Sat 15 | Saturday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 16 | The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 17 | Monday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 18 | Tuesday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 19 | Wednesday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John Eudes, Priest
|
Thu 20 | Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor
|
Fri 21 | Saint Pius X, Pope
|
Sat 22 | Our Lady, Mother and Queen
|
Sun 23 | Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 24 | Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast
|
Tue 25 | Tuesday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Louis
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest
|
Wed 26 | Wednesday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
or Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God (Dominic Barberi), Priest
|
Thu 27 | Saint Monica
|
Fri 28 | Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor
|
Sat 29 | The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist
|
Sun 30 | Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 31 | Monday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne
|
September |
Tue 1 | Tuesday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 2 | Wednesday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 3 | Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast
|
Fri 4 | Friday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop
|
Sat 5 | Saturday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 6 | Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 7 | Monday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Tue 8 | The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
|
Wed 9 | Wednesday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Peter Claver
|
Thu 10 | Thursday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 11 | Friday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 12 | Saturday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity
or The Most Holy Name of Mary
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 13 | Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 14 | The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast
|
Tue 15 | Our Lady of Sorrows
|
Wed 16 | Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
|
Thu 17 | Thursday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor
or Saint Ninian, Bishop
or Saint Edith of Kemsing
or Saint Hildegard of Bingen, Virgin, Doctor
|
Fri 18 | Friday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 19 | Saturday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr
or Saint Theodore of Tarsus, Archbishop of Canterbury
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 20 | Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 21 | Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
|
Tue 22 | Tuesday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 23 | Saint Pius of Pietrelcina (Padre Pio), Priest
|
Thu 24 | Our Lady of Walsingham Solemnity
|
Fri 25 | Friday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 26 | Saturday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 27 | Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 28 | Monday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Wenceslaus, Martyr
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Tue 29 | Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast
|
Wed 30 | Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor
|
October |
Thu 1 | Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor
|
Fri 2 | The Holy Guardian Angels
|
Sat 3 | Saturday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Thomas of Hereford, Bishop
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 4 | Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 5 | Monday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Faustina Kowalska, Religious
|
Tue 6 | Tuesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Bruno, Priest
|
Wed 7 | Our Lady of the Rosary
|
Thu 8 | Thursday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 9 | Saint John Henry Newman, Priest Feast
|
Sat 10 | Saturday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest
or Saint Paulinus of York, Bishop and Missionary
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 11 | Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 12 | Monday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary
or Saint Ethelburga, Abbess
|
Tue 13 | Tuesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Edward the Confessor, King
|
Wed 14 | Wednesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr
|
Thu 15 | Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor
|
Fri 16 | Friday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Hedwig, Religious
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin
|
Sat 17 | Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr
|
Sun 18 | Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 19 | Monday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints John de Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest
or Saint Frideswide, Abbess
|
Tue 20 | Tuesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 21 | Wednesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
|
Thu 22 | Thursday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John Paul II, Pope
|
Fri 23 | Friday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest
|
Sat 24 | Saturday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 25 | Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 26 | Monday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries
|
Tue 27 | Tuesday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
|
Wed 28 | Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast
|
Thu 29 | Thursday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 30 | Friday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 31 | Saturday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
November |
Sun 1 | All Saints Solemnity
|
Mon 2 | All Souls
| Psalm week 3
|
Tue 3 | Tuesday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious
or Saint Winifride, Virgin
|
Wed 4 | Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
|
Thu 5 | Thursday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 6 | Friday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 7 | Saturday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Willibrord, Bishop and Missionary
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 8 | Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 9 | Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast
|
Tue 10 | Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor
|
Wed 11 | Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop
|
Thu 12 | Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
|
Fri 13 | Friday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 14 | Saturday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 15 | Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 16 | Monday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Margaret of Scotland
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin
or Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop
|
Tue 17 | Tuesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious
or Saint Hilda of Whitby, Abbess
or Saint Hugh of Lincoln, Bishop
|
Wed 18 | Wednesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles
|
Thu 19 | Thursday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 20 | Friday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Edmund, King and Martyr
|
Sat 21 | The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 22 | Christ the King Solemnity
|
Mon 23 | Monday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary
| Psalm week 2
|
Tue 24 | Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs
|
Wed 25 | Wednesday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr
|
Thu 26 | Thursday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
|
Fri 27 | Friday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
|
Sat 28 | Saturday after the Twenty-fourth Sunday after Trinity
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
|
Sun 29 | 1st Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 30 | Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast
|
December |
Tue 1 | Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint Edmund Campion, Martyr
|
Wed 2 | Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent
|
Thu 3 | Saint Francis Xavier, Priest
|
Fri 4 | Friday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor
|
Sat 5 | Saturday of the 1st week of Advent
|
Sun 6 | 2nd Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 2
|
Mon 7 | Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor
|
Tue 8 | The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
|
Wed 9 | Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin
|
Thu 10 | Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Loreto
|
Fri 11 | Friday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Damasus I, Pope
|
Sat 12 | Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Guadalupe
|
Sun 13 | 3rd Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 3
|
Mon 14 | Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor
|
Tue 15 | Tuesday of the 3rd week of Advent
|
Wed 16 | Wednesday of the 3rd week of Advent
|
Thu 17 | 17 December
|
Fri 18 | 18 December
|
Sat 19 | 19 December
|
Sun 20 | 4th Sunday of Advent
| Psalm week 4
|
Mon 21 | 21 December
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
|
Tue 22 | 22 December
|
Wed 23 | 23 December
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
|
Thu 24 | 24 December
|
Fri 25 | Christmas Day Solemnity
|
Sat 26 | Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast
|
Sun 27 | The Holy Family
| Psalm week 1
|
Mon 28 | The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast
|
Tue 29 | Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr Feast
|
Wed 30 | 6th day within the octave of Christmas
|
Thu 31 | 7th day within the octave of Christmas
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)
|