Universalis
Saturday 29 January 2022    (other days)
Saturday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany 
 or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary 

Calendar for 2022

Another year:

Calendar used: England - Ordinariate (Change)

January
Sat 1Mary, the Holy Mother of God Solemnity 
Sun 22nd Sunday of Christmas  Psalm week 2
Mon 33 January  
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus  
Tue 44 January  
Wed 55 January  
Thu 6The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity 
Fri 77 January  
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest  
Sat 88 January  
Sun 9The Baptism of the Lord Feast 
Mon 10Monday in the Week after Epiphany   Psalm week 1
Tue 11Tuesday in the Week after Epiphany  
Wed 12Wednesday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saint Aelred of Rievaulx, Abbot  
or Saint Benet (Benedict) Biscop, Abbot  
Thu 13Thursday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saint Kentigern (Mungo), Bishop  
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor  
Fri 14Friday in the Week after Epiphany  
Sat 15Saturday in the Week after Epiphany  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 16Second Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 2
Mon 17Saint Antony, Abbot 
Tue 18Tuesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
Wed 19Wednesday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Wulstan, Bishop, Religious  
Thu 20Thursday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr  
Fri 21Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr 
Sat 22Saturday after the Second Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 23Third Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 3
Mon 24Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor 
Tue 25The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast 
Wed 26Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops 
Thu 27Thursday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin  
Fri 28Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor 
Sat 29Saturday after the Third Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 30Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 4
Mon 31Saint John Bosco, Priest 
February
Tue 1Tuesday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Brigid, Virgin  
Wed 2The Presentation of the Lord Feast 
Thu 3Thursday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Ansgar (Oscar), Bishop  
or Saint Blaise, Bishop, Martyr  
Fri 4Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Gilbert of Sempringham, Abbot  
Sat 5Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr 
Sun 6Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  Psalm week 1
Mon 7Monday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  
Tue 8Tuesday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saint Jerome Emilian  
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin  
Wed 9Wednesday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  
Thu 10Saint Scholastica, Virgin 
Fri 11Friday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Our Lady of Lourdes  
Sat 12Saturday after the Fifth Sunday after Epiphany  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 13Third Sunday before Lent (Septuagesima)  Psalm week 2
Mon 14Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop Feast 
Tue 15Tuesday after Septuagesima  
Wed 16Wednesday after Septuagesima  
Thu 17Thursday after Septuagesima  
or The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order  
Fri 18Friday after Septuagesima  
Sat 19Saturday after Septuagesima  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 20Second Sunday before Lent (Sexagesima)  Psalm week 3
Mon 21Monday after Sexagesima  
or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor  
Tue 22Saint Peter's Chair Feast 
Wed 23Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr 
Thu 24Thursday after Sexagesima  
Fri 25Friday after Sexagesima  
Sat 26Saturday after Sexagesima  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 27Sunday next before Lent (Quinquagesima)  Psalm week 4
Mon 28Monday after Quinquagesima  
March
Tue 1Saint David, Bishop Feast 
Wed 2Ash Wednesday 
Thu 3Thursday after Ash Wednesday  
Fri 4Friday after Ash Wednesday  
(commemoration of Saint Casimir)
Sat 5Saturday after Ash Wednesday  
(commemoration of Saint Piran, Abbot)
Sun 61st Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 7Monday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Tue 8Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Wed 9Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Thu 10Thursday of the 1st week of Lent  
Fri 11Friday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sat 12Saturday of the 1st week of Lent  
Sun 132nd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 2
Mon 14Monday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Tue 15Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Wed 16Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent  
Thu 17Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary Feast 
Fri 18Friday of the 2nd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
Sat 19Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Sun 203rd Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 3
Mon 21Monday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Tue 22Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Wed 23Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
Thu 24Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Fri 25The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity 
Sat 26Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent  
Sun 274th Sunday of Lent (Laetare Sunday)  Psalm week 4
Mon 28Monday of the 4th week of Lent  
Tue 29Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Wed 30Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent  
Thu 31Thursday of the 4th week of Lent  
April
Fri 1Friday of the 4th week of Lent  
Sat 2Saturday of the 4th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Francis of Paola, hermit)
Sun 35th Sunday of Lent  Psalm week 1
Mon 4Monday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Isidore, Bishop, Doctor)
Tue 5Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint Vincent Ferrer, Priest)
Wed 6Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent  
Thu 7Thursday of the 5th week of Lent  
(commemoration of Saint John Baptist de la Salle, Priest)
Fri 8Friday of the 5th week of Lent  
Sat 9Saturday of the 5th week of Lent  
Sun 10Palm Sunday  Psalm week 2
Mon 11Monday of Holy Week 
Tue 12Tuesday of Holy Week 
Wed 13Wednesday of Holy Week 
Thu 14Maundy Thursday 
Fri 15Good Friday 
Sat 16Holy Saturday 
Sun 17Easter Sunday  Psalm week 1
Mon 18Easter Monday 
Tue 19Easter Tuesday 
Wed 20Easter Wednesday 
Thu 21Easter Thursday 
Fri 22Easter Friday 
Sat 23Easter Saturday 
Sun 24Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter) 
Mon 25Saint Mark, Evangelist Feast  Psalm week 2
Tue 26Saint George, Martyr Solemnity 
Wed 27Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
Thu 28Thursday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr  
or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest  
Fri 29Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast 
Sat 30Saturday of the 2nd week of Eastertide  
or Saint Pius V, Pope  
May
Sun 13rd Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
Mon 2Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor 
Tue 3Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast 
Wed 4The English Martyrs Feast 
Thu 5Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Fri 6Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
or Saint John the Apostle in Eastertide (St John ad Portam Latinam)  
Sat 7Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide  
Sun 84th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 4
Mon 9Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Tue 10Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saint John of Ávila, Priest, Doctor  
Wed 11Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
Thu 12Thursday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs  
or Saint Pancras, Martyr  
Fri 13Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide  
or Our Lady of Fátima  
Sat 14Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast 
Sun 155th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 1
Mon 16Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Tue 17Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
Wed 18Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr  
Thu 19Thursday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or St Dunstan, Archbishop of Canterbury  
Fri 20Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest  
Sat 21Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Godric of Finchale, Religious  
or Saint Helena  
Sun 226th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 2
Mon 23Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Petroc, Abbot  
Tue 24Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
or Saint Aldhelm, Bishop  
Wed 25Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor 
Thu 26The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity 
Fri 27Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop Feast 
Sat 28Saturday of the 6th week of Eastertide  
Sun 297th Sunday of Easter  Psalm week 3
Mon 30Monday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Tue 31The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
June
Wed 1Saint Justin, Martyr 
Thu 2Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs  
Fri 3Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs 
Sat 4Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide  
Sun 5Pentecost (Whit-Sunday) 
Mon 6Mary, Mother of the Church  Psalm week 2
Tue 7Tuesday after Pentecost  
Wed 8Wednesday after Pentecost  
Thu 9Our Lord Jesus Christ the Eternal High Priest Feast 
Fri 10Friday after Pentecost  
Sat 11Saint Barnabas, Apostle 
Sun 12The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity 
Mon 13Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor  Psalm week 3
Tue 14Tuesday after the Most Holy Trinity  
Wed 15Wednesday after the Most Holy Trinity  
Thu 16Thursday after the Most Holy Trinity  
or Saint Richard of Chichester, Bishop  
Fri 17Friday after the Most Holy Trinity  
Sat 18Saturday after the Most Holy Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 19Corpus Christi Solemnity 
Mon 20Monday after the First Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Alban, first martyr of England  
Psalm week 4
Tue 21Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious 
Wed 22Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs Feast 
Thu 23The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity 
Fri 24The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity 
Sat 25The Immaculate Heart of Mary 
Sun 26Second Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 27Monday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor  
Tue 28Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Doctor, Martyr 
Wed 29Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity 
Thu 30Thursday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome  
July
Fri 1Friday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Oliver Plunket, Bishop, Martyr  
Sat 2Saturday after the Second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 3Third Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 4Monday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal  
Tue 5Tuesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest  
Wed 6Wednesday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr  
Thu 7Thursday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 8Friday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 9Saturday after the Third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 10Fourth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 11Saint Benedict, Abbot, Co-Patron of Europe Feast 
Tue 12Tuesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 13Wednesday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Henry  
Thu 14Thursday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest  
Fri 15Friday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saint Swithun, Bishop  
or Saint Osmund, Bishop  
Sat 16Saturday after the Fourth Sunday after Trinity  
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 17Fifth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 18Monday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 19Tuesday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 20Wednesday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saint Margaret of Antioch, Virgin, Martyr  
Thu 21Thursday after the Fifth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor  
Fri 22Saint Mary Magdalen Feast 
Sat 23Saint Bridget of Sweden, Patroness of Europe Feast 
Sun 24Sixth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 25Saint James, Apostle Feast 
Tue 26Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
Wed 27Wednesday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 28Thursday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 29Saints Martha, Mary and Lazarus 
Sat 30Saturday after the Sixth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 31Seventh Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
August
Mon 1Saint Alphonsus Mary de' Liguori, Bishop, Doctor 
Tue 2Tuesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop  
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard  
Wed 3Wednesday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 4Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest 
Fri 5Friday after the Seventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major  
or Saint Oswald, King and Martyr  
Sat 6The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast 
Sun 7Eighth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 8Saint Dominic, Priest 
Tue 9Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast 
Wed 10Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast 
Thu 11Saint Clare, Virgin 
Fri 12Friday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious  
Sat 13Saturday after the Eighth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 14The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity  Psalm week 4
Mon 15Monday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 16Tuesday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Stephen of Hungary  
Wed 17Wednesday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 18Thursday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 19Friday after the Ninth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John Eudes, Priest  
Sat 20Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor 
Sun 21Tenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 22Our Lady, Mother and Queen 
Tue 23Tuesday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin  
Wed 24Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast 
Thu 25Thursday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Louis  
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest  
Fri 26Friday after the Tenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God (Dominic Barberi), Priest  
Sat 27Saint Monica 
Sun 28Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 29The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist 
Tue 30Tuesday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward, Martyrs  
Wed 31Wednesday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne  
September
Thu 1Thursday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 2Friday after the Eleventh Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 3Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast 
Sun 4Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 5Monday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 6Tuesday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 7Wednesday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
Thu 8The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast 
Fri 9Friday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Peter Claver  
Sat 10Saturday after the Twelfth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 11Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 12Monday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or The Most Holy Name of Mary  
Tue 13Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor 
Wed 14The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast 
Thu 15Our Lady of Sorrows 
Fri 16Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs 
Sat 17Saturday after the Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor  
or Saint Ninian, Bishop  
or Saint Edith of Kemsing  
or Saint Hildegard of Bingen, Virgin, Doctor  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 18Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 19Monday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr  
or Saint Theodore of Tarsus, Archbishop of Canterbury  
Tue 20Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs 
Wed 21Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Thu 22Thursday after the Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 23Saint Pius of Pietrelcina (Padre Pio) 
Sat 24Our Lady of Walsingham Solemnity 
Sun 25Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 26Monday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs  
Tue 27Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest 
Wed 28Wednesday after the Fifteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Wenceslaus, Martyr  
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs  
Thu 29Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast 
Fri 30Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor 
October
Sat 1Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor 
Sun 2Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 3Monday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Thomas of Hereford, Bishop  
Tue 4Saint Francis of Assisi 
Wed 5Wednesday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Faustina Kowalska, Religious  
Thu 6Thursday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Bruno, Priest  
Fri 7Our Lady of the Rosary 
Sat 8Saturday after the Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 9Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 10Monday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest  
or Saint Paulinus of York, Bishop and Missionary  
Tue 11Tuesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John XXIII, Pope  
Wed 12Wednesday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary  
or Saint Ethelburga, Abbess  
Thu 13Thursday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Edward the Confessor, King  
Fri 14Friday after the Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr  
Sat 15Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor 
Sun 16Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 17Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr 
Tue 18Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast 
Wed 19Wednesday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints John de Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs  
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest  
or Saint Frideswide, Abbess  
Thu 20Thursday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 21Friday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Sat 22Saturday after the Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint John Paul II, Pope  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 23Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 2
Mon 24Monday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop  
Tue 25Tuesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Wed 26Wednesday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries  
Thu 27Thursday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
Fri 28Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast 
Sat 29Saturday after the Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 30Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 3
Mon 31Monday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
November
Tue 1All Saints Solemnity 
Wed 2All Souls 
Thu 3Thursday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious  
or Saint Winifride, Virgin  
Fri 4Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop 
Sat 5Saturday after the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 6Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 4
Mon 7Monday after the Twenty-first Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Willibrord, Bishop and Missionary  
Tue 8All Saints of England Feast 
Wed 9Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast 
Thu 10Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor 
Fri 11Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop 
Sat 12Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr 
Sun 13Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  Psalm week 1
Mon 14Monday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
Tue 15Tuesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor  
Wed 16Wednesday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Margaret of Scotland  
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin  
or Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop  
Thu 17Thursday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious  
or Saint Hilda of Whitby, Abbess  
or Saint Hugh of Lincoln, Bishop  
Fri 18Friday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles  
Sat 19Saturday after the Twenty-second Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 20Christ the King Solemnity 
Mon 21The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary  Psalm week 2
Tue 22Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr 
Wed 23Wednesday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr  
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary  
Thu 24Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs 
Fri 25Friday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr  
Sat 26Saturday after the Twenty-third Sunday after Trinity  
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary  
Sun 271st Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 1
Mon 28Monday of the 1st week of Advent  
Tue 29Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent  
Wed 30Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast 
December
Thu 1Thursday of the 1st week of Advent  
or Saint Edmund Campion, Martyr  
Fri 2Friday of the 1st week of Advent  
Sat 3Saint Francis Xavier, Priest 
Sun 42nd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 2
Mon 5Monday of the 2nd week of Advent  
Tue 6Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop  
Wed 7Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor 
Thu 8The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity 
Fri 9Friday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin  
Sat 10Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent  
or Our Lady of Loreto  
Sun 113rd Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 3
Mon 12Monday of the 3rd week of Advent  
or Our Lady of Guadalupe  
Tue 13Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr 
Wed 14Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor 
Thu 15Thursday of the 3rd week of Advent  
Fri 16Friday of the 3rd week of Advent  
Sat 1717 December  
Sun 184th Sunday of Advent  Psalm week 4
Mon 1919 December  
Tue 2020 December  
Wed 2121 December  
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Thu 2222 December  
Fri 2323 December  
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Sat 2424 December  
Sun 25Christmas Day Solemnity 
Mon 26Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast  Psalm week 1
Tue 27Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast 
Wed 28The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast 
Thu 29Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr Feast 
Fri 30The Holy Family Feast 
Sat 317th day within the octave of Christmas  
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

Calendar used: England - Ordinariate

Download in vCalendar/iCal format · Subscribe using your own calendar software ·

  This web site © Copyright 1996-2022 Universalis Publishing Ltd · Contact us · Cookies/privacy
(top